Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic843
1Marshall Speech Spectacular!602
1Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament163
1Apple Valley Minneapple Speech Tournament369
1Lakeville North Tournament514
1Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament525
2Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament235
2MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament82
3East Ridge Raptor Invitational272
445th Annual Bloomington Tournament278
5Roseville ROSEBOWL121

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Megan Lough1Informative (INF)Varsity
Daniel Markon2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Yodahe Heramo2Drama (DI)Varsity
Luke Abbott3Informative (INF)Varsity
Matt Balascak3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Raj Purohit5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Henry Ash6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Leah Dunlevy6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meg Swanson6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Emma ZellmerFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Rachel StandalFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ana Castillo2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brianna Sexton3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sarah Gong4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kira Hutson5Informative (INF)Varsity
Subha Ravichandran5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dexing Yang6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Nautica FlowersFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Caroline van Vliet1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
David Immen1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elsie Goren1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Matt Balascak1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aekta Mouli2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Angela Hugunin2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chris Leppink-Shands2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Zellmer2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Luke Abbott2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Matt Balascak2Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nibraas Khan3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Alana Borman4Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Nick Saxton4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cole Estrem5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Emily Albert-Stauning5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Daniel Reynolds6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Grace Randolph6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kasey Sullivan6Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Cameron MarshFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Jack BechardFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Collin Westgard2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jackson Cobb and Maddie Sell3Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Kaylan Fernandez3Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Nora Sonneborn3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah Gong4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Manu Padma5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Meagan Ruppert5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Megan LoughFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Grant Swanson5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Kasia Guzior4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Toni Treger4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rachel Standal5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Caroline van Vliet1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mark Moran2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Matt Balascak2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Subha Ravichandran2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nora Sonneborn4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Bechard5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luke Abbott5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lulu Qian5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Connor Hage6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Daniel Reynolds6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Matt Balascak6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alex ChoiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Meagan RuppertFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Connor Hage1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Lough1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Moses Owen and Reece Peters2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kameron Wilson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mackenzie Thelen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Paul Filonowich4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah Lardy4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jenna Herbrand5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah Gong5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
David Herron6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Gore6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sasha KingsburyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Caroline van Vliet1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Lough1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ana Castillo2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Luke Abbott2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mark Moran2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jack Bechard3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kira Hutson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Subha Ravichandran3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Gong4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sarah Lardy5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
BeeBee Qureshi6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Albert-Stauning6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Novice Final results
Alana Borman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Elsie Goren1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Emma Sell1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Mila New1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kendra Held2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mackenzie Thelen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aaron Lutz4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Angela Hugunin4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Nautica Flowers4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Linnea Stanton5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Meg Swanson5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Imraan Mitha6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Rylee Smith6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Manu Padma4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Paul Filonowich4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Peter Chey4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nora Sonneborn6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Merit Final results
Cameron Marsh1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Toni Treger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tram Nguyen6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Bianca Nkwonta1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Immen and Nick Saxton1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Chris Leppink-Shands2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaylan Fernandez2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Matt Balascak2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nick Saxton2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chris Leppink-Shands3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Cole Estrem3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sarah Gong4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Suraj Shah4International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Sarah Lardy5Informative (Info)Varsity
Elsie Goren6Informative (Info)Varsity
Hannah Perendy6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular! - Final results
Aekta Mouli1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta1Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Elsie Goren1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tram Nguyn1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Chris Leppink-Shands2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Daniel Markon2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kameron Wilson2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kasey Sullivan2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mila New2Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nora Sonneborn2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Allen Villaluz3Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Cameron Marsh3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Caroline van Vliet3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
David Herron3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Megan Lough3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick Saxton3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Collin Westgard4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Albert-Stauning4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emma Zellmer4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kaylan Fernandez4Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mark Moran4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Michael Guzior4Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Daniel Reynolds5Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Laura Post5Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Meagan Ruppert5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Gong5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Toni Treger5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lulu Qian6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Matt Balascak6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nibraas Khan6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament - Final results
Aekta Mouli1Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Caroline van Vliet1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Jackson Cobb and Maddie Sell1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lana Truong2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Mark Moran2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meagan Ruppert2Informative (Info)Varsity
Daniel Reynolds3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Cole Estrem4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Toni Treger4Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Hannah Perendy5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Imraan Mitha5Oratory (Ora)Novice
Peter Chey5Informative (Info)Varsity
Mackenzie Thelen6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Tram Nguyen6Oratory (Ora)Novice
Cameron MarshFin.Oratory (Ora)Novice
Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Alex Choi1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Alex Choi and Daniel Reynolds2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Laura Post2Prose (Pro)Novice
Alex Choi3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jackson Cobb3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daniel Reynolds5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jenna Herbrand5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Will Cobbett5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mila New6Prose (Pro)Novice
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Kaylan Fernandez1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Megan Lough1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Gong1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Yodahe Heramo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bianca Nkwonta2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Immen and Nick Saxton2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Matt Balascak2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Daniel Reynolds3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah Perendy3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jackson Cobb and Maddie Sell3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
John Herbrand and Kasia Guzior4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lana Truong4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chris Leppink-Shands5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grant Swanson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Suraj Shah5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aekta Mouli6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Manu Padma6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ana CastilloFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cole EstremFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Albert-StauningFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lizzie SandstromFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luke AbbottFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Bianca Nkwonta1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Bid
David Immen and Nick Saxton1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Bid
John Herbrand and Nick Saxton1Duet Acting (DA)Automatic Qualifier
Kaylan Fernandez3Prose (Pro)Supplemental
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Caroline van Vliet1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaylan Fernandez2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Matt Balascak2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jackson Cobb and Maddie Sell3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lana Truong4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nora Sonneborn5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kameron Wilson6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Ana Castillo1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lizzie Sandstrom1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
BeeBee Qureshi2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jack Bechard3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jackson Cobb4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Toni Treger5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Bianca Nkwonta1Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Caroline van Vliet1Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
David Immen and Nick Saxton1Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Mark Moran1Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Chris Leppink-Shands2Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Cole Estrem2Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Luke Abbott2Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Yodahe Heramo2Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Angela Hugunin3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Cameron Marsh3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Grant Swanson4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Lana Truong4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Nick Saxton4Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Ben Pankow5Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Emily Albert-Stauning5Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Kaylan Fernandez5Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Linnea Stanton5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Daniel Markon6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
David Immen6Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Jenna HerbrandFin.Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Manu PadmaFin.Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Nautica FlowersFin.Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
John Herbrand and Kasia Guzior1Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
David Herron2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Leah Dunlevy2Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Moses Owen and Reece Peters2Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Rachel Standal2Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Sarah Lardy2Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Jackson Cobb3Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Kameron Wilson3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Sarah Gong3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Alex Choi and Daniel Reynolds4Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Mary Vander Hoeven4Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Matt Balascak4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Tram Nguyen4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Brianna Sexton5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Daniel Reynolds5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Matt Balascak5Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Nora Sonneborn5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Rylee Smith5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Kasia Guzior6Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Meagan Ruppert6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Suraj Shah6Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Caroline van Vliet and Nora SonnebornFin.Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Emma ZellmerFin.Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Jack BechardFin.Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Kira HutsonFin.Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Meg SwansonFin.Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Nibraas KhanFin.Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Sneha ShankarFin.Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy