Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Northfield
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Big 9 Conference146
2Mankato East Speech Fiesta82
2Farmington High School Invitational 203
3Cannon Falls Invitational25
4John Marshall Supreme Tournament28

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big 9 Conference - Final results
Corina Occhiato1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Erin Gunn1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Audrey Battiste2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Courtney Nelson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Delina Haileab2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace McDonald2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ava O'Hara-Brantner3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Caleb Andrew3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Celia Meagher3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elisabeth Peterson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lia Pak3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Izzy Charlton4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katie Brust4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Meadow Vrtis4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Teagan Watkins4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brian Goodell6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Block6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Rhoades6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
James Muth6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annie FrankFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meera PattanayakFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace MuthFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ali NelsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elise OlsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emily WalserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Katherine ClohertyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Celine Falcon-GeistFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth AchesonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jessica LabenskiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Margo ChihadeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Natalie NevinFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alice ZhangFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Audrey MoadFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace AchesonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maggie HuangFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Courtney Nelson1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Hillmann1Drama (DI)Varsity
Lia Pak2Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grace McDonald4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Erin Gunn5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Celia Meagher6Humor (HI)Varsity
Delina Haileab6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Emily Rhoades6Drama (DI)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Corina Occhiato1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Logan Ledman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Courtney Nelson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Willkomm3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Emily Rhoades3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace McDonald3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Delina Haileab4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Natalie Nevin5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Block6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Audrey BattisteFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Erin GunnFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace AchesonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Brian Goodell1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Elise Olson1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
James Muth1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Annie Frank2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Margo Chihade2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Meera Pattanayak2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Caleb Andrew3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Meadow Vrtis4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Maggie Huang5Discussion (DIS)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Tournament - Final results
Grace Hillmann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace McDonald2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Meadow Vrtis2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Celia Meagher4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lia Pak4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Ledman4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Erin Gunn5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anna Willkomm6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Delina Haileab6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Audrey BattisteFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brian GoodellFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Elisabeth PetersonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caleb AndrewFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Meera PattanayakFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Corina OcchiatoFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Izzy CharltonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily RhoadesFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily WalserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Teagan WatkinsFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Courtney NelsonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James MuthFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jessica LabenskiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Grace MuthFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Katherine ClohertyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily BlockFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Annie FrankFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Alice ZhangFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ava O'Hara-BrantnerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Audrey MoadFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth AchesonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Elise OlsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Maggie HuangFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Margo ChihadeFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Grace AchesonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Courtney Nelson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Delina Haileab2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Erin Gunn2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Logan Ledman2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Izzy Charlton3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jessica Labenski4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Audrey Battiste5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Caleb Andrew5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Grace Hillmann5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lia Pak5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brian Goodell6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Emily Rhoades6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Teagan Watkins6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Logan Ledman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Erin Gunn2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Izzy Charlton3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Meadow Vrtis3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Caleb Andrew4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Courtney Nelson4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Delina Haileab4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Block4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace McDonald5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katherine Cloherty5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katie Brust6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elisabeth PetersonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily RhoadesFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Final results
Courtney Nelson1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Logan Ledman3Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Delina Haileab5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Meadow Vrtis5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Grace Hillmann6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Next-in Final results
Celia Meagher1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Grace McDonald2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Audrey Battiste3Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Elisabeth Peterson4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Lia Pak5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Merit Final results
Corina Occhiato3Original Oratory (OO)Regular

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!