Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Duluth East
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Hibbing Heartbreaker109
3Grand Rapids Early Bird40
3MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament58
4Chuck Beckman Memorial118
5Maple Grove Crimson Invitational100
757th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament79

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament - Final results
Copper Petermeier3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Megan Daniluk3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Finn White5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jonathan Juten2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mariah Loeffler-Kemp2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elise Britton3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sydney Olson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Gish5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hans Larson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marja Koos6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jay VaidyanathanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament - Merit Final results
Anna Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dani Likar1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Else Madsen1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jackson St. George1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joseph Warner1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andover Open Invitational - Final results
Matthew Campbell3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Matthew Campbell3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Copper Petermeier6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Andover Open Invitational - Next-in Final results
Marja Koos2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Elise Britton3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella Gish3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Matthew Campbell4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Else Madsen6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Jackson St. GeorgeFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Merit Final results
Copper Petermeier and Jay Vaidyanathan1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Matthew Campbell2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Marja Koos3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Matthew Campbell5Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Jonathan Juten6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mariah Loeffler-KempFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shanze HayeeFin.Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Alison Lee1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew Campbell1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Pearl Elliott1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Daniluk2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Pearl Elliott3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ellie Patronas5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Andrew Miller6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Eleanore Handsone6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Catherine Karakas1Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Copper Petermeier and Jay Vaidyanathan1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Copper Petermeier1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Finn White1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rubee Bocht1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Marja Koos1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jackson St. George4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Copper Petermeier5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Huber6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shanze Hayee6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Finn WhiteFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Ellie Patronas3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jacque Black4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jonathan JutenFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grand Rapids Early Bird - Final results
Ellie Patronas2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Else Madsen2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Finn White3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mariah Loeffler-Kemp4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew Campbell4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Max Peterson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shanze Hayee5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Joseph Warner6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Matthew Campbell and Scott Mcinerney6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rubee Bocht6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna HuberFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elise BrittonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Copper PetermeierFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella GishFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nina WilkowskeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Copper PetermeierFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jay VaidyanathanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maria FreeseFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Scott McinerneyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna HuberFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anya ZiringFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew MillerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kanna OkoroFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hibbing Heartbreaker - Final results
Anna Huber1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Matthew Campbell1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elise Britton2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella Gish2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Else Madsen2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Finn White2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Joseph Warner2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney Olson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jacque Black3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mariah Loeffler-Kemp3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Scott Mcinerney3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shanze Hayee3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew Miller4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Copper Petermeier4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jackson St. George4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jonathan Juten4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marja Koos4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Pearl Elliott4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abbie Amundsen5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Patronas5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Pearl Elliott5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Catherine Karakas6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hans Larson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shanze Hayee6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Matthew Campbell1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Marja Koos2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ellie Patronas3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Matthew Campbell4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Matthew Campbell4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Sydney Olson5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Finn White6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Pearl ElliottFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Shanze Hayee3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elise Britton5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Else Madsen6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pearl Elliott6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament - Final results
Else Madsen2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Matthew Campbell2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Andrew Miller3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Copper Petermeier and Jay Vaidyanathan3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacque Black4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Megan Daniluk4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elise Britton5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jackson St. George5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shanze Hayee5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney Olson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella GishFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Jonathan JutenFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mariah Loeffler-KempFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madi KiergaardFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Matthew Campbell3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Matthew CampbellFin. Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Shanze Hayee3 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Huber5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie PatronasFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Sydney OlsonFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy