Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Parkers Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament159
2Minnewaska Area High School Tournament60
3Underwood Lions Junior High97
3Battle Lake Lions Invitational46
4MSHSL Section 6A33
4Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational52
5Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament62
6Staples Host Lions Invitational29

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
2nd Annual Tigers, Bears & Speech, Oh My! - Final results
Eli Simonson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Luke Geiser2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Haile Lenzen3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jordan Schroeder4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Reed4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Isabel Plasek5Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Johnathan Suchy5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aili Toyli6Informative (Info)Varsity
Andrew Sasness6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eli Simonson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jaycee Koep6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Callie GardnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Callie GardnerFin.Poetry Interpretation (Poet)Varsity
Jacob SuchyFin.Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra DrumFin.Drama Interp (DI)Varsity
Angelena LeskeFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kieda WagnerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ashley KolleFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Austin CarstensenFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Della KoepFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jake Helling and Megan ArensFin.Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Cosette Steven-SchroederFin.Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Eja OlsonFin.Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Dyllon ThieschaferFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Final results
Eli Simonson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Haile Lenzen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carter Plasek3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke Geiser3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meggie Reigstad3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Hagel4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jordan Schroeder4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chloe Thue and Owen Hezlep6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Samuelson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaycee KoepFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eli SimonsonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob SuchyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra DrumFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aili ToyliFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashley KolleFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eja OlsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Angelena LeskeFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia ReedFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dyllon ThieschaferFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isabella PlasekFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Johnathan SuchyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia ReedFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Amber SchroederFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
RJ ReigstadFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah ShircliffFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Austin CarstensenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Spencer MobleyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Minnewaska Area High School Tournament - Final results
Eli Simonson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Haile Lenzen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carter Plasek3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chloe Thue and Owen Hezlep3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Andrew Sasness4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sierra Drum4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kieda Wagner5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meggie Reigstad5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Kolle6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eli Simonson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Hagel6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaycee KoepFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jordan SchroederFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia ReedFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Luke GeiserFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amber SchroederFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Johnathan SuchyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cole SteeleFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cosette Steven-SchroederFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jacob SuchyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Callie GardnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaylee Riedel and Sabrina AldrichFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Angelena LeskeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah ShircliffFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cole Steele and Emily HagelFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rosalee MoskeFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Wesley AspengrenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyssa ThoennesFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Callie GardnerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
RJ ReigstadFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah SamuelsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan HansenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Jordan Schroeder1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carter Plasek2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Haile Lenzen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Callie Gardner5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chloe Thue and Owen Hezlep5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacob Suchy6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament - Final results
Callie Gardner1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Carter Plasek1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Haile Lenzen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Luke Geiser1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chloe Thue and Owen Hezlep2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jaycee Koep2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jordan Schroeder2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meggie Reigstad2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andrew Sansness3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cole Steele3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eli Simonson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jake Helling and Megan Arens3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kieda Wagner3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Angelena Leske4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Kolle4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Hagel4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
RJ Reigstad4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrea Esparza5Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Hannah Samuelson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isabel Plasek5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Johnathan Suchy5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra Drum5Serious Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cody Woida6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff6Serious Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Suchy6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Morgan Mittag6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amber SchroederFin.Serious Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Della KoepFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia ReedFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Austin CarstensenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cosette Steven-SchroederFin.Serious Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Alyssa ThoennesFin.Serious Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Dyllon ThieschaferFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elektra BlumerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan HansenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sam SchneiderFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eja OlsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament - Final results
Eli Simonson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Haile Lenzen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Carter Plasek4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke Geiser5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meggie Reigstad5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob Suchy6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra Drum6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational - Final results
Aili Toyli1Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Andrew Sasness1Great Speeches (GrSp)JV
Cody Woida2Creative Expression (CrX)JV
Jaycee Koep4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Rosalee Moske4Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Amber Schroeder5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Olivia Reed5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Eja Olson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Elektra Blumer6Storytelling (STY)JV
Kaylee Riedel and Sabrina Aldrich6Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Eli Simonson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jordan Schroeder2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luke Geiser4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Hagel5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cole Steele6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Haile Lenzen6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Underwood Lions Junior High - Final results
Andrew Sasness1Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Rosalee Moske1Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Jaycee Koep2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Olivia Reed2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Elektra Blumer3Discussion (DIS)Middle
Aili Toyli4Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Bella Woodworth and Jasmine Wendt4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Eja Olson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Cosette Steven-Schroeder5Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Cody Woida6Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
John O'Brien6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Megan Hansen6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy