Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Medford
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4MSHSL 2A North Sub-Section Speech58
4Owatonna Huskies Invitational Speech Tournament 47
4KoMet Kommotion19
5Medford Tiger Tournament24
5MSHSL Section 2A33
8JWP Bulldog Invitational29

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crusader Classic - Final results
Brandon Sisler3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anthony Manderfeld4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anthony Manderfeld4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jackson HemannFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Crusader Classic - Novice Final results
Rian Cloutier1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Billy Chester and Rachel Ivance3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Roberta Domstrand3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Kelsey Walock4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lanna Danilyuk4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Mackenzie Paulson6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Jackson HemannFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lanna DanilyukFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Cartier Oatway and Nathan Johnson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Skylar Meyer3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kelsey Walock5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Final results
Brandon Sisler2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taylor Theisen2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelsey Walock5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anthony Manderfeld6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kaylin Hanson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Novice Final results
Sophie Proehl1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Emma Corbin2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jackson Hemann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Roberta Domstrand3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Mackenzie Paulson4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Skylar Meyer4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Andria Archibald5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
KoMet Kommotion - Final results
Kaylin Hanson1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Kayla McGivney2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Brandon Sisler3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Anthony Manderfeld5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Anthony Manderfeld5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Emma CorbinFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Lanna DanilyukFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Annelise GedickeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Jackson HemannFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Kelsey WalockFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Logan KeilenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Mackenzie PaulsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Jason DomstrandFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Billy Chester and Rachel IvanceFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
MSHSL 2A North Sub-Section Speech - Final results
Brandon Sisler1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jackson Hemann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jason Domstrand4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaylin Hanson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taylor Theisen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Billy Chester and Rachel Ivance5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kelsey Walock5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rian Cloutier5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andria Archibald6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anthony Manderfeld6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Corbin6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mackenzie Paulson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2A - Final results
Taylor Theisen1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Billy Chester and Rachel Ivance4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brandon Sisler4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jackson Hemann4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rian CloutierFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anthony ManderfeldFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sophie ProehlFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andria ArchibaldFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma CorbinFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jason DomstrandFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaylin HansonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mackenzie PaulsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kelsey WalockFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Owatonna Huskies Invitational Speech Tournament - Final results
Skylar Meyer1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anthony Manderfeld2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Cloutier and Madison Klein2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rian Cloutier2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jackson Hemann5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kayla McGivney6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mackenzie Paulson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Taylor Theisen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy