Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Bemidji
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Grand Rapids Speech Fest94
1Grand Rapids Early Bird65
1Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza48
240th Annual Walker Jr. High96
2Drakes Speech Challenge75
3Park Rapids Junior High Tournament36
3Staples Host Lions Invitational68
4Voyageur Rendezvous15
414th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational36
647th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial75
658th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament96

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Zindeh Scere3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaac Sletten5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Amy Frenzel6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Elizabeth Rafferty6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Maya LindquistFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Samara GriesFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Grace Nelson1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Joshua Schueller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Orion Montgomery1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Zindeh Scere1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Kaija Matalamaki1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Melanie Richards1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Veronica Wichern1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
40th Annual Walker Jr. High - Final results
Samara Gries1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Helen Bartlett2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maya Lindquist2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Savannah Haugen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amy Frenzel3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emilie Jessen3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Miranda Thiel4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ridley Karger4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Abraham Bratlien5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Chastek5Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Garrett Frazer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Whitney St. Peter5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Olander6Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Corrin FrenzelFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Natasha SeversonFin.Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Avalene YerbichFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Bo LauderbaughFin.Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Jane MuellerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mackenzie Raisch and Tucker IversonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jesse QuickFin.Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Zindeh Scere3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amy Frenzel4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zack Schueller4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace NelsonFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Melanie RichardsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Maya Lindquist2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac Sletten4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Veronica Wichern6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Samara GriesFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Joshua Schueller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Orion Montgomery1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Zindeh Scere1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Danielle Lamoure1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Zindeh Scere3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Rafferty4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melanie Richards4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Marryn WillbergFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Zindeh Scere1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maya Lindquist4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Savannah Haugen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Nelson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amy FrenzelFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Dawson Gehrts1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Joshua Schueller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaija Matalamaki1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Orion Montgomery1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Veronica Wichern1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Xavier Michael-Young1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Zack Schueller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Amy Frenzel1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Helen Bartlett2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Maya Lindquist2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Samara Gries2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anna Chastek3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Chloe Luce3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Bo Lauderbaugh4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Evelyn Cordts5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Avalene Yerbich6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Corrin FrenzelFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Garrett FrazerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Samantha PereiraFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Andrea BeuningFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Emily OlanderFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Isabel BeasleyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brett AmbuehlFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Dawna BeasleyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Drakes Speech Challenge - Final results
Elizabeth Rafferty1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Xavier Michael-Young1Humor (HI)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Samara Gries2Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zack Schueller2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isaac Sletten3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kaija Matalamaki3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katrina Evenwoll3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Dawson Gehrts4Humor (HI)Varsity
Marryn Willberg5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Orion Montgomery5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Tristan Hamann5Informative (INF)Varsity
Grace Nelson6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Amy Frenzel1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dawson Gehrts1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Zindeh Scere1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melanie Richards3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tristan Hamann3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zack Schueller4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Samara Gries5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Xavier Michael-Young5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isaac Sletten6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maya Lindquist6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Veronica Wichern6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zindeh Scere6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Savannah Haugen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Rafferty2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Joshua Schueller2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Marryn Willberg2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tristan Hamann2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chloe LuceFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grand Rapids Early Bird - Final results
Amy Frenzel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maya Lindquist2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Rafferty3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Veronica Wichern3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Veronica Wichern3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Clarissa Chase4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melanie Richards4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tristan Hamann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dawson Gehrts5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Joshua Schueller5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaija Matalamaki5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Marryn Willberg5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Orion Montgomery5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katrina Evenwoll6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zack Schueller6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Danielle LamoureFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaac SlettenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Xavier Michael-YoungFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace NelsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tristan HamannFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Final results
Zindeh Scere1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amy Frenzel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac Sletten2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Melanie Richards2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tristan Hamann3Informative (Info)Varsity
Zack Schueller3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Nelson4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Kaija Matalamaki4Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Orion Montgomery5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Samara Gries5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maya Lindquist6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Savannah Haugen6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Veronica Wichern6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elizabeth RaffertyFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Joshua SchuellerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Next-in Final results
Danielle Lamoure1Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Merit Final results
Dawson Gehrts1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Xavier Michael-Young1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA North Sub Section - Final results
Kaija Matalamaki3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elizabeth Rafferty4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Orion Montgomery5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dawson Gehrts6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Savannah Haugen6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Veronica Wichern6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zindeh Scere6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Park Rapids Junior High Tournament - Final results
Amy Frenzel1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Maya Lindquist1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Samara Gries2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anna Chastek3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Bo Lauderbaugh4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Nick Carlson4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Helen Bartlett5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Isabel Beasley5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ridley Karger5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Will Branchaud5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Garrett Frazer6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Isaac Sletten1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zindeh Scere1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Rafferty2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Zindeh Scere2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Nelson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maya Lindquist4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melanie Richards4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Danielle Lamoure5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Savannah Haugen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Veronica Wichern5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zack Schueller5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amy Frenzel6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Orion Montgomery6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Voyageur Rendezvous - Final results
Orion Montgomery2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Savannah Haugen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clarissa Chase3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katrina Evenwoll6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy