Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Orono
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Wright County Conference174
1Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament164
2SSP Packer Middle School/Jr High Invitational79
2Centennial Cougar Invitational173
2MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament132
3The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here785
3MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament172
3Andover Open Invitational41
3South St Paul Hilke Invitarional105
4Lakeville South Cougar Invitational197
5Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament30
7You Lucky Dog13
1814th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational23

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Shane Hewitt5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alex Berger3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Andy Baran1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andover Open Invitational - Final results
Megan Fritz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jenna Thies2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Natalie Bever3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Charlotte Davie5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Koltes5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Carolyn FritzFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isabella ChavezFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Natalie Cumming1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nathan Schultz1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Wyatt Jones1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andy Baran2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Natalie Cumming2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Elaina Henderson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Michael DiPrima4Informative (Info)Varsity
Abby Wilkins5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Josh Sheridan and Nathan Schultz6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natalie BeverFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alex Berger1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Wyatt Jones1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Clink2Informative (Info)Varsity
Josh Sheridan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hanna Rose Harbison3Informative (Info)Varsity
Jacob Muth4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Merit Final results
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elaina Henderson1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jenna Thies1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Fritz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Schoenzeit1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Shane Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elaina Henderson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Alex Berger2International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Andy Baran2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alex Berger5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Shane Hewitt5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Ashley Clemens1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tavo Moline1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alex Berger2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alex Berger2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Natalie Cumming2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Cumming2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Emma Koltes3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Natalie Bever3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Izzie Bergerson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Josh Sheridan4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Josh Sheridan and Nathan Schultz4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emma Koltes6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Jacob Muth1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Milo Sforza5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Lucy Wersinger6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Elaina Henderson5Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Tavo Moline3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament - Final results
Josh Sheridan1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Natalie Cummings1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Shane Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alex Berger2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andy Baran2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ashley Clemens3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lexi Ostvig3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nathan Schultz3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Wyatt Jones3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tavo Moline4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elaina Henderson5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Isa Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jillian Dore6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Megan Fritz6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Michael DiPrima6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby WilkinsFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Jacie LeibfriedFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jacob MuthFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna ThiesFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan SchoenzeitFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah ClinkFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Charlotte DavieFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gustavo GutierrezFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabella KochFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Audrey KetchamFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Milo SforzaFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Natalie BeverFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ty WetterstromFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emma DavieFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nova TsengFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elise KosekFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah MarikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella NordlieFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava BlaufussFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lucy WersingerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Alex Berger1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natalie Cummings1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Tavo Moline1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andy Baran2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Clemens2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jillian Dore3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lexi Ostvig3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elaina Henderson4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Shane Hewitt4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Clink5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Megan Fritz5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Wyatt Jones6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Josh Sheridan and Nathan Schultz1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Natalie Cumming1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Natalie Cumming1Poetry (Poet)Regular
Tavo Moline1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Elaina Henderson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Josh Sheridan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Michael DiPrima2Informative (Info)Regular
Nathan Schultz3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Jacob Muth4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
MacKenzie Pearson4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Megan Fritz4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Natalie Bever5Informative (Info)Regular
Elaina Henderson6Prose (Pro)Regular
Jenna ThiesFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Milo Sforza1Prose (Pro)Regular
Abby Wilkins2Prose (Pro)Regular
Nova Tseng2Informative (Info)Regular
Isabella Koch5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Lucy Wersinger6Informative (Info)Regular
Oscar Edwards-Hughes6Prose (Pro)Regular
Charlotte DavieFin.Prose (Pro)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emma Koltes4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Hannah Clink5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Megan Fritz5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Emma Koltes1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abby Wilkins3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isabella Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nova Tseng6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Final results
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Lexi Ostvig1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Michael DiPrima2Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Oscar Edwards-Hughes2Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Megan Fritz4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Izzi Bergerson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Charlotte Davie6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Nova Tseng6Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Next-in Final results
Carolyn Fritz1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
McKenzie Pearson2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Gustavo Gutierrez4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Charlotte Davie5Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Merit Final results
Jenna Thies1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
SSP Packer Middle School/Jr High Invitational - Final results
Charlotte Davie1Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Lexi Ostvig1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Megan Schoenzeit1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Nova Tseng1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Ava Blaufuss2Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Charlotte Davie3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Lucy Wersinger4Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Jacie Leibfried5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Mia Middleton5Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Michael Rascher5Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Charlie JohnsonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Sophia VaughnFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hannah Clink4Informative (Info)Varsity
Izzi Bergerson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Shane Hewitt2Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Andy Baran5Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Elaina Henderson5Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Megan Fritz5Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Tavo Moline5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Isabella Chavez6Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Alex Berger1Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Emma Koltes2Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Izzi Bergerson3Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig3Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Nathan Schultz3Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Hanna Rose Harbison6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Jenna Thies6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Jillian Dore6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Michael DiPrima6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Charlotte DavieFin.Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Wyatt JonesFin.Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Alex Berger1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andy Baran1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Andy Baran1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emma Koltes1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Natalie Bever1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan Schultz1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alex Berger2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ashley Clemens2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elaina Henderson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jillian Dore2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josh Sheridan and Nathan Schultz2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Fritz2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jones2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Wilkins3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Natalie Cumming3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Charlotte Davie4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Natalie Cumming4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Shane Hewitt4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Charlotte Davie5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabella Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jacie Leibfried5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Milo Sforza6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Hannah ClinkFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna ThiesFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Ella Nordlie2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ty Wetterstrom2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lucy Wersinger5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Elise Kosek6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Hannh MarikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Westonka Junior High - Final results
Lexi Ostvig1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Ty Wetterstrom1Discussion (DIS)Junior
Charlie Johnson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Hannah Marik3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Anders Fredrickson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Audrey Ketcham4Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Barrett Buck4Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Lucy Wersinger4Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Michael Rascher5Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Parker Abed6Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Georgia GreenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Wright County Conference - Final results
Alex Berger1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elaina Henderson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Koltes1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Natalie Bever1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shane Hewitt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tavo Moline1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andy Baran2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jenna Thies2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael DiPrima2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Cumming2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nathan Schultz2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Abby Wilkins3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Clemens3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ella Nordlie3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh Sheridan3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jones3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Charlotte Davie4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah Clink4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Izzi Bergerson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Muth4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hanna Rose Harbison5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabella Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Fritz6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi OstvigFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Molly MartiniFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabella KochFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mia MiddletonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Savannah TaylorFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Milo SforzaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma DavieFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Halle LindholmFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
John SheridanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chloe KaiserFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah MarikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
You Lucky Dog - Final results
Lexi Ostvig2Drama (DI)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-Hughes3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Charlotte Davie5Humorous (HI)Varsity
Isabella Chavez6Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Milo SforzaFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
You Lucky Dog - Next-in Final results
Oscar Edwards-Hughes1Prose (Pro)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy