Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

St. Peter Public Schools
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 2A North Sub-Section Speech232
1JWP Bulldog Invitational90
1Sibley East Speech Invitational141
1Scarlet Invite135
2Medford Tiger Tournament99
2MSHSL Section 2A122
2Crusader Classic84
3Big South Conference Tournament116
4Mankato East Speech Fiesta73
4Worthington Trojan Tournament50

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big South Conference Tournament - Final results
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Mayer2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sumeya Ali2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aubry Landsom3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anders Taylor5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will Tauer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nora Leonard5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rose Prins5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Penelope Panciera6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sky Gassman6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Crusader Classic - Final results
Eleanor Grinnell1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aubry Landsom3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lauren Mayer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nora Leonard4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Morgaine Miller5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
David Marlow and Eleanor Kennedy6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Penelope Panciera6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Crusader Classic - Novice Final results
Breeley Ruble and Megan Beran1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Sky Gassman2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Vanessa Krueger2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Bryana Harroun3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Maddie Doose3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Mady Winsell4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Lilie Sund5Storytelling (STY)Novice
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Final results
Lauren Mayer1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nora Leonard1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sumeya Ali3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eleanor Grinnell5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Servanda Alcantara5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rose Prins6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josh EllerbeckFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Penolope PancieraFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Vanessa KruegerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sarah FadnessFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
JWP Bulldog Invitational - Novice Final results
David Marlow and Eleanor Kennedy1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Shelby Beaudoin1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Lily Hughes2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sky Gassman2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Hannah Wohlers3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Madi Winsell3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Aiden Teegarden4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sarah Busse4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ethan Schultz5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Eva Kracht and Salena Smit5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Nora Leonard1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Mayer4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will Tauer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aubry Landsom6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josiah Johnson and Mara Johnson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL 2A North Sub-Section Speech - Final results
Anders Taylor1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aubry Landsom1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Mayer1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maddie Doose1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Morgaine Miller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Wohlers2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josiah Johnson and Mara Johnson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maansi Bhakta2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vanessa Krueger2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Megan Beran3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Penelope Panciera3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sumeya Ali3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Konrad Wernsing4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Liliana Hughes4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nils Berglund4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nora Leonard4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rose Prins4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shelby Beaudoin5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sky Gassman5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will Tauer6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sarah Busse6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2A - Final results
Josiah Johnson and Mara Johnson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren Mayer2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maansi Bhakta2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sumeya Ali3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Morgaine Miller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nora Leonard4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maddie Doose5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Vanessa Krueger5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anders Taylor6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aubry Landsom6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will TauerFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sky GassmanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah WohlersFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan BeranFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Konrad WernsingFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Penolope PancieraFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rose PrinsFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lily HughesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nils BerglundFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah BusseFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shelby BeaudoinFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Scarlet Invite - Final results
Josh Ellerbeck1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nora Leonard1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bryana Harroun2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Vanessa Krueger2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aubry Landsom3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eleanor Grinnell3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josiah Johnson and Mara Johnson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Mayer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anders Taylor4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lilie Sund4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Maddie Doose4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Penelope Panciera4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Sarah Busse4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Kendra Lindquist Ove and Will Tauer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sammi Hofferbert5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shelby Beaudoin5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Novice
Konrad Wernsing6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Morgaine Miller6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Servanda Alcantara6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Torin Harbo6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Scarlet Invite - Novice Final results
David Marlow and Eleanor Kennedy2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Breeley Ruble and Megan Beran3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Amelia Hildebrandt4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Madison Abels4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sibley East Speech Invitational - Final results
Eleanor Grinnell1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Peterson and Sophia Lee1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Konrad Wernsing1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nora Leonard1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Penelope Panciera1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren Mayer2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Morgaine Miller2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aubry Landsom3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sarah Busse3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anders Taylor4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Breeley Ruble and Megan Beran4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rose Prins4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Vanessa Krueger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sky Gassman5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amelia Hildebrandt6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nils Berglund6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Liliana HughesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Worthington Trojan Tournament - Final results
Morgaine Miller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Josh Ellerbeck2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mckenzie McCann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rafat Solaiman3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mikinley Prafke4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aubry Landsom5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy