Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zeph KaffeyBenilde-St. Margaret
2Mark MoranEagan
3Miah EspersenCentennial
4Bill RannellsEastview
5Mitchell KrisnikApple Valley
6Jackie LawyerBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Logan AlgerLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle BergstromLakeville North
2Subha RavichandranEagan
3Dante FornizyEastview
4Matt LauerRoseville
5Elizabeth RaymakersChanhassen
6David PollackChanhassen
Fin.Maren KoesterBloomington

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesse BissenOrono
2Raeshawn PaytonBloomington
3Anita UkpokoloWhite Bear Lake High School
4Patrick QuinnChaska
5Ariel SmithMarshall
6Sophia GiovanisOrono
Fin.Sabrina EhrmantrautBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1April Grabner and Luke WingChanhassen
2Mary Pat Ross and Ronan BrewBenilde-St. Margaret
3Mark May and Thomas SullivanEast Ridge
4Alex Keske and John ThinesenMounds View
5Skylar Breczinski and Talitha BlackMarshall
6Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina EhrmantrautBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Sammi Pavett and Shavonne EdisonChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline van VlietEagan
2Katie BoothMounds View
3Ryan PoehlerRosemount
4Nora SonnebornEagan
5Aunya MukherjeeEastview
6Maria VillelliEastview
Fin.Busola AdamsRosemount

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly FredericksLakeville North
2Luke WangChanhassen
3Harley Pierce-RamsdellBlaine High School
4Rachel SoikaWhite Bear Lake High School
5Max BrunnerChanhassen
6Rose WagnerRoseville
Fin.Jillian WelbornEastview

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bernado SandovalEden Prairie
2Kate NechanickyApple Valley
3Hanna Rose HarbisonOrono
4Amanda PermuthLakeville North
5Yassin AbasherApple Valley
6Susan XiaEast Ridge
Fin.Saurav SuryawanshiEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John FlanaganEastview
2Ella MarzolfBloomington
3Roshan KarkiRoseville
4Ezekiel PierceApple Valley
5Jesse BissenOrono
6Matt BalascakEagan
Fin.Alex PendergastBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neelam ChandiramaniApple Valley
2Anu MuppiralaEastview
3Ashley SuterApple Valley
4Katie CoyneEastview
5Luke AbbottEagan
6Carly FredericksLakeville North
Fin.Nicole BichselEastview
Fin.Meagan RuppertEagan

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace HauserEastview
2Moti BegnaApple Valley
3Mark MayEast Ridge
4Jon CrepeauApple Valley
5Lulu QianEagan
6Jacqui TheisenBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Sara AntonyMarshall

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven HaMounds View
2Annabel Higgin-HouserApple Valley
3Arianna RottyApple Valley
4Jordan ThibodeauChaska
5Tina LiuEden Prairie
6Daniel ReynoldsEagan
Fin.Alex ChoiEagan

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raeshawn PaytonBloomington
2Anita UkpokoloWhite Bear Lake High School
3Felipe EscuderoApple Valley
4Molly DunnRiver Valley
5April GrabnerChanhassen
6Connor HageEagan
Fin.Julie ManningApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesse BissenOrono
2Matt BalascakEagan
3Connor GlinskiLakeville North
4Audrey SaloEastview
5Jack BechardEagan
6Tina EddyEast Ridge

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy