Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily KjosMoorhead
2Durssa AlbertEden Prairie
3Terra LindbergSt. Francis
4Chloe WruckSt. Cloud Tech
5Mihika LingeEden Prairie
6Kyana BurhiteSt. Francis
Fin.Copper PetermeierDuluth East

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamila OmarSt. Cloud Tech
2Hannah MooreBlaine High School
3Abdisalan HawadleWillmar High School
4Ben GreniElk River
5Jack EisenzimmerMoorhead
6Naomi MeintsDuluth East
Fin.Justin HostBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi HandleySt. Cloud Tech
2Will GallerSt. Cloud Tech
3Katherine LeisethMoorhead
4Susan LeeBecker HS
5Joey EberleElk River
6Else MadsenDuluth East
Fin.Olivia LarsonMoorhead

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anika Drees and Jordan JensenMoorhead
2Cassidy Wendt and Jonah HansonMoorhead
3Isabella Fritz and Kiron CraytonWatertown-Mayer High School
4Ehrin Quinn and Will GallerSt. Cloud Tech
5Emily Domres and Hannah SchnettlerSartell
6Ashley Peterson and Hannah OlsonCentennial
Fin.Eli Olsen and John RonningNew York Mills

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley PetersonCentennial
2Hannah OlsonCentennial
3Sam PetersonElk River
4Beth SteinMoorhead
5Gracelynn FergusonWatertown-Mayer High School
6Kaylin PatrickMoorhead
Fin.Caroline NelsonElk River

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren MeltonMoorhead
2Meryl TigenoahBrainerd High School
3Micah RoetmanBecker HS
4Iesh GujralEden Prairie
5Lydia MeierWillmar High School
6Andrew MendezBrainerd High School
Fin.Myles KinneyWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma McFeelyMoorhead
2Neha KrishnanBlaine High School
3Raina SchmidtBecker HS
4Autumn BellmontROCORI High SChool
5Lucy AhlesSauk Rapids Rice
6Jenna ThiesOrono

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wissam AminMoorhead
2Malcolm PowellBertha-Hewitt High School
3Molly BlanchardMoorhead
4Sam EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Truman KluempkeSt. Cloud Tech
6Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
Fin.Amanda BrezinaAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren duCharmeMoorhead
2Jazzy GrayElk River
3Greta ColeMoorhead
4Keerthana RamanathanEden Prairie
5Asli AbdiWillmar High School
6Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Amoligha TimmaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie PearsonOrono
2Jazzy GrayElk River
3Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
4Maren TwedtMoorhead
5Cheslea BonkElk River
6Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Erika FenstadSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan GableSt. Cloud Tech
2Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School
3Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Elise BrittonDuluth East
6Lauren MeltonMoorhead
Fin.Katie StaigerMoorhead

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
2Aria WebsterBecker HS
3Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Bryce PaulsonSauk Rapids Rice
5Maria DimoMoorhead
6Grace HalvorsonMoorhead
Fin.Lydia HoranMoorhead

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaidyn EdwardsMoorhead
2Tyren MattickSt. Cloud Tech
3Sreya PatriEden Prairie
4Evie KenkelMoorhead
5Autumn PaulusBrainerd High School
6Abigail MartSt. Francis
Fin.Milo ThulSt. Francis

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy