Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lakeville North
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament235
2Roseville ROSEBOWL244
245th Annual Bloomington Tournament525
3Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic657
3Lakeville North Tournament387
3Apple Valley Minneapple Speech Tournament218
4Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament 134
5Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament267
5Marshall Speech Spectacular!249
6Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament83

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Haley Bulen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Shoemaker1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
David Bock2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Melissa Mason and Sean Mullin2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Nick Furlong2Humorous (HI)Varsity
Carly Fredericks3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Daniel Redfield3Drama (DI)Varsity
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Sean Mullin4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Taylor Loth5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Connor Glinski6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Max Omdal6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amanda PermuthFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Brent HauckFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Daniel Redfield and Katherine RiderFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Drake OlsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie WheatonFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kelly Lingen and Tsega Getachew1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Sam Sweere1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Brent Hauck2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Chloe Mutebi2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hayley A Sowards2Creative (CrX)Varsity
Josh Pratt2Drama (DI)Varsity
Ashley Lau3Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Dodds3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Alger3Creative (CrX)Varsity
Maria Baklund3Poetry (POE)Varsity
David Bock4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dennis Muchiri5Humorous (HI)Varsity
Lydia Bermel5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Steph Butler5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Thomas Stokes5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Alyse Ketcham6Drama (DI)Varsity
Nicolle Weinstein6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melissa MasonFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Payton CamilliFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Sarah PickettFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Amanda Permuth1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Daniel Redfield1Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Grace Hjort1Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Lauren Davis3Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Max Omdal3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Noah Gallagher3Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Connor Glinski5Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
David Bock5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Marie Mitchell6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Chloe Mutebi6Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Vanessa Nguyen6Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kyle Bergstrom1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cailee VanSickle2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Steph Butler2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Alyse Ketcham and Daniel Redfield4Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler5Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Claire Dodds1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melissa Mason4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelly Lingen and Tsega Getachew6Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Nick Furlong6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Carly Fredericks1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kyle Bergstrom1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Glinski3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amanda Permuth4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carly Fredericks6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan AlgerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Johnathan Pete1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Taylor Loth1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dan McGill5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie Wheaton5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Max Omdal5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Taylor Bauman6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Olivia Shoemaker1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
David Bock3Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Melissa Mason and Sean Mullin3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Shoemaker3International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Anna Marie Mitchell5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Daniel Redfield5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Daniel Redfield and Katherine Rider6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Brent Hauck1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chloe Mutebi2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Tage Singh2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amanda Permuth4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashley Lau4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joshua Weinstein5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Max Omdal5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicolle Weinstein6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia BermelFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Savannah Egan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alex Beech5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Dennis Muchiri5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lauren Davis5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maria Baklund5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Noah Schetnan5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Grace Hjort6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Caleb RosenthalFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Dan McGillFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Marshall Speech Spectacular! - Final results
Daniel Redfield1Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chloe Mutebi2Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sean Mullin2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Taylor Loth2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amanda Permuth4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maria Baklund4Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Vanessa Nguyen4Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Drake Olson5Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Hayley A Sowards5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Melissa Mason5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashley Lau6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament - Final results
Brent Hauck1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Daniel Redfield and Katherine Rider1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Logan Alger1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nick Furlong1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nicolle Weinstein1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashley Lau2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cailee VanSickle2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kyle Bergstrom2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taylor Loth2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alyse Ketcham3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Carly Fredericks3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Johnathan Pete3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelly Lingen and Tsega Getachew3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Max Omdal3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Shoemaker3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sean Mullin3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amanda Permuth4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chloe Mutebi4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ellie Meyer4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melissa Mason4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sarah Pickett4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cianna Swanson5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dan McGill5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Hjort5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Haley Bulen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicole Downing5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Noah Schetnan5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Thomas Stokes5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tori Knutson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lydia Bermel6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maddie Wheaton6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Payton Camilli6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Connor GlinskiFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Sean Mullin3Original Oratory (OO)Automatic Qualifier
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Hayley A Sowards2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Melissa Mason and Sean Mullin2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sean Mullin2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Connor Glinski3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Shoemaker3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyse Ketcham4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chloe Mutebi4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Daniel Redfield4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Haley Bulen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katherine Rider5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashley Lau6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brent Hauck6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Daniel Redfield and Katherine Rider6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Noah Schetnan6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Nick Furlong1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nick Furlong1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Thomas Stokes1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Carly Fredericks2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claire Dodds2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh Pratt2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nicolle Weinstein2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amanda Permuth3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Daniel Redfield3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Johnathan Pete3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Carly Fredericks4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dan McGill6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Ellie Meyer1Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Haley Bulen1Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Kelly Lingen and Tsega Getachew1Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Josh Pratt and Steph Butler2Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Olivia Shoemaker2Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Sarah Pickett2Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Melissa Mason and Sean Mullin3Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Connor Glinski4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Taylor Loth4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Chloe Mutebi5Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Daniel Redfield5Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Max Omdal5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Tage Singh5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Joshua Weinstein and Julia Monroe6Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Maria Baklund6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Nicole Downing6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Noah Gallagher6Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Cailee VanSickle and Johnathan PeteFin.Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Cailee VanSickleFin.Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Cianna SwansonFin.Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Logan AlgerFin.Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Maddie WheatonFin.Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Ashley Lau1Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Josh Pratt1Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Sam Hastings1Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Daniel Redfield2Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Kyle Bergstrom2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Steph Butler2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Amanda Permuth4Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Dan McGill4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Logan Alger4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Hayley A Sowards5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Melissa Mason5Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Nicolle Weinstein5Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Payton Camilli5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Steph Butler5Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Alyse Ketcham6Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Grace Hjort6Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Sam Sweere6Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Katherine RiderFin.Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy