Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Watertown-Mayer High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Norwood Young America Invitational 73
2Tri-City Tournament66
3Jordan Junior High Speech Invitational64
3MSHSL Section 4A Tournament30
5Wright County Conference42
6Westonka Junior High13.5
7Dassel-Cokato Speech Invitational36

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Gracelynn Ferguson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madelyn Tax5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kiron Crayton6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Sonja Bimberg5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Speech Invitational - Final results
Madelyn Tax1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abigail Washburn2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Logan Bimberg2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dietrick Kaiser5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sonja Bimberg5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Isabella Fritz2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
MacGuire Daniels2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brynn Illies3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claire Brandenburg5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jordan Junior High Speech Invitational - Final results
Cate Drahos1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Jadyn Aldrich1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Madelyn Tax1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Claire Brandenburg2Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Emilie Empting2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Charlotte Becker4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Logan Bimberg4Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Emily Winter6Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Madeline knoell6Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Raegan Olson6Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Ella HunkinsFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
MacGuire DanielsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Mark AllenFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Jade MeulenersFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Clara MandtFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Delphine ShultzFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
MSHSL Section 4A Tournament - Final results
Madelyn Tax1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabella Fritz2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kiron Crayton2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sonja Bimberg4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abigail Washburn5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabela Christensen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jadyn Aldrich6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Logan Bimberg6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brynn IlliesFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Corey BimbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Norwood Young America Invitational - Final results
Gracelynn Ferguson1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Isabella Fritz1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kiron Crayton1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Madelyn Tax1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sophia Tronnes1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rori Anderstrom2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sonja Bimberg2Informative (Info)Varsity
Abigail Washburn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Charlotte Becker3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Corey Bimberg3Informative (Info)Varsity
Emilie Empting4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Logan Bimberg6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zack Hess6Informative (Info)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Gracelynn Ferguson1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Kiron Crayton1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Abigail Washburn2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Paige Rue4Drama (DI)Varsity
Jadyn Aldrich6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Kiron Crayton4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Madelyn Tax4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kiron Crayton1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abigail Washburn4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Kiron Crayton2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Isabella Fritz and Kiron Crayton3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Kiron Crayton2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maddy Tax3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabella FritzFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tri-City Tournament - Final results
Abigail Washburn1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kiron Crayton1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Madelyn Tax1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabela Christensen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sonja Bimberg2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexis Jansen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brynn Illies3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MacGuire Daniels3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Katie Frank4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Madeline knoell4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sophia Tronnes4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clara Mandt5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emilie Empting5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Logan Bimberg5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rori Anderstrom5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zack Hess5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Corey Bimberg6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Westonka Junior High - Final results
Clara Mandt2Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Emilie Empting2Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Charlotte Becker and Claire Brandenburg3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Logan Bimberg4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Raegan Olson6Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Charlotte BeckerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Claire BrandenburgFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Jadyn AldrichFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Candice Towers and Sylvia BeckerFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
MacGuire DanielsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Wright County Conference - Final results
Kiron Crayton2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Madelyn Tax2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sonja Bimberg3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabella Fritz4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abigail Washburn6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gracelynn Ferguson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Bimberg6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia Tronnes6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zack Hess6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabela ChristensenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rori AnderstromFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alexis JansenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dietrick KaiserFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emilie EmptingFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jade MeulenersFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madeline knoellFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jadyn AldrichFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Clara MandtFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
MacGuire DanielsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Raegan OlsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Paige RueFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rachel WatneFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brynn IlliesFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cate DrahosFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Corey BimbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Charlotte BeckerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
EmilyWinter and Sylvia BeckerFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eric CostelloFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Thomas WatneFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy