Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Blaine High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Blaine Speech Tournament100
1MSHSL Section 5AA Tournament62
3Maple Grove Crimson Invitational100
3Hill- Murray Early Bird Speech Meet31
3Andover Invitational53
3St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular131

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kalli Doyle1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kayleen Berg2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abbas OmarFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Evan GustafsonFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Kayleen Berg4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kayleen Berg4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Jackson Severin5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Andover Invitational - Final results
Devon D. Pendergast1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Griff Gartner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josh Bartels and Sara Abbott2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Michael Jide2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jackson Severin4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Laura Belec5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Beth Blake6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Miranda Rice6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Andover Invitational - Next-in Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Evan Gustafson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Blaine Speech Tournament - Final results
Miranda Rice1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Devon D. Pendergast2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kayleen Berg2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael Jide2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abbas Omar3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Evan Gustafson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kalli Doyle3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Devon D. Pendergast4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Josh Bartels and Sara Abbot4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natalie J. McGrath4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amera Hassan5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kalli Doyle5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nick Lero5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Erin Jensen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Blaine Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Mitchell Gatzmer3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Bill Kourchj4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Brooke Newman5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Jason Checinski5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Rae Fariolen5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jeffrey Bauers6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alex Pendergast1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Miranda Rice2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Catherine Lewis6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ariana SchneiderhanFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jackson Severin6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Kalli DoyleFin.Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kayleen BergFin.Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Harley Pierce-Ramsdell3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alex PendergastFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Sahra Mohamed3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Josh Bartells and Sara Abbott4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Devon D. Pendergast3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Erin Jensen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hilke Memorial Speech Invitational - Final results
Laura Belec4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Hill- Murray Early Bird Speech Meet - Final results
Abbas Omar1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Griffin Gartner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Natalie J. McGrath3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ariana Schneiderhan4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kristina Klein4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Harley Pierce-Ramsdell5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Michael Jide5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell2Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Kalli Doyle1Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Michael Jide3Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Miranda Rice3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Griffin Gartner5Discussion (DIS)Open
Michael Jide5Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Beth Blake6Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Austin WoessnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Open
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Laura Belec2Original Oratory (OO)Open
Abbas Omar4Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Ariana Schneiderhan4Storytelling (STY)Open
Sahra Mohamed4Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Danielle Blake5Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Harley Pierce-Ramsdell5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Jason Checinski6Discussion (DIS)Open
MSHSL Section 5AA Tournament - Final results
Abbas Omar1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kalli Doyle1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Laura Belec1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Miranda Rice1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alex Pendergast2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Devon D. Pendergast2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Griffin Gartner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kayleen Berg2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael Jide2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sahra Mohamed2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Harley Pierce-Ramsdell3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marina Que3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ariana Schneiderhan4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Evan Gustafson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bill Kourchj5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josh Bartels and Sara Abbott5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nick Lero5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Devon D. Pendergast1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nick Lero6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Laura Belec1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Michael Jide1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Miranda Rice4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Devon D. Pendergast5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Griff Gartner6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abbas OmarFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Next-in Final results
Kalli Doyle1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Harley Pierce-Ramsdell2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josh Bartells and Sara Abbot2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Michael Jide2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ishan Joshi4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ariana Schneiderhan6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
John Hilst6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kayleen Berg6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoe Lindman6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Vidhi ShahFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell3Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Michael Jide2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Michael Jide5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ishan Joshi6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy