Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

New York Mills
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4Perham Junior Jacket Classic64
5Underwood Lions Junior High49
5Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational43
840th Annual Walker Jr. High23
12Minnewaska Area High School Tournament5
13Otter Orations5.25

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jane Gudmundson1Poetry (Poet)Novice
Jessa Lenz1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Novice
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Max Johnson-Ding1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
40th Annual Walker Jr. High - Final results
Jessa Lenz1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Teo LecousteFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Izzy Nesland Fin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Trigueros and Kaitlyn GreerFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
JD LeehyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Soren StoutFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Final results
Eli Olson and John Ronning6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous interpretation (HI)Varsity
John Ronning4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zeke Aho5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jessa Lenz6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Jane Gudmundson2Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Max Johnson-Ding3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Jessa Lenz5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Vincent Johnson-Ding5Storytelling (STY)Middle
Brenden SoltauFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Teo LecousteFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
JD LeehyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Izzy Nesland Fin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Owen RonningFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Soren StoutFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Minnewaska Area High School Tournament - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jessa LenzFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kahleah MillerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Owen RonningFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Izzy Nesland Fin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 23A - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Zeke Aho5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Zeke Aho3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shanetta Reitmeyer6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Park Rapids Junior High Tournament - Final results
Jane Gudmundson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Jessa Lenz4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Vincent Johnson-Ding4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding1Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Jessa Lenz3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Vincent Johnson-Ding4Storytelling (STY)JV
Perham Junior Jacket Classic - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jane Gudmundson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jessa Lenz4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Max Johnson-Ding5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Vincent Johnson-Ding5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jane Gudmundson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Perham Tournament - Final results
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eli Olsen and John Ronning5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-DingFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jessa LenzFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jane Gudmundson6Humorous (Hum)Varsity
Eli Olsen and John RonningFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Final results
Jane Gudmundson5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Next-in Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jessa Lenz1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eli Olson and John Ronning3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Underwood Lions Junior High - Final results
Brenden Soltau and Max Johnson-Ding1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Jane Gudmundson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Teo Lecouste4Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Vincent Johnson-Ding4Storytelling (STY)Middle
Ben Gudmundson5Poetry Reading (POE)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy