Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

MS Pershing UIL
A Middle School team from Texas

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MS HISD UIL Tournament #5 2018466
2MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018354.833
2MS HISD UIL Tournament #2 2018398
2MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018465
3MS HISD UIL Tournament #3 2019334

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
MS HISD UIL Tournament #1 2018 - Final results
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Caroline Anthony1Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Claire Duval1Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta1Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta1Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Michael Hamad1Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Mira Cohan1Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Zach Jones1Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Zach Jones1Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Afton Sartin2Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Caroline Anthony2Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Emily Castro2Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Emily Castro2Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Helen Citino2Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta2Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Laraiya Kerley2Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Laura Huang2Grade 6 Listening (LIST)Grade 6
Zach Jones2Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Afton Sartin3Grade 7 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 7
Caroline Anthony3Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Emerson Chen3Grade 7 Number Sense (NS)Grade 7
Emily Castro3Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Evy Shatto3Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Evy Shatto3Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi3Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta3Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Mira Cohan3Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Caroline Anthony4Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 8
Claire Duval4Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Elizabeth Avila4Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Elizabeth Avila4Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Helen Citino4Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Valentino Dzul4Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Angelina Pascali5Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Bao Nguyen5Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Claire Duval5Grade 6 Listening (LIST)Grade 6
Hanako Yokoi5Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Mira Cohan5Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Fidelity Jiles6Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Hanoko Yokoi6Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
MS HISD UIL Tournament #2 2018 - Final results
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi1Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta1Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Katelyn Ta1Grade 7 Number Sense (NS)Grade 7
Mallika Khurana1Grade 8 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 8
Mira Cohan1Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Angelina Pascali2Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Ava Gami2Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Caroline Anthony2Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Claire Duval2Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6
Hanako Yokoi2Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Helen Citino2Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta2Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Mira Cohan2Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Ava Gami3Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Caroline Anthony3Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila3Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Emily Castro3Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Tianyu Wu3Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Bao Nguyen4Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Evy Shatto4Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Lainey Sikes4Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 8
Mira Cohan4Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Mira Cohan4Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Anica Sorak5Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Brandon Sun5Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila5Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Elizabeth Avila5Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Emily Castro5Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Emily Castro5Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Fidelity Jiles5Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Ibrahim Shehata5Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Mallika Khurana5Grade 8 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 8
Brandon Sun6Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta6Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
MS HISD UIL Tournament #3 2019 - Final results
Braden Friedman1Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Michael Hamad1Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Mira Cohan1Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Sophie Hinh1Grade 8 Art (ART)Grade 8
Zachary Jones1Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Emily Castro2Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Helen Citino2Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta2Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Mira Cohan2Grade 6 Listening (LIST)Grade 6
Zachary Jones2Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Afton Sartin3Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Brandon Sun3Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila3Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Helen Citino3Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta3Grade 7 Number Sense (NS)Grade 7
Katelyn Ta3Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Mallika Khurana3Grade 8 Modern Oratory (MO)Grade 8
Zachary Jones3Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Katelyn Ta4Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Tianyu Wu4Grade 6 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 6
Zachary Jones4Grade 7 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 7
Afton Sartin5Grade 7 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 7
Brandon Sun5Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila5Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Emerson Chen5Grade 7 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 7
Mira Cohan5Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Tianyu Wu5Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Brandon Sun6Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Doha Shehata6Grade 7 Music Memory (MUSM)Grade 7
Hanako Yokoi6Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi6Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi6Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta6Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Tianyu Wu6Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 - Final results
Evy Shatto1Grade 8 Art (ART)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi1Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Michael Hamad1Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Tiannyu Wu1Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
Zachary Jones1Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Helen Citino2Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Kai Plank2Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
Lainey Sikes2Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 8
Lainey Sikes2Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Valeria Serrano2Grade 6 Art (ART)Grade 6
Annelise Do3Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Annelise Do3Grade 7 Number Sense (NS)Grade 7
Elizabeth Avila3Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Elizabeth Avila3Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Zachary Jones3Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Brandon Sun4Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Evy Shatto4Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Helen Citino4Grade 8 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 8
Kai Plank4Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Lainey Sikes4Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Micah Harris4Grade 6 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 6
Valeria Serrano4Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Zachary Jones4Grade 7 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 7
Brandon Sun5Grade 8 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila5Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Hanako Yokoi5Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Helen Citino5Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Lainey Sikes5Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Tiannyu Wu5Grade 6 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 6
Tiannyu Wu5Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Evy Shatto6Grade 8 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 8
Evy Shatto6Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi6Grade 8 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 8
Hanako Yokoi6Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Kai Plank6Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Mallika Khurana6Grade 8 Modern Oratory (MO)Grade 8
Valentino Dzul6Grade 7 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 7
Valentino Dzul6Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
MS HISD UIL Tournament #5 2018 - Final results
Brandon Sun1Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Helen Citino1Grade 8 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 8
Kai Plank1Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
Katelyn Ta1Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Michael Hamad1Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Zach Jones1Grade 7 Listening (LIST)Grade 7
Casey McClelland2Grade 8 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 8
Claire Bradford2Grade 6 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 6
Clare Assad2Grade 8 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 8
Elizabeth Avila2Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Hanoko Yokoi2Grade 8 Number Sense (NS)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta2Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Katelyn Ta2Grade 7 Number Sense (NS)Grade 7
Pontida Suttitanasub2Grade 7 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 7
Zach Jones2Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Braden Friedman3Grade 6 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 6
Elizabeth Avila3Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 7
Hanoko Yokoi3Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Hanoko Yokoi3Grade 8 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 8
Helen Citino3Grade 8 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 8
Katelyn Ta3Grade 7 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 7
Samrawit Teshale3Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6
Braden Friedman4Grade 6 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 6
Elizabeth Avila4Grade 7 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 7
Katie Havanek4Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 6
Koen Plank4Grade 7 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 7
Mallika Khurana4Grade 8 Modern Oratory (MO)Grade 8
Mallika Khurana4Grade 8 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 8
Mira Cohan4Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Paolo Valenzuela4Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Anica Sorak5Grade 8 Calculator Applications (CALC)Grade 8
Brandon Sun5Grade 8 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 8
Casey McClelland5Grade 8 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Clare Assad5Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Kai Plank5Grade 6 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 6
Kai Plank5Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Kai Plank5Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Micah Harris5Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Helen Citino6Grade 8 Listening (LIST)Grade 8
Khianna Piatti6Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 6
Koen Plank6Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 8
Mallika Khurana6Grade 8 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Mira Cohan6Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Mira Cohan6Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Paolo Valenzuela6Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy