Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westonka Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1NYA Raider Tournament85
4Wright County Conference46
4The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here423
5MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament40

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Logan Jones3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hampton VelardeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Connor Houston4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lauren Martin4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Merrick Gormley5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Jayna ShermanFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Adam Born6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anders Erdahl6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament - Final results
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taylor Hummelsund4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Joshua Nkhata5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Jones5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Merrick Gormley6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Connor NelsonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hayden JonesFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katherine JohnsonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren MartinFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Griffin MeiselFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maya JableFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Taylor JemtrudFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ben WulfFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Merrick Gormley4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
NYA Raider Tournament - Final results
Conner Jones1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hampton Velarde1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Izzy Embery1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anna Worden2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Gage Olson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Prchal3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kate Moch3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olivia Gable3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alyssa Bourdon4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anders Erdahl4Informative (Info)Varsity
Logan Jones4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Michael Andreyeshchev4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Hanson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Joshua Nkhata5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Seth Worden5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Foster6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Linnea Week6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Maya Jable6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Merrick Gormley6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Trinity Bielke6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Conner Jones5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Gage Olson6Storytelling (STY)Regular
Trinity Bielke6Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Anders ErdahlFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Ryan AllenFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Hanson1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Anders Erdahl3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Seth Worden6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Katherine JohnsonFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Trinity BielkeFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Taylor Hummelsund3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Merrick Gormley6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace PrchalFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Conner Jones5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Ryan Allen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Taylor Hummelsund6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Anders Erdahl6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Final results
Grace Hanson1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Taylor Hummelsund4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Taylor Hummelsund4Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Logan Jones6Storytelling (STY)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Next-in Final results
Anders Erdahl1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Anders Erdahl2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Trinity Bielke5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Katherine Johnson6Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Merit Final results
Alyssa Bourdon1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Anders Erdahl3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Conner Jones3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Prchal3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Hanson4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Michael Andreyeshchev4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Trinity Bielke4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hampton Velarde5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Joshua Nkhata5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kate MochFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Merrick GormleyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Ryan Allen1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Adeline Leger3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Annika Wulf5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Belle Reese5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Austin Henderson6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Connor Houston6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Hayden Jones6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jack ZimmermanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lauren MartinFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Westonka Junior High - Final results
Alyssa Bourdon1Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Beckett James1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Hayden Jones1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Kate Moch1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Merrick Gormley1Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Olivia Gable1Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Austin Henderson2Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Griffin Meisel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Haakon Erdahl2Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Hank McCue2Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Izzy Embery2Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Seth Worden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Adeline Leger3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Connor Nelson3Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Katherine Johnson3Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Maya Jable3Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Taylor Jemtrud3Storytelling (STY)Junior
Joshua Nkhata4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Samantha Pickert4Storytelling (STY)Junior
Ben Ortaleza5Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Cecelia Linkert5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Connor Houston5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Ernie Brothen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Jayna Sherman6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Wright County Conference - Final results
Grace Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Merrick Gormley3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alyssa Bourdon4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gage Olson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Izzy Embery5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joshua Nkhata5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Seth Worden5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Trinity Bielke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Austin HendersonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maya JableFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Griffin MeiselFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katherine JohnsonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan JonesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Taylor HummelsundFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella FosterFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Olivia GableFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Connor NelsonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren MartinFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hank McCueFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ilana AndrevFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Taylor JemtrudFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anders ErdahlFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hampton VelardeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Linnea WeekFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Conner JonesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna WordenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annika WulfFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor HoustonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jack ZimmermanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ben OrtalezaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hayden JonesFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Christian HenkelsFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy