Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Gering High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Gering High School Speech Invite228
5The Space Race192

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
DC Invite - Final results
Jaela Hardin 6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
DC Invite - Next-in Final results
Jaela Hardin 1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaiah Henderson, Kennie McFarland , Madi Walker , Mark Karpf and Quinton Janacek2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Milo Newman 2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cole Bevins4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Mary Newman4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
DC Invite - Merit Final results
Cole Bevins and Lydia Connot2Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
DC Invite - Consolation Final results
Quinton Janacek and Torri Mannel4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gering High School Speech Invite - Final results
Adam Flowers 1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jaela Hardin 1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Isaiah Henderson, Kennie McFarland , Mark Karpf, Quinton Janacek and Rachel Rawlings 2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kennie McFarland 2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Milo Newman 2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Salma Silva2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Olivia Longmore3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Cole Bevins4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Lydia Connot4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Rachel Rawlings 5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Gering High School Speech Invite - Next-in Final results
Adam Flowers , Cole Bevins, McKenna Hackett, Olivia Longmore and Tori Mannel 1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Emme Parker1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Mary Newman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brock Parker2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Isaiah Henderson2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jaela Hardin 2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Adam Flowers 3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Deshon Hernandez3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Fogle 4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Fogle 4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jaylah Rice 4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Mark Karpf4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mark Karpf4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Trent Davis 5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Ossian 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jassie Kaur 6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
Isaiah Henderson, Kennie McFarland , Mark Karpf, Quinton Janacek and Rachel Rawlings 3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Mary Newman3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Jaela Hardin 2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Milo Newman 6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Kennie McFarland 2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cole Bevins3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachel Rawlings 4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
NSAA District B-6/C1-6/D2-6 Tournament (Gering) - Final results
Adam Flowers 1B-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-6
Deacon Dameron , Lyndsey Gross, Mary Newman, Olivia Longmore and Torri Mannel1B-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-6
Isaiah Henderson, Kennie McFarland , Madi Walker , Mark Karpf and Quinton Janecek1B-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-6
Salma Silva1B-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-6
Jaela Hardin 2B-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-6
Kennie McFarland 2B-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-6
Milo Newman 2B-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-6
Milo Newman 2B-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-6
Jaela Hardin 3B-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-6
Quinton Janecek and Torri Mannel3B-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-6
Rachel Rawlings 3B-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-6
Cole Bevins4B-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-6
Lydia Connot4B-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-6
Mary Newman4B-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-6
Anna Ossian 5B-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Deacon Dameron , Lyndsey Gross, Mary Newman, Olivia Longmore and Torri Mannel3Class B Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B
Adam Flowers 4Class B Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B
Salma Silva4Class B Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B
Isaiah Henderson, Kennie McFarland , Madi Walker , Mark Karpf and Quinton Janecek6Class B Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B
Jaela Hardin 6Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
The Space Race - Final results
Jaela Hardin 2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Adam Flowers 5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kennie McFarland 5Humorous Interpretation (HP)Varsity
Mary Newman6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Milo Newman 6Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Salma Silva6Persuasive (PER)Varsity
The Space Race - Next-in Final results
Isaiah Henderson, Kenne McFarland, Mark Karpf, Quinton Janacek and Rachel Rawlings 4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jaela Hardin 4Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Lydia Connot4Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Olivia Longmore4Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy