Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eden Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Subsection 2AA A North & West244
3Lakeville South Cougar Invitational 165
3The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here724
4St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament60
4Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament118
5Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament30
7Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational33
815th Annual Eagle Invitational193

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Lily Aaberg2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Irene Cho4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sharon Michael5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rhea Sharma6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily NguyenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Durssa Albert1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Amoligha Timma2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nathan Holje3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Gauri Kartha4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sudeeksha Nooka5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Aditya Kulkarni6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Iesh GujralFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Tarun PalaniFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Carmela Pittaluga2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kavya Karthic2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Laura BalboaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Sophia Yusuf4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abbey Rivers6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Rhea Sharma1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Kavya Karthic3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lily Aaberg4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mihika Linge4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Akshitha (Shay) Ginuga1Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan1Informative (INF)Varsity
Devna Panda2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Emily Nguyen3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Laura Balboa3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sharon Michael3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Durssa Albert4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Smrithi Karthikeyan4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Iesh Gujral5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abhaa ShrikhandeFin.Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Anisha SinghatwadiaFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Madeline Burke and Rahul BhavsarFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Rahul BhavsarFin.Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sreya PatriFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tarun PalaniFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Lily Aaberg4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Rashmi Acharya1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Laura Balboa2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Irene Cho3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rhea Sharma3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Nguyen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lily Aaberg5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Aditya Kulkarni1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sami Pomar1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Iesh Gujral3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Smrithi Karthikeyan3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sreya Patri3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Tarun Palani3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Abi Rajasekaran4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ayush Sharma4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ria Jadhav5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Keerthana Ramanathan6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mihika Linge6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Abhaa ShrikhandeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vivian SkattumFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
MSHSL Subsection 2AA A North & West - Final results
Anisha Singhatwadia1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Durssa Albert1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tejesh Cheepuru1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Irene Cho2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mihika Linge2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kavya Karthic3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Laura Balboa3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Sreya Patri3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carmela Pittaluga4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Nguyen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rahul Bhavsar4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abi Rajasekaran5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Devna Panda5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Iesh Gujral5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nidhi Kamath5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rhea Sharma5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ria Jadhav5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Sharon Michael5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Vivian Skattum5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Akshitha (Shay) Ginuga6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tarun Palani6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abhaa ShrikhandeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amoligha TimmaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lily AabergFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Simren BhatiaFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Amogh KalyanamFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shanna SivakumarFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aditya KulkarniFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tanush NadimpalliFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Amelia Gailloux3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shanna Sivakumar3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachel Wagner4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Abi RajasekaranFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mihika LingeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kavya Karthic1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Nguyen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nidhi Kamath2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rahul Bhavsar2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vishalli Alagappan2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abbey Rivers3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Devna Panda3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madeline Burke3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia Yusuf3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gauri Kartha5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sreya Patri5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tejesh Cheepuru6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Emily Nguyen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Devna Panda3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Irene Cho3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Irene Cho4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shanna Sivakumar5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kavya Karthic1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sreya Patri1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amogh Kalyanam3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tejesh Cheepuru4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mihika Linge5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Akshitha (Shay) Ginuga5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Yusuf6Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Rahul BhavsarFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Durssa Albert2 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sreya Patri3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Iesh Gujral4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan4Informative (Info)Varsity
Mihika Linge5 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Amoligha TimmaFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Anisha Singhatwadia5Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Akshitha (Shay) Ginuga6Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Shanna Sivakumar6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Anisha Singhatwadia1Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Kavya Karthic1Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Pranita Keenigi2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Rashmi Acharya2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Lily Aaberg3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Rhea Sharma3Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Sudeeksha Nooka3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Iesh Gujral4Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Devna Panda5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Durssa Albert5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Abi Rajasekaran6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Irene Cho6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Aditya KulkarniFin.Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Madeline BurkeFin.Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Rachel WagnerFin.Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Sophia YusufFin.Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Sharon Michael1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Nguyen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maddy Burke2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rhea Sharma2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Carmela Pittaluga3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Stavan Bhakta3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Durssa Albert5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lily Aaberg5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rahul Bhavsar6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sophia Yusuf6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amoligha TimmaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Laura BalboaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mihika LingeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Rahul BhavsarFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Sreya Patri1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Aditya Kulkarni2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ria Jadhav2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Gauri Kartha3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Iesh Gujral3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Abi Rajasekaran4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ayush Sharma4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nathan Holje4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Vivian Skattum4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Simren BhatiaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy