Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Plainview
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1NSAA District D1-3 Tournament (Niobrara)435
2Eagle Classic (Lutheran High Northeast)208
3BC Brave Classic112
4Wausa Speech Invite 45
12Norfolk Panther Classic76

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
BC Brave Classic - Final results
Austin Choat1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elizabeth Kment1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matt Hoffman, Matthew Bonta and Morgyn Christiansen2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jordyn Anderson2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Matthew Bonta4Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Austin Choat and Kylie Mosel5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Colton Choat , Jaxson Hoffman and Riley Kaup 5JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Colton Choat 5JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Eagle Classic (Lutheran High Northeast) - Final results
Elle Kment1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jordyn Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
AdeDamola (Dom) Akinnigbagbe2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Austin Choat and Kylie Mosel2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Matthew Bonta2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matt Hoffmann, Matthew Bonta and Morgyn Christiansen3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Morgyn Christiansen3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ashlynn Ickler4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brittani Wacker4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Becca Kment5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Becca Kment5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kylie Mosel5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Austin Choat6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Kylee Jipp6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Final results
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matt Hoffman, Matthew Bonta and Morgyn Christiansen4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Morgyn Christiansen2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Matthew Bonta5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Elizabeth Kment2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
AdeDamola (Dom) Akinnigbagbe5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
NSAA District D1-3 Tournament (Niobrara) - Final results
Austin Choat and Kylie Mosel1D1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-3
Austin Choat1D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-3
Elizabeth Kment1D1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-3
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe2D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-3
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matthew Bonta, Matthew Hoffmann and Morgyn Christiansen2D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-3
Brittani Wacker2D1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-3
Morgyn Christiansen2D1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-3
Jasmine Zuhlke3D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-3
Kylie Mosel3D1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-3
Matthew Bonta3D1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-3
Matthew Hoffmann3D1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-3
Rebecca Kment3D1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-3
Rebecca Kment3D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-3
Brendan Rasmussen , Jacob Hoffmann, Jacob Lingenfelter, Kaydi Daudt and Kylee Jipp4D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-3
Kylee Jipp4D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-3
Ashlynn Ickler5D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-3
Jacob Lingenfelter and John Novicki5D1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-3
Jordyn Anderson5D1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-3
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matthew Bonta, Matthew Hoffmann and Morgyn Christiansen1Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1
Elizabeth Kment1Class D1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1
Morgyn Christiansen1Class D1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1
Austin Choat and Kylie Mosel2Class D1 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1
Austin Choat2Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1
Brittani Wacker2Class D1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe3Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1
Wausa Speech Invite - Final results
Austin Choat and Kylie Mosel1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Austin Choat1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elle Kment2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Matthew Bonta2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brendan Rasmussen 3JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Caroline Akinnigbagbe3JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Jordyn Anderson3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Riley Kaup 4JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Ashlynn Ickler5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brittani Wacker, John Novicki, Matt Hoffman, Matthew Bonta and Morgyn Christiansen6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Colton Choat , Jaxson Hoffman and Riley Kaup 6JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Kaydi Daudt6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy