Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

American Heritage at Plantation
A High School team from Florida

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 2018119

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
FFL Novice State - Final results
Abigail Canalejo1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Emilin Mathew1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Oliver Laczko1Declamation Speaking (DEC)Novice
Yucheng Lou1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Oliver Laczko2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Prateek Gupta2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Saatvik Kaul2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aryan Ranjan4Student Congress (SC)Novice
Abigail Canalejo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Tyler Opdyke6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
FFL Varsity State - Final results
Juliette Reyes1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Luca Zislin2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Yucheng Lou2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abigail Canalejo3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah Lendzian4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Quarequio5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Saatvik Kaul5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 - Final results
Abigail Canalejo3Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
GMU Patriot Games Classic - Final results
Saatvik Kaul5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Region 6 - FFL Regional Quals - Final results
Emma Quarequio1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Luca Zislin1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Jayasai Somasundaram and Vijayasai Somasundaram1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Robert Gillespie2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Sarah Lendzian2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Coby Ackerman3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emma Quarequio3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Juliette Reyes3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Yucheng Lou3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abigail Canalejo4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Adelina Marinello and Courtney Medwin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Abigail CanalejoFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jana KellyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Oliver LaczkoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nilesh Chander and Volodymyr ZhuravskyFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Fin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Saatvik KaulFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Sunvitational - Final results
Luca Zislin1Congress (CONG)Open
Robbie Gillespie1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Emma Quarequio4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Juliette Reyes4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Emma Quarequio6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Tournament of Champions in Extemporaneous Speaking - Final results
Juliette Reyes5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Juliette Reyes5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy