Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

45th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Creative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roshan KarkiRoseville
2Hayley A SowardsLakeville North
3Logan AlgerLakeville North
4Ian JarviApple Valley
5Thomas StokesLakeville North
6Dexing YangEagan
Fin.Malachi NelsonApple Valley

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kanika GuptaEastview
2Hannah DavisChanhassen
3David PollockChanhassen
4Tenzin KunchokEastview
5Subha RavichandranEagan
6Anshumon BalajiEastview
Fin.Nautica FlowersEagan

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raeshawn PaytonBloomington
2Josh PrattLakeville North
3Cassandra EdlundApple Valley
4Felipe EscuderoApple Valley
5Trevor TaylorApple Valley
6Alyse KetchamLakeville North
Fin.Melissa MasonLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly Lingen and Tsega GetachewLakeville North
2Abbi Blais and Trevin WackerMankato East
3Mark May and Thomas SullivanEast Ridge
4Nathaniel Larson and Piper Shatz-AkinMinneapolis Southwest
5Dora Deak and Ella MarzolfBloomington
6Alyssa Wilhelm and Emma NymoenRoseville
Fin.Cecilia Bernard and Laura BredehorstBloomington

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siri DoveEastview
2Ana CastilloEagan
3Neha UpadhyayaWayzata
4Najma SharifApple Valley
5Emilia GalchuttApple Valley
6Caleb HeinenEastview
Fin.Rachel SchmidtEastview

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace HoffaApple Valley
2Rishabh GuptaEastview
3Osman MansurEastview
4David BockLakeville North
5Kevin BiEast Ridge
6Alexis NiskaApple Valley
Fin.Sam BuismanChanhassen

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam SweereLakeville North
2Chetana GuthikondaEdina
3David WrightApple Valley
4Kayleen BergBlaine High School
5Lydia BermelLakeville North
6Tori ChillscyznChanhassen
Fin.Kristen BurnsRosemount

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maia PetersonRoseville
2Henry WinberDes Moines Roosevelt
3Madison SeeleyEdina
4Josh MagnusBloomington
5Dennis MuchiriLakeville North
6Adrienne LeeChanhassen
Fin.Alexa SchirberBloomington

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayley Pierce-RamsdellBlaine High School
2Brent HauckLakeville North
3Lauren KirkleyRosemount
4Kayleen BergBlaine High School
5Ian PrestonLakeville South
6Jacob ThompsonDes Moines Roosevelt
Fin.Sam BuismanChanhassen

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anika VijEastview
2Netra DuggiralaEastview
3Ashley LauLakeville North
4Minwoo KimRoseville
5Kira HutsonEagan
6Melissa LuiEastview
Fin.Payton CamilliLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jane MichaelsonApple Valley
2Grace HauserEastview
3Claire DoddsLakeville North
4Kate FryeChanhassen
5Steph ButlerLakeville North
6Jacob RollinChanhassen
Fin.Sarah PickettLakeville North

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Queen NwaudoEastview
2Chloe MutebiLakeville North
3Maria BaklundLakeville North
4Karena SchremppEastview
5Jackson SeverinBlaine High School
6Mia HolmesApple Valley
Fin.Jing Jing ZengBloomington

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison KennonLakeville South
2Julie ManningApple Valley
3Adam KoobRoseville
4Caleb HeinenEastview
5Annabel Higgin-HouserApple Valley
6Dai BeanRoseville
Fin.Lauren KirkleyRosemount

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie MoynihanApple Valley
2Nnamdi OkorieRosemount
3Brianna SextonEagan
4Sarah GongEagan
5Nicole HutchinsonRosemount
6Nicolle WeinsteinLakeville North
Fin.Kaitlyn DevittApple Valley

Click here to return to the main 45th Annual Bloomington Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy