Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Tournament calendar

Find the tournaments you're looking for

State: Level: Season: Type:

2023-2024 tournament calendar

These tournaments are using SpeechWire during the 2023-2024 season and meet the criteria above. A few links may appear under 'More information'. 'Info' will let you learn more about a tournament, 'Register' will send you to tournament registration (in your SpeechWire account), and 'Results' will show you the tournament results.

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
February 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
Feb. 15-28, 2024 Le Congrès en Floride ONLINE Info Register H.S.Asynchronous Orlando, FL
Feb. 17-24, 2024 HUDL - City Championship Octos Run off (CASE Debates)   H.S.Zoom Houston, TX
Feb. 19-23, 2024 Good Life Swing - Asynchronous Info Register CollegeAsynchronous Omaha, NE
Feb. 22-24, 2024 Alaska State Championship Info H.S.In-person Anchorage, AK
Feb. 22-25, 2024 The National HBCU Speech and Debate Nationals   CollegeIn-person Washington, DC
Feb. 23-24, 2024 CHSAA 4A State Tournament Info H.S.In-person Pueblo, CO
Feb. 23-24, 2024 DUDL #6 City Championship   H.S.In-person Denver, CO
Feb. 23-25, 2024 FIFA State Championship Part 2 Info CollegeIn-person Boca Raton, FL
Feb. 23, 2024 LHNE Eagle Classic   H.S.In-person Norfolk, NE
Feb. 23, 2024 MLFA-Longfellow Info MiddleIn-person Wauwatosa, WI
Feb. 23-24, 2024 NFCFL Grand Finals 2024 Info H.S.In-person Orlando, FL
Feb. 23-24, 2024 Texas Shuffle Swing Friday/Saturday Info Register CollegeIn-person San Antonio, TX
Feb. 23-24, 2024 The Final Countdown Info Register H.S.In-person Odessa, MO
Feb. 24, 2024 19th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational Register H.S.In-person Bemidji, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 AFA-NST District 7 Spring Qualifier Info Register CollegeIn-person Harrisonburg, VA
Feb. 24, 2024 Altoona High School Forensics Tournament Info H.S.In-person Altoona, WI
Feb. 24-25, 2024 BEST Foundation Spring East Tournament 2024 Info H.S.In-person Burgas, BG
Feb. 24, 2024 BGSU That 70's Theme Tournament Info Register CollegeYaatly.com Toledo, OH
Feb. 24, 2024 Canyon UIL Classic Info Register H.S.In-person New Braunfels, TX
Feb. 24, 2024 Centennial Conference Speech 2024 Info H.S.In-person Wahoo, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Centennial Legacy Speech Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Circle Pines, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Centura Speech Meet Info H.S.In-person Cairo, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 East MO NSDA Congressional Debate District Tournament   H.S.In-person Saint Louis, MO
Feb. 24, 2024 FCDI Gulf Coast #4 Info Register H.S.In-person Weeki Wachee, FL
Feb. 24, 2024 FCDI Northwest #5 Info Register H.S.In-person Pensacola, FL
Feb. 24, 2024 FCDI Southeast #3 Info Register H.S.In-person Riviera Beach, FL
Feb. 24, 2024 Gering High School ''District Warm-Up'' Speech Invite Info H.S.In-person Gering, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Good Life Swing In-Person Info CollegeIn-person Lincoln, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Griffin Speech Invite   H.S.In-person Odell, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Houston ISD High School Tournament #5 Info H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 1 Tournament   H.S.In-person Munster, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 2 Tournament   H.S.In-person Concord, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 3 Tournament   H.S.In-person Fort Wayne, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 4 Tournament   H.S.In-person Lafayette, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 5 Tournament   H.S.In-person Westfield, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 6 Tournament   H.S.In-person Indianapolis, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 ISSDA 2024 Speech Section 7 Tournament   H.S.In-person Evansville, IN
Feb. 24, 2024 Jean Scholar Memorial Info H.S.In-person Aurora, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Kenston Middle School Info Register MiddleIn-person Chagrin Falls, OH
Feb. 24, 2024 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Home Meet   H.S.In-person Laurel, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Louisville   H.S.In-person Louisville, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 MAC Speech - 2024   H.S.In-person Big Springs, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 MAFL #7 Info Register CollegeHybrid Normal, IL
Feb. 24, 2024 Mankato East Fiesta Info Register H.S.In-person Mankato, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Maple Lake SpeechBall XXI Info H.S.In-person Maple Lake, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 McCool Junction Speech Meet Dunsmoor Classic   H.S.In-person McCool Junction, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 MDUDL T6   H.S.In-person Miami, FL
Feb. 24, 2024 Mid-States Conference   H.S.In-person Hartington, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 MLFA Crosstown Meet Info MiddleIn-person Milwaukee, WI
Feb. 24, 2024 Montville Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Montville, NJ
Feb. 24, 2024 Morris Area Speech Meet Info Register H.S.In-person Morris, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Panther Classic Info Register H.S.In-person Norfolk, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Peoria Public Schools Winter Classic   Elem.Hybrid Peoria, IL
Feb. 24, 2024 Perham Jacket Classic Info Register H.S.In-person Perham, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Princeton Tigerhead Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Princeton, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Redwood Valley Cardinal Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Redwood Falls, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 RWHS Speech Invitational Info H.S.In-person Red Wing, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Sheboygan South Tournament - 2024 Info Register H.S.In-person Sheboygan, WI
Feb. 24, 2024 Southern Nebraska Conference   H.S.In-person Sutton, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic Info Register H.S.In-person Apple Valley, MN
Feb. 24, 2024 Voices of the Plains Info Register H.S.In-person Holdrege, NE
Feb. 24, 2024 WUDL National Qualifier   H.S.In-person Washington, DC
Feb. 24, 2024 Zephyrs Classic Info Register H.S.In-person Neenah, WI
Feb. 25, 2024 BGSU That 90s Reboot Virtual Tournament Info Register CollegeYaatly.com Toledo, OH
Feb. 25, 2024 MAFL #8 Info Register CollegeHybrid Peoria, IL
Feb. 25, 2024 Texas Shuffle Swing Sunday Info Register CollegeIn-person San Antonio, TX
Feb. 26, 2024 Flyway Conference Meet   H.S.In-person North Fond du Lac, WI
Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 2024 Northeast Regionals Asynchronous Tournament - NEAT # 3 Info Register CollegeAsynchronous Flushing, NY
Feb. 26 - Mar. 1, 2024 OATS 6 (Online Asynchronous Tournament Series) Info Register CollegeAsynchronous Marshall, MN
Feb. 26, 2024 UIL 2A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Sudan, TX
Feb. 26-27, 2024 UIL 5A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Feb. 26-29, 2024 UIL 6A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Feb. 26, 2024 Weeping Water Indian Invite Info Register H.S.In-person Weeping Water, NE
Feb. 27 - Mar. 2, 2024 MSHSAA District 5 Tournament   H.S.In-person Carthage, MO
Feb. 27 - Mar. 2, 2024 MSHSAA District 8 Tournament   H.S.In-person Willard, MO
Feb. 27, 2024 PLUM #5 (Parliamentary League of the Upper Midwest) Info Register CollegeIn-person Mankato, MN
Feb. 27, 2024 The Bruin Congress Info Register H.S.In-person Greenwood Village, CO
Feb. 27-28, 2024 UIL 1A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Feb. 27-28, 2024 UIL 2A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Stinnett, TX
Feb. 28, 2024 Riverside Invitational Info H.S.In-person Cedar Rapids, NE
Feb. 28, 2024 UIL 2A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Centerville, Texas, TX
Feb. 28-29, 2024 UIL 3A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Waco, TX
Feb. 28, 2024 UIL 4A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Feb. 29, 2024 Cotter Middle School Meet Info MiddleIn-person Winona, MN
Feb. 29, 2024 Luverne Cardinal Junior High Speech Meet Info H.S.In-person Luverne, MN
Feb. 29 - Mar. 2, 2024 MSHSAA District 3 Tournament   H.S.In-person North Kansas City, MO
Feb. 29 - Mar. 2, 2024 OSDA High School State Finals 2024   H.S.In-person Wooster, OH
Feb. 29, 2024 Pequot Lakes Jr. High Tournament Info MiddleIn-person Pequot Lakes, MN
Feb. 29, 2024 Tigers JH Meet   H.S.In-person Iron, MN
Feb. 29, 2024 Tri-Metro Conference   H.S.In-person Bloomington, MN
Feb. 29, 2024 UIL 1A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Sudan, TX
Feb. 29, 2024 UIL 1A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Spur, Texas, TX
Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 2A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mabank, TX
Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 4A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 4A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Caddo Mills, TX
Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 4A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 5A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Forney, TX
Feb. 29, 2024 Wright County Conference Info H.S.In-person Cokato, MN
March 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
Mar. 1-2, 2024 CHSAA 5A State Tournament   H.S.In-person Fort Collins, CO
Mar. 1, 2024 Elkhorn North Howler Info Register H.S.In-person Elkhorn, NE
Mar. 1, 2024 First Friday Forensics Fest   H.S.In-person Malcolm, NE
Mar. 1-2, 2024 Monahans HS Invitational Meet Info Register H.S.In-person Monahans, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 MSHSAA District 1 Tournament   H.S.In-person Adrian, MO
Mar. 1-2, 2024 MSHSAA District 2 Tournament   H.S.In-person Mexico, MO
Mar. 1-2, 2024 MSHSAA District 4 Tournament   H.S.In-person St. Louis, MO
Mar. 1-6, 2024 MSHSAA District 6 Tournament   H.S.In-person Rolla, MO
Mar. 1-11, 2024 MSHSAA District 9 Tournament   H.S.In-person Independence, MO
Mar. 1-3, 2024 Novice Nationals Info Register CollegeIn-person New Wilmington, PA
Mar. 1-2, 2024 NSDA Greater Illinois District Tournament   H.S.In-person Normal, IL
Mar. 1-23, 2024 UIL 1A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Corsicana, TX
Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 2A District 07 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 2A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Denison, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 3A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Ingram, Tx., TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 3A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 4A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Monahans, TX
Mar. 1, 2024 UIL 4A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Irving, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 4A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person China Spring, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 5A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 5A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Melissa, TX
Mar. 1-2, 2024 UIL 6A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing Info Register H.S.In-person Shakopee, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 3 x 3 Tournament Series: Last Stop Info Register CollegeYaatly.com Online, NY
Mar. 2, 2024 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Walker, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 AFA D3 NST Qualifier Info Register CollegeIn-person Tyler, TX
Mar. 2-3, 2024 AFA District II Qualifier / Molly Mahoney IPDA Warmup Info Register CollegeIn-person Portland, OR
Mar. 2, 2024 Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Ashland, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 AUDL Tournament - Mar. 2, 2024 (HS)   H.S.In-person Atlanta, GA
Mar. 2, 2024 Battle Lake Lions Invitational Info H.S.In-person Battle Lake, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Chatfield Invitational Info H.S.In-person Chatfield, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament   H.S.In-person Iron, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Creighton PrimeTime Invite Info H.S.In-person Creighton, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 Fairbury Jeff Invite   H.S.In-person Fairbury, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 FCDI Central #5 Info Register H.S.In-person Orlando, FL
Mar. 2, 2024 FCDI Northeast #5 Info Register H.S.In-person St. Augustine, FL
Mar. 2-3, 2024 FFL Varsity State Info H.S.In-person Wellington, FL
Mar. 2, 2024 Fridley Speech Tournament   H.S.In-person Fridley, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 HH/HC Speech District Tournament   H.S.In-person Fishers, IN
Mar. 2, 2024 HPC Storm Invite Info H.S.In-person Pollk, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 HUDL City Championship Info H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 Joel Hefling District IV Qualifier   CollegeZoom Crete, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 Lakeville North Speech Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Lakeville, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Maverick Madness Info H.S.In-person Sherburn, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Maxwell Wildcat Speech Tournament Info H.S.In-person Maxwell, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 MISL State Championship   CollegeIn-person Detroit, MI
Mar. 2, 2024 Mitchell Invitational   H.S.In-person Mitchell, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 MLFA Dominican Tournament Info MiddleIn-person Whitefish Bay, WI
Mar. 2, 2024 Montevideo Thunder Hawk Speech Invitational   H.S.In-person Montevideo, MN
Mar. 2, 2024 Newark CFL #2 Info H.S.In-person Scotch Plains, NJ
Mar. 2, 2024 Northeast Indiana NSDA District Speech   H.S.In-person Plymouth, IN
Mar. 2, 2024 Northwest Indiana District Speech   H.S.In-person Hammond, IN
Mar. 2, 2024 NSDA Illini District Qualifier 2024   H.S.In-person Downers Grove, IL
Mar. 2, 2024 Pierce High Speech Tournament   H.S.In-person Pierce, NE
Mar. 2, 2024 Pirate Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Port Washington, WI
Mar. 2, 2024 PSJA ISD Meet of Champions   Elem.In-person San Juan, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 Shark ''Meat'' XVII Info Register H.S.In-person Sabine Pass, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 SRRHS Speech Madness Info Register H.S.In-person Sauk Rapids, MN
Mar. 2-4, 2024 UIL 2A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 UIL 4A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bullard, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 UIL 4A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Beaumont, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 UIL 4A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 2, 2024 Vel Phillips Memorial Info Register H.S.In-person Madison, WI
Mar. 2, 2024 WCUSD Champs   MiddleHybrid Fullerton, CA
Mar. 2, 2024 You Lucky Dog! Info Register H.S.In-person Saint Anthony, MN
Mar. 3, 2024 Green Bay CFL Qualifier   H.S.In-person Neenah, WI
Mar. 3, 2024 MLFA - Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Info Register MiddleIn-person Milwaukee, WI
Mar. 4-8, 2024 Last Chance at Illinois State University Info Register CollegeAsynchronous Normal, IL
Mar. 4, 2024 Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament   H.S.In-person Osmond, NE
Mar. 4, 2024 SWAL Conference   H.S.In-person Fennimore, WI
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Vega, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Westbrook, Texas, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Lometa, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Glen Rose, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person McDade, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gonzales, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 2A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Cameron, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 2A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Centerville, Texas, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 2A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Mar. 4-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Amarillo, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 3A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Graham, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 3A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Teague, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 4A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Lubbock, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 4A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Burnet, TX
Mar. 4-5, 2024 UIL 4A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Fredericksburg, TX
Mar. 4, 2024 UIL 6A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Austin, TX
Mar. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gail, Tx., TX
Mar. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Ackerly, TX
Mar. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Abilene, TX
Mar. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Aspermont, Texas, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Haskell, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gladewater, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Cuero, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person DENVER CITY, TX
Mar. 5-7, 2024 UIL 3A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Ballinger, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Denison, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gladewater, TX
Mar. 5-7, 2024 UIL 3A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bay City, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mission, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Texarkana, TX
Mar. 5, 2024 UIL 6A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Willis TX, TX
Mar. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Eagle Pass, Texas, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 DebateBroward HS Novice AST #7 Info Register H.S.In-person Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 01 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Briscoe, Texas, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Van Horn, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Rankin, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Munday, Texas, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Beaumont, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 2A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 2A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 2A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Temple, Texas, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 3A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Graham, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 4A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Lubbock, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 4A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Mar. 6, 2024 UIL 4A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Canton, TX
Mar. 6-7, 2024 UIL 4A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Caldwell, TX
Mar. 6-9, 2024 UIL 6A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 45th Walker Jr. High Speech Tournament Info H.S.In-person Walker, MN
Mar. 7, 2024 FCDI South #5 at Christopher Columbus High Schools   H.S.In-person Miami, FL
Mar. 7-9, 2024 Le Congrès en Floride IN PERSON IN ORLANDO Info Register H.S.In-person Orlando, FL
Mar. 7, 2024 Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet Info Register MiddleIn-person Morris, MN
Mar. 7-9, 2024 National Christian College Forensics Invitational Info CollegeIn-person Nashville, TN
Mar. 7-11, 2024 Pi Kappa Delta Biennial 2024 Info Register CollegeHybrid Glendale, AZ
Mar. 7, 2024 Redwood Valley Cardinal Junior High Tournament Info Register MiddleIn-person Redwood Falls, MN
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 2A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Panhandle, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 2A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Van Horn, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 2A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Centerville, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 3A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Stanton, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 3A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gainesville, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 3A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mt. Pleasant, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 3A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Nacogdoches, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 3A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Edna, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 4A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Aubrey, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 4A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Texarkana, TX
Mar. 7, 2024 UIL 4A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Brookshire, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 5A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Casterville, TX
Mar. 7-8, 2024 UIL 6A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Harlingen, TX
Mar. 8, 2024 AUDL Tournament - Mar. 8, 2024 (ES)   Elem.In-person Atlanta, GA
Mar. 8-9, 2024 Colorado NSDA District National Qualifying Tournament Info H.S.In-person Greenwood Village, CO
Mar. 8-9, 2024 Neenah Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Neenah, WI
Mar. 8-9, 2024 Rocky Mountain South National Qualifying Tournament Info H.S.In-person Denver, CO
Mar. 8, 2024 UIL 1A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Brownwood, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 UIL 1A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person DeLeon, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 UIL 2A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 UIL 3A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Eustace, TX
Mar. 8, 2024 UIL 3A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Willis TX, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 UIL 4A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Flower Mound, TX
Mar. 8, 2024 UIL 4A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Liberty, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 UIL 5A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Mar. 8-7, 2024 UIL 5A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Laredo, TX
Mar. 8-9, 2024 Western Slope National Qualifiers - Main Events   H.S.In-person Grand Junction, CO
Mar. 9, 2024 AFA-NST District 5 Spring Qualifier   CollegeZoom Naperville, IL
Mar. 9, 2024 Cyclone Spectacular Info Register H.S.In-person St. Clair, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 Eagan Wildcat Info Register H.S.In-person Eagan, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 Eau Claire Memorial Tournament 2024 Info Register H.S.In-person Eau Claire, WI
Mar. 9, 2024 FCDI Virtual #3 Info Register H.S.Asynchronous Online, FL
Mar. 9, 2024 Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet Info H.S.In-person Fosston, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 FSD Champs   MiddleHybrid Fullerton, CA
Mar. 9, 2024 Glades Invitational Info Register MiddleIn-person Miramar, FL
Mar. 9, 2024 Mainstreet Madness Info H.S.In-person Sauk Centre, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 Milaca Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Milaca, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 Minneota Viking Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Minneota, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 MRC (Minnesota River Conference)   H.S.In-person Montgomery, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District A-1/B-2 (Bellevue West)   H.S.In-person Bellevue, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District A-3 (Lincoln Southeast)   H.S.In-person Lincoln, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District A-4 (Lincoln East)   H.S.In-person Lincoln, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central)   H.S.In-person Raymond, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District B-5 (Gothenburg)   H.S.In-person Gothenburg, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 NSAA District B-6/D2-6 (Gering)   H.S.In-person Gering, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 OSDA Novice/Middle School State Finals 2024   H.S.In-person Louisville, OH
Mar. 9, 2024 Owatonna Huskies Invitational   H.S.In-person Owatonna, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 PBCFL Grand Final Info Register H.S.In-person Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 9, 2024 Practice Makes Perfekt Invitatinal Info H.S.In-person Wisner, NE
Mar. 9, 2024 Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble   H.S.In-person Virginia, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 South St Paul Hilke Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person South St Paul, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 The Laker Legacy Info H.S.In-person Howard Lake, MN
Mar. 9, 2024 UIL 4A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Argyle, TX
Mar. 9, 2024 UIL 4A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 9, 2024 UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl Info Register H.S.In-person Whitewater, WI
Mar. 9, 2024 WUDL Regional Finals   H.S.In-person Washington, DC
Mar. 11, 2024 HVL   H.S.In-person Kasson, MN
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District B-3 (Wayne State College)   H.S.In-person Wayne, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C1-1 (Tri County)   H.S.In-person DeWitt, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C1-2 (David City)   H.S.In-person David City, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C1-5 (West Holt)   H.S.In-person West Holt, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C2-3 (Hartington-Newcastle)   H.S.In-person Hartington, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C2-4 (Twin River)   H.S.In-person Twin River, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District C2-6 (Perkins County)   H.S.In-person Grant, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District D2-2 (Scribner-Snyder)   H.S.In-person Scribner, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 NSAA District D2-4 (Litchfield)   H.S.In-person Litchfield, NE
Mar. 11, 2024 UIL 1A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 11, 2024 UIL 2A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 11-12, 2024 UIL 4A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Rockport, TX
Mar. 11, 2024 UIL 4A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Corpus Christi, TX
Mar. 11, 2024 Windom Junior High Tournament Info Register MiddleIn-person Windom, MN
Mar. 12, 2024 Big Nine Tournament Info H.S.In-person Rochester, MN
Mar. 12, 2024 DebateBroward SMAST #7   MiddleIn-person Broward, FL
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District A-2/C2-1/D2-1 (Lincoln Southwest)   H.S.In-person Lincoln, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District C1-4/C2-5/D1-5 (GICC)   H.S.In-person Grand Island, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District D1-1 (HTRS)   H.S.In-person Humboldt, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District D1-2 (McCool Junction)   H.S.In-person McCool, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District D1-3 (Wausa)   H.S.In-person Wausa, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District D1-4 (High Plains Community)   H.S.In-person Polk, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 NSAA District D2-3 (Stuart)   H.S.In-person Stuart, NE
Mar. 12, 2024 Wolverine Cub JV   H.S.In-person Virginia, MN
Mar. 13, 2024 NSAA District C1-3/C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie)   H.S.In-person Bancroft, NE
Mar. 13, 2024 NSAA District D1-6 (South Platte)   H.S.In-person Big Springs, NE
Mar. 13, 2024 PBMSFL#7 Info MiddleIn-person Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 14, 2024 Breckenridge Invitational Info Register H.S.In-person Breckenridge, MN
Mar. 14, 2024 DebateBroward MAST #7   MiddleIn-person Parkland, FL
Mar. 14-16, 2024 East MO NSDA Speech and Debate District Tournament   H.S.In-person Saint Louis, MO
Mar. 14, 2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Info H.S.In-person Burnsville, MN
Mar. 15-17, 2024 Balkan Voices 2024 Info H.S.In-person Blagoevgrad, BG
Mar. 15-16, 2024 Carver Truman NSDA District Tournament   H.S.In-person Cassville, MO
Mar. 15-16, 2024 MSHSAA District 7 Tournament   H.S.In-person Ste. Genevieve, MO
Mar. 15-16, 2024 NJSDL State Championship Info H.S.In-person Flemington, NJ
Mar. 15, 2024 NSAA District C1-6/D2-5 (Wallace)   H.S.In-person Wallace, NE
Mar. 15-16, 2024 NSDA Flamingo District Tournament (form. South Florida)   H.S.In-person Coconut Grove, FL
Mar. 15-16, 2024 UIL 3A District 14 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 16, 2024 Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational Info H.S.In-person Cokato, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Drakes Speech Challenge Info Register H.S.In-person Blackduck, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Eastern Ohio Congress National Qualifier   H.S.In-person Stow, OH
Mar. 16, 2024 HLPUSD Champs   MiddleHybrid Fullerton, CA
Mar. 16, 2024 JWP Bulldog Speech Meet Info Register H.S.In-person Janesville, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Loquacious Laker (CANCELED)   H.S.In-person Detroit Lakes, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 McGregor Firefighters' Invitational Info H.S.In-person McGregor, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 MLFA- State Info MiddleIn-person Brookfield, WI
Mar. 16, 2024 Northfield Raider Invitational Info H.S.In-person Northfield, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Parkers Prairie High School Speech Invitational   H.S.In-person Parkers Prairie, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Rocky Mountain South National Qualifying Congress Info H.S.In-person Arvada, CO
Mar. 16, 2024 Rosebowl Info Register H.S.In-person Roseville, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 RTR Knights Varsity Invitational Info H.S.In-person Tyler, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 Rushford-Peterson Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Rushford, MN
Mar. 16, 2024 SFCFL Grand Finals   H.S.NSDA Campus Fort Lauderdale, FL
Mar. 16, 2024 Sun Prairie East Forensics Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Sun Prairie, WI
Mar. 16, 2024 UIL 2A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Freer, Texas, TX
Mar. 16, 2024 UIL 3A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Winnie, TX
Mar. 16, 2024 Waupaca Green Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Waupaca, WI
Mar. 16, 2024 Western Ohio NSDA Congress Qualifier   H.S.In-person Columbus, OH
Mar. 18, 2024 CMC Conference Meet   H.S.In-person Eden Valley, MN
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 2A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Post, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 2A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 2A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mason, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 5A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Argyle, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 5A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 5A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Austin, TX
Mar. 18-20, 2024 UIL 6A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Cypress, TX
Mar. 18-19, 2024 UIL 6A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 18, 2024 Underwood Lions JH Tournament Info MiddleIn-person Underwood, MN
Mar. 19, 2024 CLC Speech Tournament 2024   H.S.In-person Alexandria, MN
Mar. 19, 2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Speech Tournament Info H.S.In-person Cottage Grove, MN
Mar. 19, 2024 UIL 1A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Seminole, TX
Mar. 19-21, 2024 UIL 1A District 20 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Covington, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 1A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bryson Texas, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 2A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Hamilton TX, TX
Mar. 19, 2024 UIL 2A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Sabine Pass, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 3A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Lubbock, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 3A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Cameron, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 3A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Karnes City Texas, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 3A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Goliad, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 4A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Mar. 19-20, 2024 UIL 5A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Midlothian, TX
Mar. 19-21, 2024 UIL 6A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Cypress, TX
Mar. 20-24, 2024 ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) Info Register CollegeAsynchronous Marshall, MN
Mar. 20, 2024 DebateBroward North EAST #4   Elem.In-person Oakland Park, FL
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 1A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Groom, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 1A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mertzon, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 1A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Santa Anna, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 1A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 2A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 2A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Rankin, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 2A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bangs, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 2A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Olney, TX, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 2A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Stephenville, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 3A District 16 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Waskom, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 3A District 30 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Falfurrias, TX
Mar. 20, 2024 UIL 4A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 4A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Alvarado, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 4A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Zapata, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 5A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Abilene, TX
Mar. 20-21, 2024 UIL 6A District 27 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Schertz, TX
Mar. 21, 2024 Granite Ridge Conference Meet   H.S.In-person Albany, MN
Mar. 21, 2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Info H.S.In-person Brooklyn Park, MN
Mar. 21, 2024 The Big South Conference Speech Tournament   H.S.In-person Worthington, MN
Mar. 21, 2024 Three Rivers Conference   H.S.In-person Harmony, MN
Mar. 21, 2024 UIL 1A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Abbott, TX
Mar. 21, 2024 UIL 2A District 13 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 3A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Paris, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 3A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Hondo, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 5A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Amarillo, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 5A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 5A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Frisco, TX
Mar. 21-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 17 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mont Belvieu, TX
Mar. 21-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 6A District 04 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Mar. 21-22, 2024 UIL 6A District 10 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Tyler, TX
Mar. 21-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 15 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Waller, TX
Mar. 21, 2024 West Central Conference Speech Meet   H.S.In-person Morris, MN
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 1A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Ingram, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 1A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bruni, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 3A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 4A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Stephenville, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Carrollton, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Montgomery, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Georgetown, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Liberty Hill, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Boerne, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Portland, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 5A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Pharr, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 02 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Wollforth, TX
Mar. 22, 2024 UIL 6A District 03 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person North Crowley, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 08 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Grand Prairie, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Mansfield, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Waco, TX
Mar. 22, 2024 UIL 6A District 19 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Katy, TX
Mar. 22, 2024 UIL 6A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Magnolia, TX
Mar. 22-23, 2024 UIL 6A District 31 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Edinburg, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 AESD Champs   MiddleIn-person Fullerton, CA
Mar. 23, 2024 AUDL Tournament - Mar. 23, 2024 (MS)   MiddleIn-person Atlanta, GA
Mar. 23, 2024 Big Spring High School March UIL Invitational   H.S.In-person Big Spring, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 Border West Invitational Info H.S.In-person Wheaton, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Cambridge-Isanti Invitational Info H.S.In-person Cambridge, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Cotter Speech Meet Info Register H.S.In-person Winona, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Crookston Speech Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Crookston, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Eastern Ohio BQD National Qualifier   H.S.In-person Akron, OH
Mar. 23, 2024 Fairmont Finale Info H.S.In-person Fairmont, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 FCDI South #4   H.S.In-person TBA, FL
Mar. 23, 2024 Grand Rapids Speech Fest   H.S.In-person Grand Rapids, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) Info Register H.S.In-person Melrose, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Pipestone Arrow Tournament Register H.S.In-person Pipestone, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 Rocky Mountain South Big Questions Info H.S.8x8/Jitsi Meet Denver, CO
Mar. 23, 2024 Spartan Speech Showdown   H.S.In-person Rochester, MN
Mar. 23, 2024 The Lac Tournament Info Register H.S.In-person Fond du Lac, WI
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 4A District 21 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 4A District 26 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Bay City, Texas, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 5A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 5A District 18 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Galveston, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 6A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Missouri City, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 6A District 25 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Austin, TX
Mar. 23, 2024 UIL 6A District 28 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Mar. 25-26, 2024 UIL 3A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Mar. 25-26, 2024 UIL 5A District 12 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Mar. 25, 2024 UIL 5A District 32 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Brownsville, TX
Mar. 25-27, 2024 UIL 6A District 24 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 26, 2024 MSHSL Subsection 30   H.S.In-person Glyndon, MN
Mar. 26-27, 2024 UIL 5A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Killeen, TX
Mar. 26-27, 2024 UIL 6A District 05 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Frisco, TX
Mar. 26-27, 2024 UIL 6A District 09 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Garland, TX
Mar. 26-27, 2024 UIL 6A District 29 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Mar. 27-28, 2024 UIL 5A District 11 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Mar. 27-28, 2024 UIL 6A District 06 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Flowermound, TX
Mar. 28-29, 2024 UIL 1A District 22 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Gainesville, TX
Mar. 28, 2024 UIL 5A District 20 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 28, 2024 UIL 6A District 07 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Irving, TX
Mar. 28, 2024 UIL 6A District 23 One Act Play Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Mar. 29, 2024 TDL #7 (Student Congress)   H.S.In-person Tulsa, OK
Mar. 30, 2024 FCDI Gulf Coast #5   H.S.In-person TBA, FL
Mar. 30, 2024 FCDI Northwest #6 at Merritt Brown Middle School   H.S.In-person Panama City, FL
April 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
Apr. 1-4, 2024 UIL 1A District 15 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Aspermont, TX
Apr. 1-3, 2024 UIL 1A District 18 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Evant, TX
Apr. 1, 2024 UIL 1A District 24 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person GILMER, TX
Apr. 1-5, 2024 UIL 2A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Trenton, TX
Apr. 1, 2024 UIL 3A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Pittsburg, TX
Apr. 1-2, 2024 UIL 3A District 16 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Tatum, TX
Apr. 1-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 21 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Nacogdoches, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 DebateBroward HS Novice AST #8   H.S.In-person Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Apr. 2, 2024 Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament   H.S.In-person Lindstrom, MN
Apr. 2, 2024 MSHSL Section 3A Subsection A   H.S.In-person Windom, MN
Apr. 2, 2024 MSHSL Section 4AA   H.S.In-person New Brighton, MN
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 1A District 12 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Eden, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 1A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Ira, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 1A District 16 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Electra, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 1A District 22 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Slidell, TX
Apr. 2-3, 2024 UIL 2A District 02 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Clarendon, TX, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 2A District 04 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Smyer, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 2A District 12 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Hillsboro, TX
Apr. 2-5, 2024 UIL 2A District 15 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Alba, TX
Apr. 2-4, 2024 UIL 2A District 17 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Moody, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 22 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Nacogdoches, TX
Apr. 2-12, 2024 UIL 3A District 01 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Canyon, TX, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 3A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Denver City, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 3A District 06 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Tuscola, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 3A District 08 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Brock, TX
Apr. 2-9, 2024 UIL 3A District 12 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Grand Saline / Pittsburg, TX
Apr. 2-4, 2024 UIL 3A District 13 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Winnsboro and Pittsburg, TX
Apr. 2-10, 2024 UIL 3A District 15 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person White Oak, TX
Apr. 2-8, 2024 UIL 3A District 20 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Buffalo, TX
Apr. 2, 2024 UIL 3A District 22 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Winnie, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 09 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 26 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Apr. 2-8, 2024 UIL 4A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person CORPUS CHRISTI, TX
Apr. 2-12, 2024 UIL 5A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Canyon, TX, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 06 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Apr. 2-4, 2024 UIL 5A District 08 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Joshua, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 13 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Princeton, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 15 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Hallsville, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 23 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Pflugerville, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 27 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Apr. 2-9, 2024 UIL 6A District 06 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Plano, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Spring, TX
Apr. 2-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 19 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Fulshear, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 MSHSL Subsection 22A Tournament   H.S.In-person Underwood, MN
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 1A District 04 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Nazareth, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 1A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Jayton, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 1A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Garden City, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 1A District 19 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Huckabay, TX
Apr. 3-11, 2024 UIL 2A District 01 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Canyon, TX, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 06 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Wink, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 08 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Winters, TX
Apr. 3-8, 2024 UIL 2A District 09 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Archer City, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 10 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Hico, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 18 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Axtell, TX
Apr. 3-8, 2024 UIL 2A District 20 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Centerville, TX
Apr. 3-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 23 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Nacogdoches, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 25 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Sabine Pass, TX
Apr. 3-5, 2024 UIL 2A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Victoria, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 29 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Mason, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 2A District 30 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Falls City, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 3A District 02 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Slaton, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 3A District 04 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Stanton, TX
Apr. 3-4, 2024 UIL 3A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Bonham, TX
Apr. 3-8, 2024 UIL 3A District 27 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Poth, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 4A District 06 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Graham, TX
Apr. 3, 2024 UIL 4A District 07 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Burkburnett, TX
Apr. 3-13, 2024 UIL 4A District 24 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Burnet, TX
Apr. 3-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 29 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Carrizo Springs, TX
Apr. 3-4, 2024 UIL 5A District 30 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Roma, TX
Apr. 3-13, 2024 UIL 6A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Frisco, TX
Apr. 3-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 13 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Conroe, TX
Apr. 4, 2024 DebateBroward MAST #8   MiddleIn-person Parkland, FL
Apr. 4, 2024 UIL 1A District 02 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Clarendon, Texas, TX
Apr. 4, 2024 UIL 2A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Plains, TX
Apr. 4, 2024 UIL 2A District 16 CX Contest   H.S.In-person Mount Pleasant, TX
Apr. 4, 2024 UIL 2A District 19 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Ben Wheeler, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 2A District 24 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Nacogdoches, TX
Apr. 4-5, 2024 UIL 3A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Llano, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 26 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person San Antonio New Braunfels, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 29 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Taft & Odem, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 01 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Apr. 4, 2024 UIL 4A District 08 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Decatur, TX
Apr. 4-10, 2024 UIL 4A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Caddo Mills, TX
Apr. 4-5, 2024 UIL 4A District 16 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Athens, TX
Apr. 4-5, 2024 UIL 4A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person La Vernia, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 01 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 02 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 01 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person El Paso, TX
Apr. 4-13, 2024 UIL 6A District 09 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Rowlett High School, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 12 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Waco, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 25 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Round Rock, TX
Apr. 4-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 30 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Eagle Pass, TX
Apr. 5-8, 2024 American Forensic Association National Speech Tournament   CollegeIn-person Eau Claire, WI
Apr. 5-8, 2024 Carver Truman NSDA Big Q and Student Congress   H.S.In-person Cassville, MO
Apr. 5, 2024 Creighton Prep Middle School Tournament XIII Info MiddleIn-person Omaha, NE
Apr. 5, 2024 Florida Oceanfront NSDA District Congress Qualifier Info Register H.S.In-person Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Apr. 5, 2024 MSHSL Section 5A Subsection West   H.S.In-person Glenwood, MN
Apr. 5, 2024 MSHSL Section 8AA   H.S.In-person St. Cloud, MN
Apr. 5, 2024 MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament   H.S.In-person Browerville, MN
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 01 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person TBD, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Hartley, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 08 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Loop, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 09 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Van Horn, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 10 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Rankin, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 17 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Rochelle, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 21 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Graford, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 1A District 25 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Corsicana, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 1A District 26 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Corsicana, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 1A District 27 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Wells, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 1A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Wells HS, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 1A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Knippa, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 2A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Vega, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 2A District 13 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Muenster, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 2A District 16 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Mt. Pleasant, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 09 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 3A District 18 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Mildred, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 3A District 23 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Onalaska, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 3A District 25 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Edna, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Dilley, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 3A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Alton, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 4A District 04 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Borger, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 4A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Anna, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 13 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Apr. 5-10, 2024 UIL 4A District 15 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Pittsburg, Texas, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 4A District 23 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Lacy Lakeview, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 4A District 27 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Wimberley, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 04 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Abilene, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Granbury, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 07 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Denton, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 12 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Dallas, TX
Apr. 5, 2024 UIL 5A District 14 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Terrell, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 17 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Mont Belviu, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 20 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Fulshear, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 21 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Montgomery, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 22 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Belton, TX
Apr. 5-11, 2024 UIL 5A District 25 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Cedar Park, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 29 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Corpus Christi, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Hidalgo, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 5A District 32 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Brownsville, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 02 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Odessa, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 07 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Irving, Texas, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 11 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Mansfield, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 15 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Apr. 5-10, 2024 UIL 6A District 16 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Cypress, TX
Apr. 5-10, 2024 UIL 6A District 17 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 20 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Sugar Land, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 21 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 22 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Deer Park, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person SAN ANTONIO, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 29 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Helotes, TX
Apr. 5-6, 2024 UIL 6A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Edinburg, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 BPSD Champs   MiddleIn-person Fullerton, CA
Apr. 6, 2024 Florida Oceanfront NSDA District Speech & Debate Qualifier Info Register H.S.In-person Riviera Beach, FL
Apr. 6, 2024 Jordan High School Last Chance Meet Info Register H.S.In-person Jordan, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL 4A Section Tournament   H.S.In-person West St. Paul, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL 7AA Section Tournament Info H.S.In-person Princeton, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL Section 1A Subsection 2 Info H.S.In-person Chatfield, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL Section 3A Subsection B   H.S.In-person Minneota, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL Subsection 23A   H.S.In-person Pequot Lakes, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 MSHSL Subsection 31A   H.S.In-person Thief River Falls, MN
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 1A District 32 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person San Isidro, TX, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 2A District 31 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Refugio, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 3A District 10 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Callisburg, TX, TX
Apr. 6-13, 2024 UIL 3A District 32 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Progreso, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 4A District 05 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Big Spring, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 4A District 17 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Carthage, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 4A District 19 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Bridge City, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 4A District 21 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person James Madison High School, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 5A District 09 Academic Contest   H.S.In-person Frisco, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 5A District 19 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person James Madison High School, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 5A District 26 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person New Braunfels, TX
Apr. 6-10, 2024 UIL 5A District 28 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Castroville, TX, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 6A District 04 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Trophy Club, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 6A District 18 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person James Madison High School, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 6A District 23 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Pearland, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 UIL 6A District 27 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person San Antonio, TX
Apr. 6, 2024 WFCA State Tournament - 2024   H.S.In-person Sun Prairie, WI
Apr. 6, 2024 WUDL Literacy Tournament   H.S.In-person Washington, DC
Apr. 8, 2024 MSHSL Section 1A Sub-Section 1   H.S.In-person Winona, MN
Apr. 8, 2024 MSHSL Section 5A Subsection East   H.S.In-person Foley, MN
Apr. 9, 2024 DebateBroward South EAST #4   Elem.In-person Miramar, FL
Apr. 11, 2024 DebateBroward SMAST #8   MiddleIn-person Broward, FL
Apr. 11, 2024 MSHSL Section 1AA   H.S.In-person Northfield, MN
Apr. 11, 2024 MSHSL Section 8A   H.S.In-person Fosston, MN
Apr. 12, 2024 17th Circuit FL Mock Trial 2024 Info H.S.In-person Fort Lauderdale, FL
Apr. 12, 2024 MSHSL Section 2A Speech Tournament   H.S.In-person Janesville, MN
Apr. 12-13, 2024 UIL 6A District 03 Academic Contest Register H.S.In-person Fort Worth, TX
Apr. 13-14, 2024 FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State   H.S.In-person Apopka, FL
Apr. 13, 2024 MSHSL Section 1A   H.S.In-person Rochester, MN
Apr. 13, 2024 MSHSL Section 3A Tournament   H.S.In-person Minneota, MN
Apr. 13, 2024 MSHSL Section 5A   H.S.In-person Melrose, MN
Apr. 13, 2024 MSHSL Section 6A   H.S.In-person Menahga, MN
Apr. 17, 2024 PBMSFL #8   MiddleIn-person Wellington, FL
Apr. 18-22, 2024 NFA National Championship Tournament   CollegeIn-person Mt. Pleasant, MI
Apr. 19, 2024 Millard North Middle School Invite Info Register MiddleIn-person Omaha, NE
Apr. 20, 2024 California Middle School State Championship   MiddleZoom Fullerton, CA
Apr. 20, 2024 DebateBroward Middle School Championship   MiddleIn-person Parkland, FL
Apr. 20, 2024 FCDI State Championship   H.S.In-person Orlando, FL
Apr. 20, 2024 HISD Debate Tournament 5   H.S.In-person Houston, TX
Apr. 20, 2024 Maxwell Middle School Tournament Info MiddleIn-person Maxwell, NE
Apr. 20-22, 2024 MESAC Speech and Debate Tournament   H.S.In-person Abu Dhabi, UAE
Apr. 26-28, 2024 Interstate Oratory Contest Info Register CollegeIn-person Chichago, IL
Apr. 26, 2024 SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational Info MiddleIn-person Omaha, NE
Apr. 27, 2024 DebateBroward HS Novice Championship   H.S.In-person Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Apr. 27, 2024 HISD UIL MS T3   MiddleIn-person Houston, TX
Apr. 27, 2024 Junior Central Players Tournament   MiddleIn-person Raymond, NE
Apr. 27, 2024 PPS Champs   Elem.Hybrid Peoria, IL
Apr. 27, 2024 Wayne Junior High Speech Meet   MiddleIn-person Wayne, NE
May 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
May. 1-8, 2024 NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival   H.S.Asynchronous Princeton, NJ
Various WISDAA Speech Initial/Subdistrict Registration Info Register H.S.In-person Statewide, WI
May. 3-5, 2024 Tournament of Champions in Extemporaneous Speaking   H.S.In-person Evanston, IL
May. 4, 2024 California Michael Leigh State Tournament   MiddleZoom Fullerton, CA
May. 4, 2024 DebateBroward Elementary Championship   Elem.In-person Broward Cty, FL
May. 10-12, 2024 National Individual Events Tournament of Champions Info H.S.In-person Bellevue, NE
May. 11, 2024 BROMUN Info Register MiddleIn-person Pembroke Pines, FL
May. 11, 2024 FCDI Virtual Funvitational   H.S.Asynchronous Online, FL
May. 11, 2024 WUDL Spring ES Tournament   H.S.In-person Washington, DC
May. 13, 2024 Test UIL OAP District   H.S.In-person Sands CISD, TX
May. 22, 2024 DebateBroward MAST #3 Info MiddleIn-person Parkland, FL
June 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
Jun. 1, 2024 BookTube Prize 2023   H.S.TBA Durham, NC
Various WISDAA Middle Level Speech Initial Registration Info Register MiddleIn-person Test, WI
October 2024 Tournament More info Level Platform Location
Oct. 31, 2024 BookTube Prize 2024   H.S.TBA Durham, NC

Jump to top

Show past tournaments

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
(vr)