Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Humphrey Public Schools
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1East Husker Conference - South Division296
1NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie)420
1Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet262
2Pierce High School Bluejay Invite30
2The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest156
3Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet30.5
4Jaguar Jabber160
5OC Whirlwind33
7Norfolk Panther Classic141

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
East Husker Conference - South Division - Final results
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Aidan Weidner and Zane Bertrand2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Trinity Young2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Trinity Young2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Triniti Gembica3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zane Bertrand4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ashley Schemek5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hailey Goering5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Yasmine Bender5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will Whited6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Final results
Allie Schneider1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chris Bialas1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Chris Bialas1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashley Schemek2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Oriana Kuehler2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Trinity Young2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Triniti Gembica3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Trinity Young3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zane Bertrand3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Allie Schneider4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will Whited5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ashley Schemek5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Yasmine Bender5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Triniti Gembica and Will Whited6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jaguar Jabber - Final results
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chris Bialas1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hailey Goering1JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Oriana Kuehler1JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Zane Bertrand1Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Trinity Young2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Autumn Bender, Hailey Goering, Kelsey Eisenmann and Michaela Brozek3JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Yasmine Bender4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashley Schemek5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chris Bialas1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Merit Final results
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Final results
Chris Bialas1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Zane Bertrand6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chris Bialas4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Yasmine Bender5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will Whited3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Trinity Young6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Consolation Final results
Triniti Gembica and Will Whited3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Aidan Weidner, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica, William Whited and Yasmine Bender1D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Allie Schneider1D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Chris Bialas1D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-2
Trinity Young1D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Trinity Young1D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Zane Bertrand1D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Allie Schneider2D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson2D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
Ashley Schemek3D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Oriana Kuehler3D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-2
Yasmine Bender3D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-2
Autumn Bender, Hailey Goering, Kelsey Eisenmann and Michaela Brozek4D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Tylea Thompson4D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-2
Ashley Schemek5D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Hailey Goering5D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Michaela Brozek5D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-2
Triniti Gembica and William Whited5D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Chris Bialas1Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1
Trinity Young3Class D1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1
Yasmine Bender4Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1
Zane Bertrand4Class D1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1
Trinity Young5Class D1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1
Oriana Kuehler6Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1
OC Whirlwind - Final results
Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will Whited2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Oriana Kuehler2Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Aidan Weidner3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Ashley Schemek3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Autumn Bender, Hailey Goering, Kelsey Eisenmann and Michaela Brozek4Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Novice
Hailey Goering4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Allie Schneider5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Allison Durkop and Krista Luedtke5Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Zane Bertrand5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Allie Schneider6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Autumn Bender6Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Triniti Gembica6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Pierce High School Bluejay Invite - Final results
Chris Bialas1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson2Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chris Bialas2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Trinity Young3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Zane Bertrand3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Hailey Goering4JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Triniti Gembica5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Autumn Bender6JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Final results
Chris Bialas and Tylea Thompson1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Trinity Young1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashley Schemek3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chris Bialas3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Aidan Weidner, Ashley Schemek, Mikayla Martensen, Triniti Gembica and Will Whited4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Tylea Thompson5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Trinity Young6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Allie SchneiderFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Trinity YoungFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Next-in Final results
Chris Bialas, Tylea Thompson and Yasmine Bender1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chris Bialas2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashley Schemek3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Yasmine Bender3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zane Bertrand3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Autumn Bender, Hailey Goering, Kelsey Eisenmann and Michaela Brozek6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Hailey Goering6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Will WhitedFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Merit Final results
Oriana Kuehler2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Jenaya Wemhoff and Lexi Bohaty2Duet Acting/Duo Interp (DA)MS-Open
Mollie Groteluschen2Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Addison Schneider, Alex Schemek and Paxton Bertrand3Oral Interpretation of Drama/Readers' Theater (OID)MS-Open
Alex Schemek3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)MS-Open
Anna Bialas and Paige Nolan4Duet Acting/Duo Interp (DA)MS-Open
Matthew Gronenthal4Poetry (Poet)MS-Open
Addison Schneider5Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Addison Schneider5Public Speaking (PS)MS-Open
Dalton Weidner and Paxton Bertrand6Duet Acting/Duo Interp (DA)MS-Open
Dara Kapels6Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Jenaya Wemhoff, Lexi Bohaty, Mackenzie Peterson, Natasha Dahlberg and Raina Jacobson6Oral Interpretation of Drama/Readers' Theater (OID)MS-Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy