Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Space Race - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adong AkotLincoln North Star Speech
2Sandra LeyboldLincoln Southeast Speech
3Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
4Ellie HigginsNebraska City High School
5Alex NydahlLincoln Southeast Speech
6Talia WagnerScottsbluff High School

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoachKearney Senior High School
2Jatin Cranmore and Ty CorrScottsbluff High School
3Drew Baldridge and Jake SchmidYork
4Bradyn Heiss and Elliot DallmannYork
5Alex Nydahl and Sandra LeyboldLincoln Southeast Speech
6Eric Yim and Riley NighYork

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton AriasRaymond Central
2Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
3Christine TrinhLincoln North Star Speech
4David SwotekMalcolm
5Ben LawsLincoln East
6Noah ChristensenMillard North

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel ProvinceLincoln Southeast Speech
2Dominic MendlikCreighton Prep
3Chinyere ObasiKearney Senior High School
4Ryan PoppertFillmore Central
5Abbey PartenFillmore Central
6Milo Newman Gering High School

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John TinesPius X
2Colton AriasRaymond Central
3Grace ClarkKearney Senior High School
4Christine TrinhLincoln North Star Speech
5Kennie McFarland Gering High School
6Gabby PorterMalcolm

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie HigginsNebraska City High School
2Ale VadilloCrete High School
3Colton AriasRaymond Central
4Divith RajagopalLincoln East
5Sophie WyvillPius X
6Ben LawsLincoln East

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan PoppertFillmore Central
2Anna KruegerPius X
3Anna SchroederMalcolm
4Samantha RoblyerLincoln High
5Alex SaathoffYork
6Reem AhmedLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Saathoff, Elliot Dallmann, Laura Eckhart, Riley Nigh and Sophia ChavanuYork
2Addison Earnest, Archer Moody, David Swotek, Emily Steiner and Gabby PorterMalcolm
3Addie Hejl, Emma Stratton , Grant Battles and Tesla BabbittMalcolm
4Aislinn Luther , Drew Baldridge , Jake Schmid, Lauren Peters and Sam BunyardYork

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Persuasive

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah Al-Hilfy-LeonLincoln Southeast Speech
2Jaela Hardin Gering High School
3Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
4Amani Al-HamediLincoln Southwest
5Mesoun HassanLincoln North Star Speech
6Salma SilvaGering High School

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
2Julia AinsleyLincoln Southeast Speech
3Tesla BabbittMalcolm
4Drew Baldridge York
5Adam Flowers Gering High School
6Mary NewmanGering High School

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
2Pierce YatesLincoln East
3Sandra LeyboldLincoln Southeast Speech
4Kathleen NguyenPius X
5Gabby PorterMalcolm
6Sabrina ReedCrete High School

Click here to return to the main The Space Race page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy