Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew WuMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellery McDanielMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Isabel IssakhanMS HISD UIL Black
3Emily CastroMS Pershing UIL
4Maritza TenorioFondren Middle School
5Jasmine NavarroMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Celeste NunezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dhevan SluiterMS HISD UIL GOMM
2Lauren SeghersMS HISD UIL Black
2Laura HuangMS Pershing UIL
4Cyrus GolshanMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Claire DuvalMS Pershing UIL
6Michael Eke Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren SeghersMS HISD UIL Black
2Cris MacarioMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
3Cesar MunozMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Lucas Fernandez-WatsonMS HISD UIL Black

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellery McDanielMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Mihir GannavarupuMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Matthew WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Amelia FalknerMS HISD UIL Black
5Kirin BungeMS HISD UIL Black
6Julio LariosMS HISD UIL GOMM

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mihir GannavarupuMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Emily CastroMS Pershing UIL
3Julio LariosMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Ellery McDanielMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Mira CohanMS Pershing UIL
6Zoe SanchezMS HISD UIL Black

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas Fernandez-WatsonMS HISD UIL Black
2Kimahni DewMS HISD UIL Black
3Lauren SeghersMS HISD UIL Black
4Celeste NunezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anaiah SirosMS HISD UIL Black
2Alexander ZepetaMS HISD UIL Black
3Mira CohanMS Pershing UIL
4Claire DuvalMS Pershing UIL
5Jasmine NavarroMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan GarciaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
1Dhevan SluiterMS HISD UIL GOMM
3Rowan de los ReyesMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Hailey GuerreroMS HISD UIL Black
5Matthew WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Cyrus GolshanMS HISD UIL GOMM

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire DuvalMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 6 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mira CohanMS Pershing UIL
2Emily CastroMS Pershing UIL
3Siduna BirhnuMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Michael Eke Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava ChaladpruMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE
2Fatimeh KarimiMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu Panigrahi’MS HISD UIL Lanier
2Christian Bustillo VasquezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
3Nathaly AcostaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Elizabeth AvilaMS Pershing UIL
5Mario LopezMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Fidelity JilesMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach JonesMS Pershing UIL
2Laraiya KerleyMS Pershing UIL
3Emmanuel GalaniMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Jenni Murga MerinoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Valentino DzulMS Pershing UIL
6Nathaly AcostaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach JonesMS Pershing UIL
2Lewen Alisa ZhaoMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Swayambhu KumarMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Lily ShadeMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Emmanuel GalaniMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6judith SalazarFondren Middle School

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu Panigrahi’MS HISD UIL Lanier
2Katelyn TaMS Pershing UIL
3Elizabeth Hawes Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
4Elizabeth AvilaMS Pershing UIL
5Isabel IssakhanMS HISD UIL Black
6Haren CheriviMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose MarinMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
2Jorge VillarrealMS HISD UIL GOMM
3Emerson ChenMS Pershing UIL
4Phyliss VellaMS HISD UIL Hamilton
4Mario LopezMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Lewen Alisa ZhaoMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael HamadMS Pershing UIL
2Christian Bustillo VasquezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
3Aliza AmetovaMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE
4Jasmin TunalMS HISD UIL Hamilton
5Temis Nunez GonzalezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Nathaly AcostaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn TaMS Pershing UIL
2Afton SartinMS Pershing UIL
3Catalina MillerMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Meenal JammiMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Temis Nunez GonzalezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Christian Bustillo VasquezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu Panigrahi’MS HISD UIL Lanier
2Iniya GopalMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Diego Sanchez-MendietaMS HISD UIL Hamilton
3Katelyn TaMS Pershing UIL
5Prasiddhi Pawani Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
6Dhruv BalivadaMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu Panigrahi’MS HISD UIL Lanier
2Zach JonesMS Pershing UIL
3Diego Sanchez-MendietaMS HISD UIL Hamilton
4Iniya GopalMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Lily ShadeMS HISD UIL GOMM
6Jorge DicanMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 7 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Hawes Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
2Neela Ravi Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
3Afton SartinMS Pershing UIL
4Catalina MillerMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Meenal JammiMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Samuel MartinezMS HISD UIL Hamilton

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon SunMS Pershing UIL
2Frankin WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL
4Akira BungeMS HISD UIL Black

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Akira BungeMS HISD UIL Black
3Ayushi MohantyMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Maritza MacarioMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Edgar HernandezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Anika VasquezMS HISD UIL Black

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline AnthonyMS Pershing UIL
2Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Skyla SpearmanMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
5Olivia LugoMS HISD UIL Black
6Ronald LeeMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Pallani GorantlaMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Ayushi MohantyMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Caroline AnthonyMS Pershing UIL
5William LeveronMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Christian HinojosaMS HISD UIL Black

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayushi MohantyMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Jayden KohMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Franklin WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Isabella Jimenez Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
5Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL
6Lishan Bartlett-WillMS HISD UIL GOMM

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn TaMS Pershing UIL
2Ayushi MohantyMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Frankin WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Jayden KohMS HISD UIL Lanier
5William LeveronMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6jeraldine monjeMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Maliah TealMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE
3Amy ParkMS HISD UIL Lanier
4Zayn MalikMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Noah HernandezMS HISD UIL Hamilton
6Hannah LatimerMS HISD UIL PAUL REVERE

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Divyansha MoparthyMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
3Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL
4Sofia Estrada FerrufinoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Bao NguyenMS Pershing UIL
6Zuri MillerMS HISD UIL GOMM

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon SunMS Pershing UIL
2Franklin WuMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Divyansha MoparthyMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL
5Pallani GorantlaMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Obed AlghafirBaylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
2Cade KleinMS HISD UIL GOMM
3Caroline AnthonyMS Pershing UIL
4Divyansha MoparthyMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Angelina PascaliMS Pershing UIL
6Skyla SpearmanMS HISD UIL GOMM

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

Grade 8 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayushi MohantyMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Caroline AnthonyMS Pershing UIL
3Katherine KnauthMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Sofia Estrada FerrufinoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Olivia LugoMS HISD UIL Black
6Hanoko YokoiMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy