Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Norfolk Panther Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Zhang and Laura LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Jackson Hardin and Will HellerDavid City
3Chris Bialas and Tylea ThompsonHumphrey Public Schools
4Lucy Tu and Pranay MathurMillard North
5Thomas Wang and William NervigMillard North
6Carter Ossian and Josh EscamillaDavid City

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy TuMillard North
2Dejan ShakyaMillard North
3Emma BeckenhauerBattle Creek
4Will HellerDavid City
5Kaci ZarekNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Zane BertrandHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna MuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Brandon UnverferthRaymond Central
3Ellie WoodyLincoln East
4Suzie ChoLincoln East
5Rahul GudaMillard North
6Jacob DrakeConestoga

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna MuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Daniel FuMillard North
3Neal AgarwalOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Karen EffaColumbus Lakeview
5Brooke BellDavid City
6Taylor JarvisLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
2Alex SuhMillard North
3Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Taylor JarvisLincoln East
5Macy SvobodaDavid City
6Kaci ZarekNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiley Anderson, Lauren Bosh, Logan Brtek and Oliver KummNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Anika Kotaru, Anish Renukunta, George Varghese, Pratik Chaduvula and Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
3Alyson Bierman, Emily Van Cleave, Halla Paschold, Rebecca Valdez and Taylor BrewerColumbus Lakeview
4Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matt Hoffman, Matthew Bonta and Morgyn ChristiansenPlainview
5Becca Arkfeld, Ben Praeuner and Vaughn FinkralBattle Creek
6Garrett Lange, John Lauer, Owen Sudbeck, Peyton Wieseler and Trystan HeimesWynot

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris BialasHumphrey Public Schools
2Will HellerDavid City
3William NervigMillard North
4Surya BuddharajuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Bernhardt, LillianStanton
6Pranay MathurMillard North

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke WilczewskiMillard North
2Pierce YatesLincoln East
3Emma JewellLincoln East
4Ellen DexterRaymond Central
5Mariah OlsonBoone Central
6Ashley ConnellKeya Paha

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina SchleichLincoln East
2Madeline SchmitLincoln East
3Jackson HardinDavid City
4Kylie MillerLincoln East
5Sarah AokiOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Caroline FriendDouglas County West
Fin.Trey ZouchaBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahul GudaMillard North
2Noah FordMillard North
3Dejan ShakyaMillard North
4Ellie WoodyLincoln East
5Jessica WilliamsConestoga
6Macy SvobodaDavid City

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina SchleichLincoln East
2Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
3Adison CassityNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Emma JewellLincoln East
5Pranay MathurMillard North
6June Van De GraaffMillard North

Click here to return to the main Norfolk Panther Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy