Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chanhassen
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament211
3Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament138
4Marshall Speech Spectacular!251
4Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament275
4Roseville ROSEBOWL135
4Apple Valley Minneapple Speech Tournament179
4Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament92
5Lakeville North Tournament298

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Elizabeth Raymakers1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kush Brahmbhatt4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Luke Wing5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Nathan Pharis6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Hannah Davis2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
David Pollock3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kate Frye4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adrienne Lee6Humorous (HI)Varsity
Jacob Rollin6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tori Chillscyzn6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sam BuismanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sam BuismanFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Andrew Bailey1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kiley Eichelberger1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sam Buisman1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Tori Chillscyzn1Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Destiny Colville2Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Luke Wing2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Marc Poissonier2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Meghan Laengle2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Bratrud3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
David Pollack4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Thomas Price6Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Avy PeelFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Alia Anderson4Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Puneet Arora4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Adrienne Lee5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor Schwartz and David Sebenaler6Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Micah Spieldenner3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kate Frye6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Connor Schwartz2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Rollin2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
April Grabner and Luke Wing1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Luke Wang2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
April Grabner5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elizabeth Raymakers5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Max Brunner5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
David Pollack6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sammi Pavett and Shavonne EdisonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Adrienne Lee1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alia Anderson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elijah Rockhold3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Puneet Arora5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Vivian Dang5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville North Tournament - Final results
David Pollock1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hayley Williams1International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor Schwartz and Meghan Laengle4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Meghan Laengle4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Puneet Arora4Informative (Info)Varsity
David Sebanaler6Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Hayley Williams6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hayley Williams6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular! - Final results
Destiny Colville1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Hannah Davis1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hayley Williams1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hayley Williams1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Marc Poissonier2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Connor Schwartz3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kiley Eichelberger4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Deryck Hak5Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sammie Stagg5Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Elijah Rockhold6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Thomas Price6Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament - Final results
Connor Schwartz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hayley Williams1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Sebenaler2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Bailey4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
David Sebenaler4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hayley Williams5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Meghan Laengle5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Moorhead High School Spuds Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Abe Stauber4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
April Grabner4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Kiley Eichelberger4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Connor Schwartz and Meghan Laengle6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament - Final results
Adrienne Lee1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew Bailey and Destiny Colville1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Connor Schwartz1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Davis1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hayley Williams1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kiley Eichelberger1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meghan Laengle1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Micah Spieldenner1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Puneet Arora1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abe Stauber2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dylan Schnabel2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elizabeth Raymakers2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kate Frye2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Max Brunner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Deryck Hak3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kush Brahmbhatt3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Thomas Price3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ava Ewald4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elijah Rockhold4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sam Buisman4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hailey Frye5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacob Rollin6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
April GrabnerFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
David SebenalerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Final results
Elizabeth Raymakers1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hayley Williams1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Puneet Arora1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Adrienne Lee2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dylan Schnabel3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Davis3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eli Rockhold4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kiley Eichelberger5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sammie Stagg5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Roseville ROSEBOWL - Next-in Final results
Ava Ewald4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hayley Williams4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
David Sebanaler5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Luke Wing5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tori Chillscyzn6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Hannah Davis1Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Sam Buisman1Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Adrienne Lee2Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Destiny Colville2Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Tori Chillscyzn2Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Hayley Williams3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Kush Brahmbhatt3Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Micah Spieldenner3Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Puneet Arora3Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Hayley Williams4Championship Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Micah Spieldenner6Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Ava EwaldFin.Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
David SebanalerFin.Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Elijah RockholdFin.Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Hailey FryeFin.Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Sammie StaggFin.Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Dylan Schnable1Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Kiley Eichelberger1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Max Brunner1Open Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Sammi Pavett and Shavonne Edison1Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Jacob Rollin3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Kiley Eichelberger3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Elizabeth Raymakers4Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Marc Poissonier6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
David PollockFin.Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy