Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Varsity State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose QuinonesCypress Bay High School
2Gustavo LanzCypress Bay High School
3Ella MarshallNSU University School
4Veronica BloombergNSU University School
5Bhrajit ThakurTrinity Preparatory School
6Max PinkiertNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia WilliamsMiramar HS
2Kevin AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Abigail CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Plantation
4Daliss HicksMiramar HS
5Emma QuarequioAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Kathryn BrudzinskiWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Ahern and Kyle AhernAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Christian Chase and Nicolas MarinoSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Anthony Conde and Parker HarrisonWest Broward High
4Emily Williams and Lance Fischer Martin County High School
5Melissa Orama and Wendy RodriguezG. Holmes Braddock
6Emma McCabe and Olivia VassiliadesGulf Breeze High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roman AmentoWestern High School
2Michael NimbleyWestern High School
3Nicolas MarinoSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
4Alex SteelWest Broward High
5Alexander BlancoBelen Jesuit
6Daniel BishopStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asher MossAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Raquel PalacioWestern High School
3Caroline MoodyThe Benjamin School
4Nathaniel DouglasApopka High School
5Daniel KindLake Highland Prep
6Alberto LoaizaCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah Rabinovitch Cypress Bay High School
2Yucheng LouAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Jenesis WilliamsCypress Bay High School
4Sarah LendzianAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Amy HernandezSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
6Christian ChaseSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juliette ReyesAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School
3Marco MunozAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Joseph MullenCypress Bay High School
5Eli FinkelsteinTrinity Preparatory School
6Zach FotiadisMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Massa West Broward High
2Elijah PittFt Lauderdale

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacqueline HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
2Akash ParvataneniCarroll wood Day School
3Maggie MesserGulf Breeze High School
4Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
5Saatvik KaulAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Madison ResnickAmerican Heritage Boca Delray

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella Laurent and Shrenik BhansaliCypress Bay High School
2Josh Gavsie and Miles BergerCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daliss HicksMiramar HS
2Samuel SimeonMiramar HS
3Alexia CosmanCypress Bay High School
4Aileen FloresCypress Bay High School
5Noah MacDonaldWest Broward High
6Warren ForstmannMiramar HS

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Sherer and Pablo GonzalezMiami Beach Senior High
2Albi Manfredi and Andrew HuangLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael BoleAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Luca ZislinAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Lindsay SpruceAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Sahas ChintakayalaC Leon King High School
5Sam CrombieMartin County High School
6David AllenWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Varsity State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy