Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Orono
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Wright County Conference118
1STMA Knights Invitational 90
2Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament137
3MSHSL Subsection 2AA A North & West134
3You Lucky Dog!34
3Westonka Junior High34.5
5The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here464
5MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament80
1015th Annual Eagle Invitational133

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Wyatt Jones1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jillian Dore4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Michael DiPrima5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby WilkinsFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jacob Muth2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Bever3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wyatt Jones3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Fritz4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isa Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacob MuthFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Natalie Bever1Informative (Info)Varsity
Michael DiPrima2Informative (Info)Varsity
Wyatt Jones4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jones5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isa Chavez2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nova Tseng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nova Tseng5Informative (Info)Varsity
Jacob Muth6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Jillian Dore6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Final results
Wyatt Jones4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Natalie Bever5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament - Final results
Jacob Muth1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Michael DiPrima2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jillian Dore3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nova Tseng4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wyatt Jones6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Subsection 2AA A North & West - Final results
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abby Wilkins2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jacob Muth2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Thies2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michael DiPrima2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jones3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Barrett Buck6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Charlotte Davie6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isa ChavezFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madeleine DoreFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nova TsengFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adam CharrierFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Audrey JamesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava BlaufussFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Noah RollFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah MarikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elise KosekFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lucy WersingerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Monroe HarmonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabella KochFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Megan Fritz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Michael DiPrima1Informative (Info)Regular
Milo Sforza1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Jacob Muth2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Wyatt Jones2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Jillian Dore3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Regular
Jillian Dore3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Wyatt Jones4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Jenna Thies5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Abby WilkinsFin.Prose (Pro)Regular
Molly MartiniFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Natalie Bever1Informative (Info)Regular
Jacob Muth3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Nova Tseng3Informative (Info)Regular
Ava Blaufuss4Informative (Info)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
McKenzie Pearson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Fritz5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nova Tseng4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nova Tseng4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Milo Sforza5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Jacob Muth4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jillian Dore6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
McKenzie Pearson1Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Jenna Thies6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
McKenzie Pearson2Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Nova Tseng5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Wyatt Jones5Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Emma Davie6Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Wyatt Jones2Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Michael DiPrima5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Sophia Vaughn5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Nova Tseng6Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Milo SforzaFin.Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Jacob Muth1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wyatt Jones1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael DiPrima2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wyatt Jones2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nova Tseng3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nova Tseng4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby Wilkins5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Clink6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jenna Thies6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael DiPrima6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sophia Vaughn1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carolyn Fritz2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charlotte Davie and Milo Sforza3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Milo Sforza3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isa Chavez6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lucy Wersinger6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Carolyn Fritz1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Wyatt Jones1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Fritz3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Michael DiPrima4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Milo Sforza4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Abby Wilkins5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isa Chavez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Bever5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jillian Dore6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Michael DiPrimaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Emma Davie1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Audrey James2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Madeleine Dore4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Westonka Junior High - Final results
Charlotte Davie1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Hannah Marik1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Nova Tseng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Nova Tseng1Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Audrey James3Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Ava Blaufuss3Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Lucy Wersinger3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Madeleine Dore3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Ava Blaufuss4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Lucy Wersinger6Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Barrett BuckFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Charlie JohnsonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Georgia GreenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Wright County Conference - Final results
Hannah Clink1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isa Chavez1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Thies1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jillian Dore1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKenzie Pearson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Megan Fritz1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abby Wilkins2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jacob Muth2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Bever2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nova Tseng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Milo Sforza3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Charlotte Davie4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Davie4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wyatt Jones4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Audrey James5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michael DiPrima5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Barrett BuckFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Molly MartiniFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Noah RollFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lucy WersingerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lexi OstvigFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ava BlaufussFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jacie LeibfriedFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Carolyn FritzFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madeleine DoreFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elise KosekFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah MarikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
You Lucky Dog! - Final results
Carolyn Fritz2Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Milo Sforza2Humorous (HI)Varsity
Nova Tseng2Informative (INF)Varsity
Sophia Vaughn2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacie Leibfried and Lexi Ostvig3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lexi Ostvig3Drama (DI)Varsity
Jacob Muth5Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Thies5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nova Tseng6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah ClinkFin.Informative (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy