Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Staples Host Lions Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Ethan FeigumMinnewaska
3Ethan GilbertsonStaples-Motley
4Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
5Danielle LamoureBemidji
6Sam PetersMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
2Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
3Kaleb SundstromPequot Lakes
4Calvin HoffmannMinnewaska
5Zack SchuellerBemidji
6Megan SnyderUNC

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
2Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
3Zach BauerPequot Lakes
4Melanie RichardsBemidji
5Veronica WichernBemidji
6Ali SommernessPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Larson and Steven TalbergMinnewaska
2Andrew Bates and Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
3Caden Mrazek and Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
4Cy Johnson and Iain SamsStaples-Motley
5Isaiah Loukota and Synclair GardinerPequot Lakes
6AJ Nienow and Keegan BestlandStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda LindquistUNC
2Elizabeth RaffertyBemidji
3Allison FrancisPequot Lakes
4Macy JuddStaples-Motley
5Emily HagelParkers Prairie
6Orion MontgomeryBemidji

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie SchuldBrainerd High School
2Julia ChockBrainerd High School
3Meryl TigenoahBrainerd High School
4Tori AndersonMinnewaska
5Andrew MendezBrainerd High School
6Amy FrenzelBemidji

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ari BringsStaples-Motley
2Zindeh ScereBemidji
3Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
4Alex BringsStaples-Motley
5Savannah HaugenBemidji
6Haile LenzenParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva KimballMinnewaska
2Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
3Connor JuddStaples-Motley
4Luke BatesStaples-Motley
5Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
6Arden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Improvisational Activing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
2Emma HardyPillager
3Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
4Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Connor JuddStaples-Motley
6James FeustelPillager

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Kansas TilburyPine River
3Torii NienowStaples-Motley
4Myra NeumannPequot Lakes
5Kimberly StachowiakStaples-Motley
6Grace BonfigPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zindeh ScereBemidji
2Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
3Anna StreedBrainerd High School
4Maya LindquistBemidji
5Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
6Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac SlettenBemidji
2Tori AndersonMinnewaska
3Grace NelsonBemidji
4Elena GrovePequot Lakes
5Ashley MixerPequot Lakes
6Amanda LindquistUNC

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ari BringsStaples-Motley
2Zach BauerPequot Lakes
3Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids
4Sidney VeitPequot Lakes
5Quinn HansonMinnewaska
6Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HagenMinnewaska
2Jordan SchroederParkers Prairie
3Josh CurryMinnewaska
4Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
5Rylee MetzMinnewaska
6Cole SteeleParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Staples Host Lions Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy