Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Benilde-St. Margaret
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Centennial Cougar Invitational208
2MSHSL 6AA Section Tournament165
2Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic172
2Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament 238
6Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament260

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Parker Breza1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer and Jimmy Youngblut3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sabrina Ehrmantraut3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah Letscher4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross and Ronan Brew6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Katie MarusichFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Morgan Bettin-Coleman3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Claire Shinners4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emma Bird5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jackie Lawyer1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina Ehrmantraut1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Haakonson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Molly Eldevik3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sarah Karels4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brandon Banks5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andy Hudlow6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Natasha Wagner6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Jackie Lawyer and Jimmy Youngblut1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lucas Latterell1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Molly Eldevik1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Parker Breza1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zeph Kaffey1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Karels2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Leo Driessen3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross and Ronan Brew4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brandon Banks5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Haakonson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hugo Lindsay6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina Ehrmantraut6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jimmy Youngblut1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katie Marusich1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Karels2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia Wolf2Informative (Info)Varsity
Sarah Letscher3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Henry Bird4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zip Kaffey4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Peyton Turner and Zeph Kaffey5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Turk6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Caroline WagnerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma BirdFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Joseph MartinoFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Final results
Zeph Kaffey1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross and Ronan Brew2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina Ehrmantraut6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sabrina EhrmantrautFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Sarah Karels1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Karels1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brandon Banks2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Hicks6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jimmy YoungblutFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia WolfFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Parker Breza2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Karels2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Karels2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia Wolf2Informative (Info)Varsity
Glenna Greer3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Emma Bird4Informative (Info)Varsity
Molly Eldevik4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina Ehrmantraut5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddy Schafer5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hugo Lindsay6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brandon BanksFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jimmy YoungblutFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Jackie Lawyer1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer and Jimmy Youngblut1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sarah Letscher1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joseph Martino3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sabrina Ehrmantraut4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ben Larson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mikaela Wolf and Teagan Wolf6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sophie Herrmann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zeph Kaffey6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Mary Pat Ross1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andy Hudlow2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hugo Lindsay2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Karels2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brandon Banks3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Megan Haakonson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer and Jimmy Youngblut4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Glenna Greer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross and Ronan Brew5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sabrina Ehrmantraut5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Colin Sheeley6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katie Marusich6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacqui Theisen and Sabrina EhrmantrautFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville South High School Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Emma Bird1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sophie Herrmann1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Zip Kaffey1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Claire Shinners2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maddy Schafer2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Joe Blake3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Maya Argenta3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Santi Lambert3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Hadley Beckstrand4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Charlie Kraemer6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Abby LetscherFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Henry BirdFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
MSHSL 6AA Section Tournament - Final results
Josie Ross1Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Molly Eldevik1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Parker Breza1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andy Hudlow2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zip Kaffey2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jackie Lawyer and Jimmy Youngblut3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Katie Marusich3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Haakonson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Teagan Wolf3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brandon Banks4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mary Pat Ross and Ronan Brew4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sarah Karels4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zeph Kaffey4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Joseph Martino5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leo Driessen5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia Wolf5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hadley Beckstrand6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Libby Grygar6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Letscher6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Henry BirdFin.Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hugo LindsayFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jacqui TheisenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Glenna GreerFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Macy Rooney and Molly KeadyFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natasha WagnerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Payton TurnerFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy