Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Pequot Lakes
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Alexandria Cardinal Invite96
2Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019153.5
2Staples Host Lions Invitational78
358th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament136
4Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament37

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Courtney Rock2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Megan Buffington4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allison Francis5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ali Sommerness6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Elena Grove and Emily Brunkhorst3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Naarah Neumann5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annabelle Ristow6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth BlaeserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Elena Grove1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hunter Johnson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kiley Newton1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lola Eastwood1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexandria Cardinal Invite - Final results
Zach Bauer1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elena Grove2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Bonfig2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kiley Newton2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ali Sommerness3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mollie Pierson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Buffington4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Courtney Rock5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lola Eastwood5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Buffington5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota and Synclair Gardiner6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elizabeth BlaeserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kiley NewtonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dru Dischinger and Rashawn HorsmanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hailey HalversonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley MixerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jim JohanneckFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naarah NeumannFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Corrie BahrFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olivia GerberFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isaac BittnerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Naarah NeumannFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Synclair GardinerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
David MaschhoffFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mitchel BlaeserFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annabelle RistowFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dru DischingerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaleb SundstromFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaleb SundstromFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tommy FranzFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hailey HalversonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah AllenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aidan BirchFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rashawn HorsmanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Myra Neumann1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lily Blomer2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Zoe Huber2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Hunter Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Isaac Bittner3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Mitchel Blaeser3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Samantha McMahon3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Tabitha Kibwaa3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Tommy Franz3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aidan Birch5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ashley Wallin and Emma Hines5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Odessa Huber5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Julianna Haman6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lauren Hollingsworth6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Teagan JohnsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Scout SwantstromFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Grace JordanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maddie HoagFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sarae EmbreeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Avery Larson and Ethan LundgrenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Hawken SwanstromFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Harley Cline and Sarah LemasterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Jacqueline ChristensenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lake Rowland and Tyler WallinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Zarian EnglishFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 - Final results
Courtney Rock1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Elena Grove1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allison Francis2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Mixer2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Naarah Neumann3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Zach Bauer4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Elizabeth Blaeser5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Megan Buffington5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament - Final results
Elena Grove3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allison Francis6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Mixer6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allison Francis3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elena Grove4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Myra Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sidney Veit4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota and Synclair Gardiner5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mollie Pierson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ali Sommerness6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Bonfig6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy