Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Kearney Senior High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Crete Cardinal Classic276
3The Space Race230
3Northwest Viking Voice276
3Gator Invitational 202
4Central Players Invite74
5Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon197.5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Players Invite - Final results
Blake Mills2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tyler Wong6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Next-in Final results
Blake Mills1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Skyler Krull3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Zach Markussen4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Blake Mills5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Blake Mills1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoach1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Joslyn Loewenstein3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Clark4Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Skyler Krull4Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tyler Wong1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom2Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Lillian Bombeck3Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Zach Markussen4Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Quinn Bunger5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Chloe Nielsen2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gator Invitational - Final results
Blake Mills1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Joslyn Loewenstein1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brad Donovan, Joslyn Loewenstein, Layla Bombeck, Lillian Bombeck and Mary Van Ingen-Schade2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ryan Sikes5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Grace Clark6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Zach Markussen6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Gator Invitational - Next-in Final results
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoach1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brad Donovan1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach1Duet Acting/Duo Interp (DA)Varsity
Ella Murray, Irelynn Ingraham, Ryan Sikes, Tate Straatman and Zach Markussen2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Blake Mills5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Skyler Krull6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Gator Invitational - Merit Final results
Chloe Nielsen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Final results
Blake Mills5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Merit Final results
Blake Mills5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Blake Mills2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Blake Mills3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tyler Wong4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brad DonovanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chinyere ObasiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Murray, Irelynn Ingraham, Ryan Sikes, Tate Straatman and Zach MarkussenFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoachFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Skyler KrullFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Genevieve HenryFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Final results
Brad Donovan1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Clark2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Robbie Exstrom2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ryan Sikes3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Chloe Nielsen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Quinn Bunger6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Skyler Krull6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Next-in Final results
Blake Mills1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoach1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Joslyn Loewenstein1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tyler Wong1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zach Markussen1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brad Donovan, Joslyn Loewenstein, Layla Bombeck, Lillian Bombeck and Mary Van Ingen-Schade2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Betsey Lewis and Miranda Jenkins3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Helen Whittaker 5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Mackenzie Krull5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District A-2/A-3/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) - Final results
Blake Mills1A-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-4
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoach1A-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-4
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach1A-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-4
Robbie Exstrom1A-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class A-4
Brad Donovan2A-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-4
Joslyn Loewenstein2A-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-4
Ryan Sikes2A-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class A-4
Brad Donovan, Joslyn Loewenstein, Layla Bombeck, Lillian Bombeck and Mary Van Ingen-Schade3A-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-4
Chloe Nielsen3A-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-4
Skyler Krull3A-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class A-4
Zach Markussen3A-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A-4
Betsey Lewis and Miranda Jenkins4A-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-4
Grace Clark4A-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-4
Miranda Jenkins4A-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A-4
Tyler Wong4A-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-4
Quinn Bunger5A-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-4
Chinyere Obasi6A-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-4
Helen Whittaker 6A-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class A-4
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Grace Clark2Class A Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A
Blake Mills3Class A Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach3Class A Duet Acting (DA)Class A
Brad Donovan4Class A Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A
Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo, Skyler Krull and Zach DeLoach5Class A Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A
The Space Race - Final results
Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Blake Mills2Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Blake Mills3Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi3Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Grace Clark3Humorous Interpretation (HP)Varsity
The Space Race - Next-in Final results
Robbie Exstrom1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Betsey Lewis, Blake Mills, Grace Clark, Jessica Kolbo and Zach DeLoach2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chloe Nielsen2Informative (INF)Varsity
Ryan Sikes2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Miranda Jenkins5Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
The Space Race - Merit Final results
Joslyn Loewenstein3Informative (INF)Varsity
Maleah Wright3Persuasive (PER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy