Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eastview
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament483
2Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament151
2Apple Valley Minneapple Speech Tournament230
3Marshall Speech Spectacular!284
311th Annual Eagle Invitational255
3MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament69
4Lakeville North Tournament345
5Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic570
545th Annual Bloomington Tournament270
7Roseville ROSEBOWL92

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Dante Fornizy3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Van Duong5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Neeraja Gollamudi6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Osman MansurFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Anna Duong-Topp1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Briget Benson 1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ross Abram1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anshumon Balaji2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Faduma Shaba 2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Akarshna Iyer3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Tim Morgenstern3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Victoria Nikonov 3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alex Do4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Andrew Cheng4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Emilia Stoian4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Zede Harut4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Gundeep Singh5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Joseph Matijasevich5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lucia Tarro5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Mackenzie Scheldt5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Joelle Gehrke6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Patrick GibbonsFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Martin Ware1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Garrett Johnson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Robel Negussie2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sasha Gekht3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sean Mather3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Martin Ware2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Donte Fornizy5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Muskaan Goyal5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Olson6Informative (INF)Varsity
Joelle GehrkeFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anika Vij1Informative (INF)Varsity
Kanika Gupta1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Queen Nwaudo1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Siri Dove1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Hauser2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Netra Duggirala2Informative (INF)Varsity
Rishabh Gupta2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Osman Mansur3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caleb Heinen4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Karena Schrempp4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tenzin Kunchok4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anshumon Balaji6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caleb Heinen6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melissa Lui6Informative (INF)Varsity
Rachel SchmidtFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Katie Coyne1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Martin Ware1Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Tenzin Kunchok1Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Joelle Gerke2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Siri Dove2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Varoon Pazhyanur2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Apoorva Malarvannan3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katie Coyne3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex Baker4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anu Muppirala4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bridget Benson4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Grace Hauser4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danielle Wong5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melissa Liu5Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tim Morgenstern5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Emilia Stoian6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kendall Bradley6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alyssa DunnFin.Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bemnet KikaFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Charlie CahowFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Faduma Shaba Fin.Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sarah KnutsonFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kanika Gupta3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caleb Negussie6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Muskaan GoyalFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Rebecca Levey6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Grace Hauser1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
John Flanagan1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anu Muppirala2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dante Fornizy3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Audrey Salo4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bill Rannells4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katie Coyne4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aunya Mukherjee5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maria Villelli6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jillian WelbornFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nicole BichselFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Colin Haave1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Wong1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sean Mather2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katie Coyne3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Caleb Heinen4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Joelle Gehrke4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tenzin Kunchok4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bridget Zappe6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Patrick Gibbons6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew ChengFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachel SchmidtFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Katie Coyne2Informative (Info)Varsity
Martin Ware2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Anu Muppirala3Informative (Info)Varsity
Aunya Mukherjee3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Alex Baker4Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Kanika Gupta4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rishabh Gupta5Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Siri Dove5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Bryn Schroeder-Phillips6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular! - Final results
Aunya Mukherjee1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katie Coyne1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anika Vij2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rishabh Gupta2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kanika Gupta3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Harini Pasupuleti4Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah Knutson4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alex Baker5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caleb Heinen5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kendall Bradley5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Siri Dove6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Kendall Bradley1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Varoon Pazhyanur1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anu Muppirala2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Apoorva Malarvannan2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Siri Dove2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah Knutson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alex Baker4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Dunn4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katie Coyne4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joelle Gehrke5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aunya Mukherjee6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Danielle Wong6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Martin Ware6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maya Butler6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Muskaan Goyal6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tim MorgensternFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Muskaan Goyal1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anu Muppirala4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joelle Gehrke4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kanika Gupta4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Knutson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kendall Bradley6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Caeleb Heinen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dante Fornizy3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Martin Ware4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Danielle Wong5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tim Morgenstern6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Muskaan Goyal1Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Mackenzie Scheldt2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Osman Mansur2Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Tenzin Kunchok2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Kanika Gupta3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Siri Dove3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Bemnet Kika4Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Katie Coyne4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Ross Abram4Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Ana Best5Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Gundeep Singh5Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Lucia Tarro5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Neeraja Gollamudi5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Apoorva Malarvannan6Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Audrey Salo6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Melissa Liu6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Sarah Knutson6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Anna Duong-ToppFin.Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Joelle GehrkeFin.Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Tim Morgenstern1Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Varoon Pazhyanur1Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Martin Ware2Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Andrew Cheng3Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Joseph Matijasevich3Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Kendall Bradley3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Rishabh Gupta3Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Alex Baker4Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Anika Vij4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Aunya Mukherjee4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Bryn Schroeder-Phillips4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Grace Hauser4Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Maya Butler4Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Megan Olson4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Daniel Lekah5Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Janessa Hammers5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Maryam Haque6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy