Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Park
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Tigerhead Invitational458
2Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament121
2Andover Open Invitational50
2South St Paul Hilke Invitarional125
3Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic127
5MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament22
7Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 201829

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Andover Open Invitational - Final results
Talon Krummel Walter1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Püst2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alejandra Torres3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sophia Sorenson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amanda Branum5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julie Zhao6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Linda Lubi6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Faith Milon Fin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Andover Open Invitational - Next-in Final results
Michael Fish5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Thomas Ohmann5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Grace Püst1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alejandra Torres2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Sorenson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kevin Phan4Informative (Info)Varsity
Austin Boreen5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Emmalise MeyerFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Marisa Schwab and William HallockFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Talon Krummel Walter1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Faith Milon 2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Grace Zarbo4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Jade Yang5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Julie Zhao5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Clare Gallahue6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Linda Lubi6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michael FishFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Marisa Schwab and William Hallock5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Sabrina Martin1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Connor Burrell2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Michael Fish2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Julie Zhao4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nicholas Fuchs5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sarah Harter6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Grace Püst3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jacob Weier4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Marisa Schwab and William Hallock6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Faith Milon Fin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sophia SorensonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Grace Püst1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Linda Lubi1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Alejandra Torres2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Clare Gallahue3Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Connor Burrell3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Grace Zarbo3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Talon Krummel Walter3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Marisa Schwab and William Hallock4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Michael Fish5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Sophia Sorenson5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Amanda Branum6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Emmalise MeyerFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Austin Boreen5Prose (Pro)Regular
Jacob Weier5Poetry (Poet)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Grace Püst3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amanda Branum4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Marisa Schwab and William Hallock4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Zarbo5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sabrina Martin2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sophia Sorenson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Faith Milon 4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Michael Fish5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alejandra TorresFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Talon Krummel WalterFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Kevin Phan2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Püst3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sophia Sorenson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Michael Fish5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jade Yang6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace ZarboFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nicholas FuchsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacob Weier2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alejandra Torres3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Talon Krummel Walter3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nolan JonesFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Final results
Kevin Phan1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Alejandra Torres2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Grace Püst2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Grace Zarbo2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Sophia Sorenson2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Talon Krummel Walter2Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Michael Fish3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Thomas Ohmann4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Austin Boreen5Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Marisa Schwab and William Hallock6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Next-in Final results
Faith Milon 1Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Linda Lubi1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Faith Milon and Talon Krummel Walter3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Anne Ohmann4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Merit Final results
Kevin Phan3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Jade YangFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Alejandra Torres1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Austin Boreen and Donald Birttnen1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Grace Püst1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Linda Lubi2Original (OO)Varsity
Thomas Ohmann2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kevin Phan3Informative (INF)Varsity
Sabrina Martin3Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Emmalise Meyer4Poetry (POE)Varsity
William Hallock4Drama (DI)Varsity
Clare Gallahue5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Talon Krummel Walter5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anne Ohmann6Drama (DI)Varsity
Julie Zhao6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Amanda BranumFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Nicholas FuchsFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Sophia SorensonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jacob Weier2Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy