Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Thief River Falls
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL 8AA North Subsection Tournament47
3Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational53
3Green Wave Invitational25
3MSHSL 8AA Section Tournament16
3Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet59
5Chuck Beckman Memorial116
12Otter Orations5.935

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aiden Warne2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tyler Sele2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Autumn Larson3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Elise Kalsnes3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Ethan Osowski3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Elise Kalsnes6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Ethan OsowskiFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Autumn Larson2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Elise Kalsnes2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elise Kalsnes2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Peyton Casteel2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brielle Drevlow4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ethan Osowski5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Madelynn Dakken2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Tyler Sele2Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Aiden Warne5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Autumn Larson5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Aiden Warne1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tyler Sele1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tyler SeleFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet - Final results
Brynn Drevlow2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Peyton Casteel3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aiden Warne4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Drew Casavan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eleanor Brickson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abby Quick5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ethan Osowski5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madelynn Dakken5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaleigh Rivers6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lia Hanson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Oliva Schmidt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brynn Olson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olivia Mooney2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet - Merit Final results
Audrey Schmidt5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Green Wave Invitational - Final results
Aiden Warne1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Drew Casavan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan Osowski2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Brigham Drevlow3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brynn Drevlow3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eleanor Brickson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA North Subsection Tournament - Final results
Elise Kalsnes2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tyler Sele2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brielle Drevlow3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Autumn Larson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brigham Drevlow4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aiden Warne5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ethan Osowski5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA Section Tournament - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tyler Sele3 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brielle Drevlow4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Autumn Larson6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1A Tournament - Final results
Chenyi (Claire) Li1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Caitlin Johnson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elise Kalsnes1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Peyton Casteel1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ethan Osowski2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tyler Sele2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brynn Drevlow3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aiden Warne4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby QuickFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace BricksonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amelie Heaton and Olivia SchmidtFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brigham DrevlowFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Olivia Mooney3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelie McCloud4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abby Quick5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bralynne Drevlow5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aiden Warne6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ashleigh KruseFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brynn OlsonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Olivia MooneyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Caitlin JohnsonFin.Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Elise Kalsnes3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Elise Kalsnes4Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy