Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Omaha Brownell-Talbot
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Marian High School Black Book-a-Thon178
1SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational612
2Millard North Novice42
2Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII142
2Titan Talker Souper Bowl38
2Crete Cardinal Classic243
2NSAA District B-1/C1-2 Tournament (Louisville)392
3Norfolk Panther Classic315
3Millard West Winter Wonderland206
4Central Players Invite92
6LHS Capital City Classic26

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Players Invite - Final results
Vijay Menon1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Mu2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neal Agarwal6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Next-in Final results
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Janie Xu2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Diva Agarwal3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Laura Liu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jenna Mu5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aneeq Bashir6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII - Final results
Flora Griffith and Isha Sindhav1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Flora Griffith1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Kate Ohnoutka1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Isha Sindhav2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Claire Cenovic3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paige Birch3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophie Reimer6Entertainment/Informative Speaking (EN/IN)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Surya Buddharaju1Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Aakash Mehta, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard, Kyra George and Mandie Lisco3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Amanda Zhang3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Amanda Zhang6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Vijay Menon6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Janie XuFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Diva Agarwal2Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju4Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Grayson Colley5Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sarah Aoki5Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Mandie Lisco1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Fremont High School Invite - Final results
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Brianna Liu1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jenna Mu2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neal Agarwal2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jenna Mu3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna Mu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Grayson Shirey and Thalia Lawson-Betum 4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sarah Aoki4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Janie Xu5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neal Agarwal5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ashton Reimer6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Fremont High School Invite - Next-in Final results
Laura Liu1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Vijay Menon1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amanda Zhang2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Mandie Lisco3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Allison Luo4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Crystal Huang5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
LHS Capital City Classic - Final results
Aakash Mehta, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard, Kyra George and Mandie Lisco4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Thalia Lawson-Betum 4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Grayson Shirey5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Neal Agarwal5Varsity Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Vijay Menon5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aishani Srikumar6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Marian High School Black Book-a-Thon - Final results
Amanda Zhang1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Jenna Mu1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Amanda Zhang3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Janie Xu3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aakash Mehta, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard, Kyra George and Mandie Lisco4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Diva Agarwal4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kyra George4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aneeq Bashir5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Mu5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mandie Lisco5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Laura Liu6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Neal Agarwal1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna Mu2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenna Mu3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jenna Mu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Next-in Final results
Brianna Liu2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Janie Xu2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Diva Agarwal4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Millard North Novice - Final results
Grayson Shirey1Novice Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Novice
Josie Petrulis1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Oscar Henery2Novice Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Novice
Janki Patel 5Novice Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Novice
Aditya Pillai6Novice Extemp Speaking (ES)Novice
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
Surya Buddharaju1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jenna Mu2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Janie Xu5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Jenna Mu1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amanda Zhang2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Laura Liu2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aakash Mehta, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard, Kyra George and Mandie Lisco4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Aruna Bashir6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Victoria Lei1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grayson Shirey and Thalia Lawson-Betum 4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emma Mirnics6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Kaley LeBlanc6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Final results
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jenna Mu1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jenna Mu1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Brianna Liu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Neal Agarwal3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Surya Buddharaju4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Sarah Aoki5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Mandie Lisco1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Diva Agarwal4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Emma Mirnics5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Allison Luo6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kyra George6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Amanda Zhang1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brianna Liu1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Vijay Menon3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Ashton Reimer4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Laura Liu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Mirnics6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Grayson Towne-Colley6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/C1-2 Tournament (Louisville) - Final results
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu1C1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-2
Brianna Liu1C1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-2
Diva Agarwal1C1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-2
Jenna Mu1C1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-2
Aakash Mehta, Amanda Lisco, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard and Kyra George2C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-2
Amanda Zhang2C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-2
Janie Xu2C1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-2
Neal Agarwal2C1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-2
Surya Buddharaju2C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-2
Janie Xu3C1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-2
Surya Buddharaju3C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-2
Amanda Lisco4C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-2
Sarah Aoki4C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-2
Victioria Lei4C1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-2
Grayson Towne-Colley5C1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Amanda Zhang and Laura Liu1Class C1 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1
Jenna Mu1Class C1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1
Amanda Zhang2Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1
Brianna Liu3Class C1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1
Surya Buddharaju3Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1
Diva Agarwal4Class C1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1
Janie Xu4Class C1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1
SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational - Final results
Annakate Foley, Francesca Vidal, Jack Dodd, Lia Li and Matt Schinzel1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Claire Cenovic1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Middle
Flora Griffith and Isha Sindhav1Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Flora Griffith1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Maya Savory1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Middle
Sophie Reimer1Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Vikram Menon1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Abby Stein, Claire Schinzel, Ivy Welch, Kayli Hartzell and Maddie Smith2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Bethany Haas2Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Isha Sindhav2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Middle
Kate Ohnoutka2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Middle
Mary Schinzel and Noe Gaupp2Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Middle
Alison Gardner, Asal Mohammadi, Eloise White and Scarlett Henery3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Emma Gould and Ja'Leah Carter3Duet Acting (DA)Middle
James Music and Nate Brown3Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Middle
Mary Schinzel3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Nathan Ramachandran3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Middle
Paige Birch3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Renée Samieva3Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Allie Froendt4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Laura Recker4Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Sophie Reimer4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Briley George and Lauren Dolson5Duet Acting (DA)Middle
Ian Jenkins5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Middle
Jonathan Massey5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Laura Recker5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Stella Mumgaard5Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle
Audrey Kleinfelter and Meg Wightman6Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Middle
Frankie Soto-Tighe6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Gabi Utiger6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Middle
Titan Talker Souper Bowl - Final results
Jenna Mu1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jenna Mu2Informative (INF)Varsity
Aakash Mehta, Aruna Bashir, Ava Mumgaard, Kyra George and Mandie Lisco3OID (OID)Varsity
Brianna Liu3Informative (INF)Varsity
Thalia Lawson-Betum 3DI (SP)Varsity
Emma Mirnics4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Janie Xu4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Kyra George4HI (HP)Varsity
Aruna Bashir5Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Vijay Menon5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Aishani Srikumar6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Victoria Lei6Informative (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy