Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Event results

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara PedersonSt. Anthony Village High School
2Sophia CollinsAnoka
3Ava ChanceDeLaSalle High School
4Helena HuseonicaSt. Anthony Village High School
5Kimary CarlsonSt. Anthony Village High School
6Sylvia ScottWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah TrimboBelle Plaine
2Grace HansonWestonka Speech Team
3Cecilia MontufarStillwater Area High School
4Adam JohnsonStillwater Area High School
5Nate LangnerAnoka
6Khuluc YangStillwater Area High School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe WelnetzWhite Bear Lake High School
2Callie WerkAnoka
3Xander Lyndon-RachoHarding
4Anne OhmannPark
5Meredith BowermasterWhite Bear Lake High School
6Danielle BlakeBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Nelson and Hannah FlynnSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
2Austin Boreen and Donald BirttnenPark
3Faith Milon and Talon Krummel WalterPark
4Kylie Kendall and Ryan KrallWhite Bear Lake High School
5Abraham Teuber and Grace RegalaCretin-Derham Hall High School
6Alayna Rhodes and Alex MilesTwin Cities Academy HS

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carolyn FritzOrono
2Abby NielsenNew Prague HS
3Maddy BenidtSt. Anthony Village High School
4Carter LearnedWhite Bear Lake High School
5Lia PakNorthfield
6Jessica BaszuroCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah MartinezSt. Anthony Village High School
2Thomas MirandaHenry Sibley
3Elsa SnowbeckHighland Park
4Ryan Hall-HuntWhite Bear Lake High School
5Edison JensenChamplin Park
6Lillian GleasonHenry Sibley

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie CapraStillwater Area High School
2Jacob MokszyckeAnoka
3Olma TadesseSt. Anthony Village High School
4Elisabeth PetersonNorthfield
5Sydney NiehausCannon Falls
6Andrew AbbateSt. Croix Preparatory Academy

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celia MeagherNorthfield
2Ben GibsonCannon Falls
3Anna GieseCannon Falls
4Claire WagnerWhite Bear Lake High School
5Trinity BielkeWestonka Speech Team
6Lauren LaCourseBelle Plaine

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abraham TeuberCretin-Derham Hall High School
2Anders ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
3Tavonne Miller-CelestineHarding
4Ella DoyleCretin-Derham Hall High School
5Libby HarperHarding
6Sage Curry-WynneMinneapolis Southwest

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anders ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
2Dzidedi AzumahChamplin Park
3Annika FredeenStillwater Area High School
4Kristy AllenCannon Falls
5Libby HarperHarding
6Katherine JohnsonWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Linda LubiPark
2McKenzie PearsonOrono
3Purity MakoriChamplin Park
4Gustavo GutierrezOrono
5Callista PughAnoka
6Akshay NambudiripadSt. Paul Central

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ninchai Nok-ChiclanaWhite Bear Lake High School
2Hannah SingewaldCannon Falls
3Audrey BattisteNorthfield
4Tristin QualeyCannon Falls
5Salina TeklaySt. Anthony Village High School
6Sophia WatkinsChamplin Park

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith Milon Park
2Jo PhillippeDeLaSalle High School
3Abraham TeuberCretin-Derham Hall High School
4Lily Price Cannon Falls
5Charlotte DavieOrono
6Lydia WhiteSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henry MartinSt. Anthony Village High School
2Grace McDonaldNorthfield
3Bryson FeltonCannon Falls
4Leslie RiveraTartan High School
5Jordan DolanCannon Falls
6Sara AugerCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitarional page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!