Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Cannon Falls
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Northfield Raider Invitational92
1Cannon Falls Invitational74
1MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament261
1John Marshall Supreme Tournament62
1MSHSL Section 1A Tournament113
1South St Paul Hilke Invitarional137
1SSP Packer Middle School/Jr High Invitational120
1Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta561
1Farmington High School Invitational 247
1HVL Conference Speech Tournament149
2RWHS Speech Invitational73
3You Lucky Dog37

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta - Final results
Hannah Singewald1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carley Norton2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Laura Johnson2Informative (INF)Varsity
Kristy Allen3Informative (INF)Varsity
Olivia Anderson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chris Baszuro4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella Coyle4Informative (INF)Varsity
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josie Ramler4Drama (DI)Varsity
Owen Edstrom4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
James Watson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emma Conway6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bryson FeltonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeff ZimmermanFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney SpechtFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Ben GibsonFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
Grace YarbroughFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jessica BaszuroFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tristin QualeyFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Vienna QualeyFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Bryson Felton1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grant Schlichting1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Jesh1Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Iris French2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kristy Allen2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Molly Bowen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vienna Qualey2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot Bowman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Carley Norton3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jeff Zimmerman3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Xander Weinreich3Humor (HI)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim4Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Kadie Fales4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emma Louwagie5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Grace Yarbrough5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney Specht5Drama (DI)Novice
Jordan Dolan6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lily Price 6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Olivia Anderson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Preston Parks6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Bryson Felton1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Xander Weinreich1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot Bowman2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Iris French2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josie Ramler2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia Anderson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trenton Jandris2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Vienna Qualey2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Carley Norton4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kristy Allen4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Samantha Hamann4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Watson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
James Watson6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma LouwagieFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nathan Van ZuilenFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Owen Edstrom1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Rebecca Hein1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Conor Salmonson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Grace Miller2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jared McAdam and Luis Mendivil2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Jessica Baszuro4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sydney Niehaus4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Bianca Caputo5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lindsey Niehaus5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Samuel Coyle6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sara AugerFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
HVL Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Grant Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Laura Johnson1Informative (Info)Regular
Nick Engebretson1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Olivia Anderson1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Xander Weinreich1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Bryson Felton2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Hannah Singewald2Poetry (Poet)Regular
James Watson2Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Josie Ramler2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Kristy Allen2Informative (Info)Regular
Molly Bowen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Ryan Schlichting2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Trenton Jandris2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Vienna Qualey2Prose (Pro)Regular
Caden Bell and Elliot Bowman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Carley Norton3Poetry (Poet)Regular
Chris Baszuro3Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Ella Coyle3Informative (Info)Regular
Grace Yarbrough3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Jenae Quam3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Lily Price 3Prose (Pro)Regular
Madeline Walsh3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Rebecca Hein3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Amelia Qualey4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Nathan Van Zuilen4Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sydney Niehaus4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Tristin Qualey4Poetry (Poet)Regular
Abby Barrett5Prose (Pro)Regular
Ben Gibson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Emma Conway5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Preston Parks5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Samantha Hamann5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Zoe Jesh5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Aizlynn Thim6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Anna Giese6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Isaiah Wildenberg6Informative (Info)Regular
Jordan Dolan6Storytelling (STY)Regular
Lydia Pedersen6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
John Marshall Supreme Tournament - Final results
Hannah Singewald1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Xander Weinreich1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Vienna Qualey2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bryson Felton3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Yarbrough3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madeline Walsh3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tristin Qualey3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Grant Schlichting4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josie Ramler4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
James Watson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kadie Fales6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kristy Allen6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lily Price 6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Samantha Hamann6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sydney Specht6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Conor SalmonsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emma ConwayFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot BowmanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Molly BowenFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chris BaszuroFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma WatsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Grant Schlichting and Iris FrenchFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nick EngebretsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Owen EdstromFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anna GieseFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma LouwagieFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Jeff ZimmermanFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jordan DolanFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Preston ParksFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben GibsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Laura JohnsonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia AndersonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rebecca HeinFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jenae QuamFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nathan Van ZuilenFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Samuel CoyleFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Zoe JeshFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brianna JohnstonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ella MillerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sydney NiehausFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ella CoyleFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia PedersenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Taylor FoxFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abby BarrettFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sara AugerFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Bianca CaputoFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lindsey NiehausFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Isaiah WildenbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Grace MillerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jessica BaszuroFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Maria HoffmanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Teagan StreckerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sanskar BhaktaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lindy EdstromFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cannon QuadeFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Riley RichterFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament - Final results
Ben Gibson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Conway1Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Josie Ramler1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Laura Johnson1Informative (Info)Varsity
Molly Bowen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Anderson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tristin Qualey1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Carley Norton2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chris Baszuro2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grant Schlichting2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Iris French2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeff Zimmerman2Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Jenae Quam2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kristy Allen2Informative (Info)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Amelia Qualey3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bryson Felton3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Conor Salmonson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ella Coyle3Informative (Info)Varsity
Emma Louwagie3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Singewald3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
James Watson3Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Nick Engebretson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Owen Edstrom3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Teagan Strecker3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nathan Van Zuilen4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Samantha Hamann4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sydney Niehaus4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Xander Weinreich4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Zoe Jesh4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot Bowman5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kadie Fales5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Madeline Walsh5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Preston Parks5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rebecca Hein5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Vienna Qualey5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abby Barrett6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Anna Giese6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Yarbrough6Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Jordan Dolan6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lily Price Fin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Trenton JandrisFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Jared McAdam and Luis MendivilFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1A Tournament - Final results
Grant Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeff Zimmerman1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Josie Ramler1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tristin Qualey1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Carley Norton2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chris Baszuro2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Watson2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Laura Johnson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick Engebretson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Anderson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bryson Felton3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot Bowman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Conor Salmonson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Singewald3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sydney Niehaus3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vienna Qualey3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ben Gibson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Conway4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kristy Allen4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Molly Bowen4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Owen Edstrom4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Jesh4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nathan Van Zuilen5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amelia Qualey6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Coyle6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Yarbrough6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Teagan Strecker6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Aizlynn Thim1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
James Watson1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Conway2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Molly Bowen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoe Jesh2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bryson Felton3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grant Schlichting3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nick Engebretson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lily Price 4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Singewald5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Josie Ramler5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kristy Allen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lindsey Niehaus5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Olivia Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Preston Parks5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chris Baszuro6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vienna Qualey6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abby BarrettFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amelia QualeyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caden Bell and Elliot BowmanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Carley NortonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella CoyleFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace YarbroughFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jenae QuamFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sara AugerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
RWHS Speech Invitational - Final results
Grant Schlichting1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Iris French1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Molly Bowen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bryson Felton2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nick Engebretson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Anderson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Carley Norton4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Conway4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Louwagie4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josie Ramler4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Xander Weinreich4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Conor Salmonson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anna Giese6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Preston Parks6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Final results
Amelia Qualey1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
James Watson1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Josie Ramler2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Aizlynn Thim3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Olivia Anderson3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Samantha Hamann3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Emma Conway4Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Carley Norton5Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Chris Baszuro5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Grace Miller6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Jeff Zimmerman6Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Next-in Final results
Ben Gibson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Hannah Singewald2Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Anna Giese3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Bryson Felton3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Kristy Allen4Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Lily Price 4Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Tristin Qualey4Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Jordan Dolan5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Sydney Niehaus5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Jessica Baszuro6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Sara Auger6Storytelling (STY)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitarional - Merit Final results
Kadie Fales1Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Rebecca Hein1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Emma Watson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Cannon Quade3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
SSP Packer Middle School/Jr High Invitational - Final results
Aizlynn Thim1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Emma Louwagie1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Owen Edstrom1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Emma Watson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Hailey Newinski and Kressin Hartl2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Rebecca Hein2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Sydney Niehaus2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Sydney Specht2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Teagan Strecker2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Bianca Caputo3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Jared McAdam and Luis Mendivil3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Lindsey Niehaus3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Lydia Pedersen3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Tristin Qualey3Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Brianna Johnston4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Conor Salmonson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Jessica Baszuro4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Lauren Ritz5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Emma Lopez6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Grace MillerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Noah MuhlhausenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
You Lucky Dog - Final results
Bryson Felton2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hannah Singewald2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Molly Bowen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ryan Schlichting2Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Jesh2Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Iris French3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Anderson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Samantha Hamann5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aizlynn Thim6Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grace Yarbrough6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna GieseFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
You Lucky Dog - Next-in Final results
Ben Gibson1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Carley Norton1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chris Baszuro1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy