Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Section 2A - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eric HeadFairmont
2Lexi FischerFairmont
3Clint PetersonBlooming Prairie
4Maygan CoreBlue Earth Area
5Mikinley PrafkeSt. Peter Public Schools
6Aviana SwansonWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
Fin.Carolyn MikelTri-City United
Fin.Justin MortensonNRHEG
Fin.Penolope PancieraSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Jason DomstrandMedford
Fin.Rhett OelkeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Asha LighthizerBlooming Prairie

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth BenzmillerLoyola
2Bergen SenfFairmont
3Macy RennpferdMaple River
4Brandon SislerMedford
5Sadie BlaceLoyola
6Tristan RaabeMartin County West
Fin.Jack BornekeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Hannah WohlersSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Eli JohnsonMt. Lake Christian School
Fin.Kaylin HansonMedford
Fin.Stephanie DoseMinnesota Valley Lutheran
Fin.Sarah BusseSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor TheisenMedford
2Lauren MayerSt. Peter Public Schools
3Kara FischerFairmont
4Jackson HemannMedford
5John SandstedeMinnesota New Country School
6Becca SimonTri-City United
Fin.Jarred GarciaSibley East HS
Fin.Ashley AllenMartin County West
Fin.Tyler KrollJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Jocelyn MachtemesLeSueur/Henderson High School
Fin.Faith HeilleFairmont
Fin.Zadok FordMt. Lake Christian School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josiah Johnson and Mara JohnsonSt. Peter Public Schools
2Isaac Peterson and Sophia LeeSt. Peter Public Schools
3Josh Sletta and Samantha MaulMadelia
4Billy Chester and Rachel IvanceMedford
5Alexandra Combs and Mia WilliamsNRHEG
6Emily Peterson and Rebecca CampbellSibley East HS
Fin.Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will TauerSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Ellie Hernes and Laura ThompsonFairmont
Fin.Anna Groskreutz and Eden RangelJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Christopher Stenzel and Emily CrabtreeNRHEG
Fin.Isabell Geiger and Tabitha ThatcherFairmont
Fin.Sierra Tumbleson and Skylar TumblesonMartin County West

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah BassWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
2Emma NiebuhrMinnesota Valley Lutheran
3Marina KerekesLoyola
4Morgaine MillerSt. Peter Public Schools
5Sydney YoungMinnesota New Country School
6Emily KerekesFairmont
Fin.Noah LippertMaple River
Fin.Megan BeranSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Lauren SchauerMinnesota Valley Lutheran
Fin.Eleanor HamletFairmont
Fin.Lydia CavanaughMt. Lake Christian School
Fin.Brooke SpeiserLoyola

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rafat SolaimanSt. Peter Public Schools
2Nathan PriceMaple River
3Weston LoughmillerFairmont
4Jose ReyesTri-City United
5David HuangMinnesota Valley Lutheran
6Matthew GartnerLoyola
Fin.Lily SteuberFairmont
Fin.Taylor WestJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Konrad WernsingSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Emma CorbinMedford
Fin.Tim KulzerLeSueur/Henderson High School
Fin.Kelsey WalockMedford

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anita GoharfarLoyola
2Maddy PierceFairmont
3Sammi HofferbertSt. Peter Public Schools
4Jarod PavekWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
5Heather JohnsonTri-City United
6Aubry LandsomSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Alex HeussWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
Fin.Sophie ProehlMedford
Fin.Marianna RinconBlue Earth Area
Fin.Andria ArchibaldMedford
Fin.Zach GrohJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin LewerNRHEG
2Josh EllerbeckSt. Peter Public Schools
3Bennett PetersenBlue Earth Area
4Izzy MunschFairmont
5Maddie DooseSt. Peter Public Schools
6Sydney HainyFairmont
Fin.Kincaid DiersenMinnesota Valley Lutheran
Fin.Anthony ManderfeldMedford
Fin.Ari SelveyMinnesota Valley Lutheran
Fin.Brayton MatuskaLoyola
Fin.Paige LinseFairmont
Fin.Walter GrubbsMinnesota Valley Lutheran

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany DinhLoyola
2McKenna MathewsFairmont
3Tanner BettinMartin County West
4Megan SchmitzWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
5Isaac Hedstromjackson county central
6Taylor RinehartJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Kirston LynchJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Jenna RameLeSueur/Henderson High School
Fin.Rose PrinsSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Eli Hedstrom jackson county central
Fin.Matti BrownMinnesota New Country School
Fin.Ethan GrunewaldFairmont

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Moriah LippertMaple River
2Sarah BestWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
3Ameya KomaragiriFairmont
4Grace HigginsFairmont
5Vanessa KruegerSt. Peter Public Schools
6Carter TumaTri-City United
Fin.Addison FrazeLoyola
Fin.Addi OliverJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Ashley RoemhildtTri-City United
Fin.Nils BerglundSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Elizabeth LinscheidMt. Lake Christian School
Fin.Matthew BachLoyola

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KoehlerFairmont
2Elizabeth KassuelkeMinnesota Valley Lutheran
3Sumeya AliSt. Peter Public Schools
4Nora LeonardSt. Peter Public Schools
5Rachel RuschmeyerMinnesota Valley Lutheran
6Charles Benson IVMaple River
Fin.Sky GassmanSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Emily BlackBlue Earth Area
Fin.Flavia CorreaFairmont
Fin.Mackenzie PaulsonMedford
Fin.Tabitha WillnerFairmont
Fin.Megan Schwartzjackson county central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben HernesFairmont
2Maansi BhaktaSt. Peter Public Schools
3Sara GartnerLoyola
4Apoorva KomaragiriFairmont
5Sam EusticeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
6Anders TaylorSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Abby YatesBlue Earth Area
Fin.Elizabeth PellerLoyola
Fin.Elizabeth NeagleMadelia
Fin.Kaylon LynchJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Samantha AndersonMartin County West
Fin.Shelby BeaudoinSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon JavensLoyola
2Mckenzie McCannSt. Peter Public Schools
3Cyemone NusserLoyola
4Luiza FloresLoyola
5Annika WheelerFairmont
6Bethany LinseFairmont
Fin.Rian CloutierMedford
Fin.Emma GermainBlue Earth Area
Fin.Bradley BudachJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
Fin.Lily HughesSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Michael MillessLeSueur/Henderson High School
Fin.Emilee EllingsonSibley East HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 2A page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy