Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eden Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1St. Francis Invitational127
1MSHSL 6AA Section Tournament211
211th Annual Eagle Invitational302
2Chaska Speech Tournament131
354th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament169
3Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament 149
6East Ridge Raptor Invitational152
7Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament191

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Annabelle Ludwig3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ben Giles3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chase Carlson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ryan Lippert3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bernardo Sandoval4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Davey Rivers4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annabelle Ludwig and Camille Ramos5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shreya Venkatesh5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nikita Menon6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreyas Sonbarse6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Angie LinFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Julia Brown2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Rachel Tripp4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anna Lippert6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Aneesha AndrewFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Anika PaiFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Nibir SarmaFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jon Mehlhaus1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amie Stager2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tina Liu2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chloe Litts3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Varun Kamath3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Heena Shah4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ken Han4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tina Liu4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Davey Rivers and Ryan Lippert5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Satish Uppaluri5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Ben Fox1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annabelle Ludwig and Camille Ramos2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jon Mehlhaus2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Davey Rivers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Davey Rivers and Ryan Lippert3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mackenzie Davis4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikita Menon5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Varun Kamath5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anika Pai and Ben Fox6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ryan Lippert6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ben GilesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tina LiuFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Annabelle Ludwig2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tina Liu2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Rachel Tripp1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Bernardo Sandoval2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claire Song2Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Anika Pai4Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Disha Manvikar5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Heena Shah5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ben FoxFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amie Stager1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Jon Mehlhaus4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Sanjana Sharma2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tina Liu3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Final results
Bernardo Sandoval2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Crystal Chang2Informative (INF)Varsity
Heena Shah2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Zeinab Hussen2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chase Carlson3Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amie Stager4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Shreyas Sonbarse4Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ken Han5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nikita Menon5Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Rachel Tripp5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tina Liu5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Carter Swift6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty6Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Amie StagerFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Arnav SaurywanshiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Michelle ChangFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Davey Rivers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Saurav Suryawanshi1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Angie Lin2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Arnav Suryawanshi3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madhura Pradhan3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Amaan Manwani5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Satish Uppaluri5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ike Nebeker6Humor (HI)Varsity
Tanvi Mehta6Informative (INF)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel TrippFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Shravika TallaFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Bernado Sandoval1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tina Liu5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Saurav SuryawanshiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ben Giles2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amie Stager3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sanjana Sharma5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sally Pearson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anthony PolyakovFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Davey Rivers and Ryan LippertFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Bernardo Sandoval1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zeinab Hussen1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Disha Manvikar2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tina Liu4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annabelle Ludwig and Camille Ramos5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ryan Lippert6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shreyas Sonbarse6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Davey Rivers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mengdi Lou1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ken Han2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chase Carlson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Merit Final results
Mackenzie Davis3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Consolation Final results
Saurav Suryawanshi3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Disha Manvikar5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hilke Memorial Speech Invitational - Final results
Disha Manvikar6Discussion (DIS)Regular
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
Heena Shah4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Ryan Lippert4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ken Han6International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Heena Shah1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ben Fox3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Michelle Chang3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rachel Tripp3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anusha Dhamera4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shreya Venkatesh4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Crystal Chang5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nikita MenonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Amaan Mawani1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Ike Nebeker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Julia Brown1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Aneesha Andrew2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ashwin Senthilkumar2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anna Lippert3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sreya KappagantulaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Heena Shah2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Davey Rivers6Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Nikita MenonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Ellie Thomas5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
MSHSL 6AA Section Tournament - Final results
Heena Shah1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Rachel Tripp1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tina Liu1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zeinab Hussen1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ben Giles2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bernardo Sandoval2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nikita Menon2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Ryan Lippert2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Davey Rivers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jon Mehlhaus3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madhura Pradhan3Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Mengdi Lou3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shreyas Sonbarse3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Varun Kamath3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Anna Lippert4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Chase Carlson4Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Crystal Chang4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Disha Manvikar4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Priyanka Shetty4Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Amie Stager5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Anika Pai and Ben Fox5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ken Han5Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Angi Lin6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annabelle Ludwig and Camille Ramos6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Claire Song6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Julia BrownFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katie KlineFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Michelle ChangFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pranav NambiarFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Mackenzie DavisFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Final results
Bernardo Sandoval2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nikita Menon2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Carter Swift3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Heena Shah4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachel Tripp5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sally Pearson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Heena ShahFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Next-in Final results
Angie Lin3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sanjana Sharma3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Lippert4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bernardo Sandoval5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sanjana Sharma6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
St. Francis Invitational - Final results
Anika Pai and Ben Fox1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mengdi Lou1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nikita Menon1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sally Pearson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ben Fox2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Carter Swift2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Michelle Chang2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Crystal Chang3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Katie Kline3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rachel Johnson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Varun Kamath3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anna Lippert4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Pranav Nambiar4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shreya Venkatesh4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Angie Lin5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Brown5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katie Kline5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madhura Pradhan6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sally Pearson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amaan MawaniFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annabelle LudwigFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Saurav SuryawanshiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tanvi MehtaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ashwin SenthilkumarFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ben GilesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie MetzgerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Pranav NambiarFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Satish UppaluriFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Angie Lin1Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Claire Song3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Davey Rivers3Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Rachel Tripp3Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Madhura Pradhan5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Jon MehlhausFin.Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Bernardo Sandoval1Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Julia Brown1Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Rachel Johnson1Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp3Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Ellie Metzger3Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Tina Liu3Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Katie Kittleson5Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Carter Swift6Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Ike NebekerFin.Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy