Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Apple Valley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament92
1East Ridge Raptor Invitational397
111th Annual Eagle Invitational679
145th Annual Bloomington Tournament585
2Lakeville North Tournament457
2Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic782
3Roseville ROSEBOWL216
3Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament127
3Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament451

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Cassandra Edlund1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Julie Manning1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lauren Troldahl1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Naomi Seleshi1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rachel Bernard1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cassandra Edlund2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Claire Doty and Lauren Troldahl2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jane Michaelson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jon Crepeau2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kate Brause2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katie Moynihan2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mitchell Krisnik2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Neelam Chandiramani2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rickey Williams2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Stephanie Kahle2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Felipe Escudero4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Margo Sanders4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Stephanie Kahle4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Claire Doty5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Hoffa5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jacob Aguilar5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Moti Begna6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nick FinkenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Ben Schwartz and Brynn Berg1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
David Wright1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ezekiel Pierce1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Maria Larson1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mia Holmes1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Najma Sharif1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Versjade Marshall1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
C. Scott Ockwig2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Reese Johnson2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Carson Kowalski3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Trinity Ek3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Zachary Hayes4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Laurel Dahedl5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Michael Boerboon5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ja'Neshia Robinson6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nicole Meyer6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
India Smith1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jane Michaelson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arianna Rotty2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ian Jarvi2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Malaina Carver3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kristi Manning4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Yassin Abasher4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ian Jarvi5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren Scott5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley SuterFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
John BoalsFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Cassandra Edlund1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Moti Begna2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Neelam Chandiramani2Informative (INF)Varsity
Keiaireyona Brown3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Margo Sanders3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Yassin Abasher3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashley Suter4Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Doty and Lauren Troldahl4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Claire Doty4Humorous (HI)Varsity
Kate Brause4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mitchell Krisnik4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Teja Lawrence4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dajontae Lenear and Rickey Williams5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Felipe Escudero5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Kristi Manning5Informative (INF)Varsity
Malaina Carver5Drama (DI)Varsity
Malaina Carver5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren6Drama (DI)Varsity
Lauren TroldahlFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
Stephanie KahleFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Hoffa1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jane Michaelson1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katie Moynihan1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Julie Manning2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Cassandra Edlund3Drama (DI)Varsity
David Wright3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Felipe Escudero4Drama (DI)Varsity
Ian Jarvi4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Najma Sharif4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Emilia Galchutt5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Trevor Taylor5Drama (DI)Varsity
Alexis Niska6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mia Holmes6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kaitlyn DevittFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Malachi NelsonFin.Creative (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Jacob Aguilar1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mia Holmes1Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Najma Sharif1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Carson Kowalski2Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ezekiel Pierce3Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rachel Bernard3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reese Johnson3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ben Schwartz and Brynn Berg4Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Kenan Anderson4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Laurel Dahedl4Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Teja Lawrence4Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Caitlin Zhang5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Felipe Escudero5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alexis Cairy6Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Versjade Marshall6Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Linnea PrehnFin.Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole MeyerFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Katie Moynihan1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Neelam Chandiramani1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kate Brause2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Margo Sanders2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Claire Doty3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mitchell Krisnik3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ian Jarvi4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser5Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jennifer Suter6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emilia GalchuttFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Sarah Grambo3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Jon Crepeau6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Neelam Chandiramani1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Moti Begna2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arianna Rotty3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ashley Suter3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Felipe Escudero3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ezekiel Pierce4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jon Crepeau4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mitchell Krisnik5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Yassin Abasher5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Julie ManningFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Felipe Escudero2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jennifer Suter2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachel Bernard2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Linnea Prehn4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ian Jarvi5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Natalina Tekie5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexis CairyFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Tessa Dahlgren1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cassandra Edlund2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jane Michaelson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keiaireyona Brown2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stephanie Kahle2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Stephanie Kahle2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Megan Smith3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Naomi Seleshi3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rickey Williams3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jane Michaelson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Malaina Carver4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rachel Bernard4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Yassin Abasher4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Malaina Carver5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Moti Begna5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Suter6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reese Johnson6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Novice Final results
Alexis Niska1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
C. Scott Ockwig1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Caitlin Zhang2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Scott Le2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Alexis Cairy3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ben Schwartz and Brynn Berg3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Clover Ly3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anna Delis4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
David Wright4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ja'Neshia Robinson6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Lauren Bernard6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jon Crepeau3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annemarie Roggow4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Versjade Marshall4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Mia Holmes5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Cassandra Edlund6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Felipe Escudero6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nick Finken6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Trinity Ek6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Merit Final results
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dajontae Lenear and Rickey Williams3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Consolation Final results
Ezekiel Pierce1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sarah Grambo1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Doty5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ian Jarvi6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Cassandra Edlund1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jennifer Suter1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keiaireyona Brown1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rachel Bernard1Informative (Info)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Hoffa2International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Margo Sanders3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Yassin Abasher3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cassandra Edlund5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mitchell Krisnik5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rickey Williams5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Najma Sharif6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Cassandra Edlund1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kate Nechanicky1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keiaireyona Brown1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stephanie Kahle1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Teja Lawrence1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Annabel Higgin-Houser2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Henry Dikeman2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Malaina Carver2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rickey Williams2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah Grambo2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Yassin Abasher2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jennifer Suter3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jon Crepeau3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arianna Rotty4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jacob Aguilar4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Julie Manning4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Moti Begna4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kate Brause5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Margo Sanders5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Neelam Chandiramani5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Hoffa6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ian Jarvi6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rachel Bernard6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashley SuterFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Felipe EscuderoFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Naomi SeleshiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Cassandra Edlund1Poetry (Poet)Supplemental
Stephanie Kahle4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Automatic Qualifier
Moti Begna5Original Oratory (OO)Automatic Qualifier
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Keiaireyona Brown1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rickey Williams1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Henry Dikeman2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jennifer Suter2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachel Bernard2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashley Suter3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jane Michaelson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Moti Begna3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexis Niska5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Claire Doty5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natalina Tekie6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Margo Sanders1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Naomi Seleshi1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Neelam Chandiramani1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Yassin Abasher1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claire Doty and Lauren Troldahl2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Troldahl2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Megan Smith5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reese Johnson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trinity Ek6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Keiaireyona Brown1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Neelam Chandiramani1Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Rickey Williams1Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Cassandra Edlund2Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Jennifer Suter2Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Moti Begna2Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Naomi Seleshi3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Arianna Rotty4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Dajontae Lenear and Rickey Williams4Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Kate Nechanicky4Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Margo Sanders4Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Alexis Niska5Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Jane Michaelson5Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Maria Larson5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Najma Sharif5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Rachel Bernard5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Tessa Dahlgren and Trevor Taylor5Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Ezekiel Pierce6Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
India Smith6Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Kate Brause6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Linnea Prehn6Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Tessa Dahlgren6Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Ben Schwartz and Brynn BergFin.Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Mia HolmesFin.Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Natalina TekieFin.Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Jacob Aguilar1Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Mitchell Krisnik1Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Teja Lawrence1Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Alexis Cairy2Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Ja'Neshia Robinson2Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Emilia Galchutt3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Felipe Escudero3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Ian Jarvi3Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Reese Johnson3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Trinity Ek3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Felipe Escudero4Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Julia Scovil4Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Nick Finken4Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Henry Dikeman6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Joscelyn Buchwald6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Kaitlyn Devitt6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Laurel Dahedl6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Malachi Nelson6Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Scott Le6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Yassin Abasher6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Annabel Higgin-HouserFin.Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Grace HoffaFin.Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Nicole MeyerFin.Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy