Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chaska
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
154th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament353
1Chaska Speech Tournament158
1Maple Grove Crimson Invitational233
2MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament111
4St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular127
511th Annual Eagle Invitational204
7East Ridge Raptor Invitational118
10Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament144

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Emily Rekow3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ben Cox6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mitchell Evenson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Regan Quick6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Westley Smrcka6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meghan PayneFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Alyssa Teh1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Carol Zurn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ben Cox1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dobbs DeCorsey1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bret Dial3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Clay Phillips3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jordan Thibodeau3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah Koch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashlee Swanson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dobbs DeCorsey6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sabrena Brasher6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cassie BoothroydFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jenna KnutsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sam PfauFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Alex Theship-Rosales1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Rekow1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Luke Standbrook1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sam Shay1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dobbs DeCorsey3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Giselle Webber3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashlee Swanson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ben Cox4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carol Zurn4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jack McKinney4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mitchell Evenson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rosemary Vega4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Clay Phillips5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah Koch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jordan Thibodeau5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Paynter5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ben Cox6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kahler Kuntz6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Patrick Quinn6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karie HolmstadtFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kylie GregoryFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew DufresneFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Bret Dial1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
John Apt1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sabrena Brasher1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cassie Boothroyd2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Phelan Barlow2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brayden Tripp3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chelsea Whitwer-Wulfkuhle3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sam Pfau3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meghan Payne4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Morgan Simon5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Grace Pederson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Haley Wolf6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jenna Knutson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kristina Nghe6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Liam Jeffery6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Luke Standbrook2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ben Cox4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Molly Peterson5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Alyssa Teh6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Hannah Koch6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Emily Rekow2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jordan Thibodeau4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Phelan Barlow6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sam Shay6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mitchell EvensonFin.Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Final results
Alyssa Teh1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ben Cox1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dobbs DeCorsey1Humor (HI)Varsity
Emily Rekow1Informative (INF)Varsity
Rosemary Vega1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Luke Standbrook2Humor (HI)Varsity
Phelan Barlow3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Westley Smrcka3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ben Cox4Humor (HI)Varsity
Monica Synstelien4Drama (DI)Varsity
Clay Phillips5Humor (HI)Varsity
Sam Shay5Drama (DI)Varsity
Mitchell Evenson6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Giselle WebberFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah KochFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Cassie Boothroyd1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jack McKinney1Informative (INF)Varsity
Jenna Knutson1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Carol Zurn2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jordan Thibodeau2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Matthew Dufresne2Humor (HI)Varsity
Emma Shay3Humor (HI)Varsity
John Apt3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Karie Holmstadt4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe4Informative (INF)Varsity
Meghan Payne5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Monica Synstelien5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Molly Peterson6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Patrick Quinn6Drama (DI)Varsity
Regan Quick6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brayden TrippFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kristina NgheFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Jordan Thibodeau4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Patrick Quinn4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ben Cox2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
John Apt2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Clay Phillips3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chelsea Whitwer-Wulfkuhle4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jordan Thibodeau4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Ben Cox2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dobbs DeCorsey4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jenna Knutson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Monica Synstelien6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Novice Final results
Molly Peterson1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Liam Jeffery2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Katie O'Keefe2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chelsea Whitwer-Wulfkuhle3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosemary Vega3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Clay Phillips5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jack McKinney5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Merit Final results
Luke Standbrook6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Dobbs DeCorsey4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Emily Rekow1Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Molly Peterson1Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Hannah Koch2Storytelling (STY)Open
Jack McKinney3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Jenna Knutson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Jordan Thibodeau4Original Oratory (OO)Open
Ben Cox5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Cassie Boothroyd5Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Mitchell Evenson5Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Regan Quick5Storytelling (STY)Open
Kahler Kuntz6Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Liam Jeffery6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Jadah MorrisonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Kylie GregoryFin.Discussion (DIS)Open
Chelsea Whitwer-WulfkuhleFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Clay PhillipsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Meghan PayneFin.Storytelling (STY)Open
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ashlee Swanson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Ben Cox1Storytelling (STY)Open
Adina Allen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Alex Theship-Rosales2Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Brayden Tripp2Storytelling (STY)Open
Jordan Thibodeau2Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Katie O'Keefe3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Bret Dial4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Matthew Dufresne4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Morgan Simon4Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Carol Zurn6Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Emma Shay6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Natalie PaynterFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Grace PedersonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Karie HolmstadtFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Luisa MoralesFin.Storytelling (STY)Open
MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament - Final results
Alyssa Teh2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Koch2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Monica Synstelien2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Alex Theship Rosales3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ben Cox3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chelsea Whitwer-Wulfkuhle3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Luke Standbrook4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Patrick Quinn4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Phelan Barlow4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Molly Peterson5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Carol Zurn6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
John Apt6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kahler Kuntz6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Lauren Evenson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Liam Jeffery6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Regan Quick6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Westley Smrcka6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jack McKinneyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Meghan PayneFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Alyssa Teh1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Monica Synstelien2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Luke Standbrook3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Westley Smrcka3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rosemary Vega5Prose (Pro)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Final results
Ben Cox1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ben Cox2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Monica Sysntelien2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chelsea Whitwer-Wulfkuhle5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Clay Phillips5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ben Cox6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Westley Smrcka6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alex Theship RosalesFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Next-in Final results
Alyssa Teh1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katie O'Keefe1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren Evenson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sabrena Brasher2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jack McKinney3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Monica Synstelien3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Phelan Barlow4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Lauren Evenson1Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Molly Peterson2Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Ben Cox3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Monica Synstelien4Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Regan Quick6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Clay PhillipsFin.Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Rosemary Vega1Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Jadah Morrison2Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Kylie Gregory3Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Ben Cox4Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Bret Dial4Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Jordan Thibodeau4Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Liam Jeffery5Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Alex Theship-Rosales6Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Brayden Tripp6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Jenna Knutson6Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Natalie PaynterFin.Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy