Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Cypress Bay High School
A High School team from Florida

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 2018239
2GMU Patriot Games Classic100

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
FFL Novice State - Final results
Brett Baldwin and Jordana Kotler1Policy Debate (CX)Novice
Tess Segal1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Tess Segal2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jason Tache3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jason Tache3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Danna Leyton 4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jordana Rockley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
FFL Varsity State - Final results
Jose Quinones1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Noah Rabinovitch 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Laurent and Shrenik Bhansali1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Gustavo Lanz2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Josh Gavsie and Miles Berger2Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alexia Cosman3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jenesis Williams3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aileen Flores4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Cory Wurtenberger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joseph Mullen4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alberto Loaiza6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 - Final results
Noah Rabinovitch 1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jenesis Williams2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jonathan Lun2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jose Quinones2Varsity Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Jose Quinones2Varsity Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Varsity
Brett Baldwin and Pavel Shilenko2Varsity Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Ambreen Imran 3Varsity Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Daniel Shepard3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cory Wurtenberger5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alexia Cosman and Jenesis Williams6Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl6Varsity Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Varsity
GMU Patriot Games Classic - Final results
Cory Wurtenberger1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jose Quinones2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Gus Lanz3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Noah Rabinovitch 3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Region 6 - FFL Regional Quals - Final results
Brett Baldwin and Gaby Charry1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Cory Wurtenberger1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elijah Reisman and Zach Levinson1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Gowri Abhinanda and Jordana Kotler1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Joseph Mullen1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Matthew Leboffe and Pavel Shilenko1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Josh Gavsie and Miles Berger1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Ella Laurent and Shrenik Bhansali1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Jenesis Williams4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tristan Wertanzl4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Blaise Ramirez5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gustavo Lanz5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Susana Denis5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Cory Wurtenberger6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Valentina Villarroel6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alberto LoaizaFin.Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Alexia CosmanFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Christopher Mellman and Jared SchafferFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Sil GamboaFin.Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Tristan WertanzlFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexia CosmanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maria TorrealbaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aileen FloresFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Kaylin AmbroseFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Sunvitational - Final results
Cory Wurtenberger1Original Oratory (OO)Open
Joseph Mullen1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Ambreen Imran 2Congress (CONG)Open
Jose Quinones2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Josh Gavsie and Miles Berger2Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Tristan Wertanzl2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Jose Quinones3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Susana Denis4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Noah Rabinovitch 5Original Oratory (OO)Open
Susana Denis5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Tristan Wertanzl5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Sil Gamboa6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy