Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chuck Beckman Memorial - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Krystal YoderStaples-Motley
2Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley
3Nessa LindPillager
4Bryanna BaughAitkin
5Matthew CampbellDuluth East
6Hannah ChristensenHawley
Fin.Shanze HayeeDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savannah EllisonPequot Lakes
2Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
3Caitlin JohnsonThief River Falls
4Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
5Jerad NelsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Kitara QuickBemidji
Fin.Mariah Loeffler-KempDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DevallWrenshall
2Jack SchaeferEast Grand Forks
3Derek JohnsonMorris
4Hayley StallmanWarroad
5Dominick OlivantiVirginia
6Greta AlmlieMoorhead
Fin.AJ GreenleyDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Zach BauerPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Erickson and Andrew BatesStaples-Motley
2Merran Dingmann and Zach SandersCrookston
3Cierra Kugler and Jace LeaboUnderwood
4Ayla A. Gross and Wyatt CameronRoseau
5Jack Schaefer and Quinn PlumleyEast Grand Forks
6Jon Holter and William BernardEast Grand Forks
Fin.Ethan Gilbertson and Jonah JohnsonStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha NupsonCass Lake-Bena
2Dylan JohnsonWalker
3Alexie HornerWarroad
4Johannah PicconattoStaples-Motley
5Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
6Makayla HillukkaUNC
Fin.Hannah LeisethMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelso AndersonHawley
2Kate StrezisharEast Grand Forks
3Claire StoltenowMoorhead
4Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
5Julianna BergenMoorhead
6Jonathan JutenDuluth East
Fin.Jake SundbergEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenzie HoffmannHibbing
2Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
3Sydney EllisonPequot Lakes
4Haley PatelBlackduck
5Ethan OsowskiThief River Falls
6Lilli JorgensPequot Lakes
Fin.Conner Vleck Bemidji

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maret HolmMoorhead
2Kaitlyn KluckHawley
3Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
4Alex EricksonStaples-Motley
5Andie KassenborgMoorhead
6Maria SchneiderMorris
Fin.Anna MahoneyMorris

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie PiersonPequot Lakes
2Peyton CasteelThief River Falls
3Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
4Ashley BuegelMoorhead
5Grant GervaisMoorhead
6Laura JensenMoorhead
Fin.Xavier Michael-YoungBemidji

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie HansenWalker
2Willow DamarWalker
3Conor SpeerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4William BernardEast Grand Forks
5Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
6William MoePequot Lakes
Fin.Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber SchroederPark Rapids
2Autumn LarsonThief River Falls
3Marja KoosDuluth East
4Brielle DrevlowThief River Falls
5Makayla HillukkaUNC
6Lily GuillemetteRed Lake County
Fin.Sierra BrownWarroad

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha NupsonCass Lake-Bena
2Matthew CampbellDuluth East
3Quinten RimoldeDuluth Denfeld
4Kaleb KohoEast Grand Forks
5Ashley MixerPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Veronica BrownBemidji
2Elise KalsnesThief River Falls
3Alex DiazHawley
4Sydney RosenauWarroad
5Skyllar SchoeningRoseau
6Nicole GilespieMorris
Fin.Nadia YliniemiPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Story

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlely JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Derek JohnsonMorris
3Jace LeaboUnderwood
4Ali AstrupMoorhead
5Makenzie StockwellMoorhead
6Claire NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Grace RamesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Chuck Beckman Memorial page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!