Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Loyola
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL 2A South Sub Section Tournament114
2Jordan Junior High Invitational56
3Medford Tiger Tournament52
3Scarlet Invite66
3Crusader Classic54
3MSHSL Section 2A86
3JWP Bulldog Invitational70
3Mankato East Speech Fiesta80

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crusader Classic - Final results
Anita Goharfar1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luiza Flores2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elizabeth Benzmiller4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anita Goharfar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tiffany Dinh5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cyemone Nusser6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Elizabeth Peller6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Matthew Gartner6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Crusader Classic - Novice Final results
Javen Tasler1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Amanda Streett and Brooke Mendele2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Rachel Kohlmeyer2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Addison Fraze5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Brooke Speiser6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jordan Junior High Invitational - Final results
Addison Fraze1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Andrew Naples1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Matthew Gartner1Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Leonid Simpson2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Javen Tasler3Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Matthew Bach3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Rachel Kohlmeyer3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Amanda Streett and Brooke Mendele4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Final results
Anita Goharfar1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anita Goharfar1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brayton Matuska and Landon Javens2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elizabeth Benzmiller3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Luiza Flores4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Matthew Gartner4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Cyemone Nusser5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Novice Final results
Addison Fraze2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Amanda Streett and Brooke Mendele2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Rachel Kohlmeyer5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Brayton Matuska1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elizabeth Peller2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anita Goharfar3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luiza Flores3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brayton Matuska and Landon Javens4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cyemone Nusser4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sara Gartner4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anita Goharfar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Matthew Gartner5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sadie Blace5Discussion (DIS)Novice
MSHSL 2A South Sub Section Tournament - Final results
Anita Goharfar1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marina Kerekes1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tiffany Dinh1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizabeth Benzmiller2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Luiza Flores2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sara Gartner3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Addison Fraze4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Peller4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Matthew Gartner4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sadie Blace4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brayton Matuska5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brooke Speiser5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cyemone Nusser6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Matthew Bach6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2A - Final results
Anita Goharfar1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Benzmiller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tiffany Dinh1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cyemone Nusser3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marina Kerekes3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sara Gartner3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Luiza Flores4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sadie Blace5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew Gartner6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Addison FrazeFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth PellerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brayton MatuskaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brooke SpeiserFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Matthew BachFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Scarlet Invite - Final results
Brayton Matuska and Landon Javens1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Landon Javens1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anita Goharfar2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Benzmiller2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tiffany Dinh2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Javen Tasler3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sadie Blace3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Sara Gartner3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Andrew Naples4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Anita Goharfar4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Leonid Simpson4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Brooke Speiser5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Rachel Kohlmeyer5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Scarlet Invite - Novice Final results
Addison Fraze1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Amanda Streett and Brooke Mendele1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy