Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Pequot Lakes
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Brainerd Open Tournament112
140th Annual Walker Jr. High114
1Alexandria Cardinal Invite96
1MSHSL Sub-Section 23A155
2Melrose Speech Invitational541
2Staples Host Lions Invitational78
2Green Wave Open54
2Park Rapids Junior High Tournament40
2Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019153.5
3MSHSL Section 6A51
314th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational87
358th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament136
4Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament37
547th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial131

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Zach Bauer1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Megan Buffington2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elena Grove3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Megan Buffington4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Allison Francis5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Courtney Rock5Prose (Pro)Varsity
David Maschhoff5Story (Story)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner6Story (Story)Varsity
Elena Grove and Emily BrunkhorstFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jakob SundstromFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Annabelle Ristow1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Mixer1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Elizabeth Blaeser1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annikka Sewald-Olson and Jim Johanneck1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mitchel Blaeser1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Mollie Pierson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naarah Neumann1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Zach Bauer1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Elizabeth Blaeser1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Myra Neumann1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naarah Neumann1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sidney Veit1Prose (Pro)Varsity
40th Annual Walker Jr. High - Final results
Kiley Newton1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lily Blomer1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lola Eastwood1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Myra Neumann1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tabitha Kibwaa2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mitchel Blaeser3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Wallin and Emma Hines4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Isaac Bittner4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Odessa Huber4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Teegan Johnson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zoe Huber5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Grace Jordan6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Julianna Haman6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tommy Franz6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Angelina DoughtyFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Samantha McMahonFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Harley Cline and Sarah LemasterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Avery Larson and Ethan LundgrenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacqueline ChristensenFin.Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Megan Buffington2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner2Story (Story)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Zach Bauer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mollie Pierson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elena Grove6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
David MaschhoffFin.Story (Story)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Alison Francis1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Megan Buffington1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kiley Newton3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ali Sommerness5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ali SommernessFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Jakob Sundstrom1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Courtney Rock2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Megan Buffington4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allison Francis5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ali Sommerness6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Elena Grove and Emily Brunkhorst3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Naarah Neumann5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annabelle Ristow6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth BlaeserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Elena Grove1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hunter Johnson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kiley Newton1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lola Eastwood1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexandria Cardinal Invite - Final results
Zach Bauer1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elena Grove2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Bonfig2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kiley Newton2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ali Sommerness3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mollie Pierson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Buffington4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Courtney Rock5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lola Eastwood5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Megan Buffington5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota and Synclair Gardiner6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elizabeth BlaeserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kiley NewtonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dru Dischinger and Rashawn HorsmanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hailey HalversonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley MixerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jim JohanneckFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naarah NeumannFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Corrie BahrFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olivia GerberFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isaac BittnerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Naarah NeumannFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Synclair GardinerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
David MaschhoffFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mitchel BlaeserFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annabelle RistowFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dru DischingerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaleb SundstromFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaleb SundstromFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tommy FranzFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hailey HalversonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah AllenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aidan BirchFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rashawn HorsmanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Final results
Courtney Rock1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Buffington1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zach Bauer1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ali Sommerness2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mollie Pierson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ashley Mixer3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elena Grove3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Myra Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zach Bauer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elena Grove and Emily Brunkhorst5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Bonfig5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kiley Newton5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Naarah Neumann5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kiley Newton1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan Buffington1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dru Dischinger and Rashawn Horsman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hunter Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Naarah Neumann3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ali Sommerness4Humorous interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sidney Veit4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jim Johanneck6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lola Eastwood6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Myra Neumann1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lily Blomer2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Zoe Huber2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Hunter Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Isaac Bittner3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Mitchel Blaeser3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Samantha McMahon3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Tabitha Kibwaa3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Tommy Franz3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aidan Birch5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ashley Wallin and Emma Hines5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Odessa Huber5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Julianna Haman6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lauren Hollingsworth6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Teagan JohnsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Scout SwantstromFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Grace JordanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Maddie HoagFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sarae EmbreeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Avery Larson and Ethan LundgrenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Hawken SwanstromFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Harley Cline and Sarah LemasterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Jacqueline ChristensenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lake Rowland and Tyler WallinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Zarian EnglishFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Green Wave Open - Final results
Megan Buffington1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Courtney Rock2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elena Grove and Emily Brunkhorst2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Buffington2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elena Grove3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Bonfig4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashley Mixer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Allison Francis6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota and Synclair Gardiner6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2019 - Final results
Courtney Rock1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Elena Grove1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allison Francis2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Mixer2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Naarah Neumann3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Zach Bauer4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Elizabeth Blaeser5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Megan Buffington5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Final results
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashley Mixer4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mollie Pierson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Courtney Rock6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Courtney Rock6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zach Bauer6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashley MixerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Synclair GardinerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Grace Bonfig1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jim Johanneck1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elena Grove2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Naarah Neumann2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ali Sommerness4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elena Grove and Emily Brunkhorst4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Allison Francis5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
David Maschhoff6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mitchel Blaeser6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashley Mixer4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elena Grove4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ali Sommerness5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allison Francis5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Courtney Rock6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Allen6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 23A - Final results
Ali Sommerness1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sidney Veit1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Synclair Gardiner1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Allison Francis2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashley Mixer2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Courtney Rock3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
David Maschhoff3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Bonfig3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hunter Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jim Johanneck3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Naarah Neumann3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophie Littman3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Annabelle Ristow4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elena Grove4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kiley Newton4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexa Fyle and Mariah Rickard4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Myra Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizaberh Blaeser5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tabitha Kibwaa5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Allen6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lily Blomer6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Park Rapids Junior High Tournament - Final results
Lily Blomer1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lola Eastwood1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Jakob Sundstrom2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Mitchel Blaeser2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Myra Neumann2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Isaac Bittner3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Odessa Huber4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ashley Wallin and Emma Hines5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Tommy Franz5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Tabitha Kibwaa6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Zoe Huber6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament - Final results
Elena Grove3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mollie Pierson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Courtney Rock4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allison Francis6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ashley Mixer6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Mollie Pierson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zach Bauer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allison Francis3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaleb Sundstrom3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan Buffington3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zach Bauer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elena Grove4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Myra Neumann4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sidney Veit4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ashley Mixer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isaiah Loukota and Synclair Gardiner5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mollie Pierson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ali Sommerness6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Bonfig6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naarah Neumann6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy