Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Crookston Pirate JV Tournament79
1Dilworth Glyndon Felton133
1Detroit Lakes60
1Underwood Lions Junior High Invitational85
1MSHSL Subsection 30 (8A)164
3Underwood Lions Invitational93
3Brainerd Open70
5Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational48
5MSHSL Section 8A Tournament26
7Chuck Beckman Memorial96
13Otter Orations5.609

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Ashlely John1Story (Story)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alicia Ciak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jerad Nelson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Conor Speer3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Brainerd Open - Final results
Ashlely John1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Conor Speer1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ailcia Ciak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
AJ Greenley4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alex Kelso4Humorous interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jerad Nelson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Conor Speer5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brainerd Open - Next-in Final results
Alica Ciak2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caleb Hoagland2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Grace Rames3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah Lizotte3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
McKalya Buchwitz4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mercedes Dennis4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sydney Spessard4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sam Bladow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drew Severtson6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maggie Opatril6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Ashlely John1Story (Story)Varsity
Conor Speer3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jerad Nelson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
AJ GreenleyFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace RamesFin.Story (Story)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alicia Ciak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mercedes Dennis3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam Bladow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maggie O'Hara6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Alex Kelso1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alicia Ciak1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alyssa Oswald1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caleb Hoagland1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Drew Severtson1Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Maggie Andersen1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Marissa John1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Reegan Weitenauer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Crookston Pirate JV Tournament - Final results
Grace Otte1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Hayden Eilertson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Marissa John1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Paige Simmons1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Addie Ehrichs2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Colleen Robert2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jenna Aakre2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Maggie O'Hara2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Maggie Opatril2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah Lizotte2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Sydney Spessard2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Allison Van Dyke3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ben Seaburg3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Maggie Andersen3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Oliva Boyd3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
River Buzalsky3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Alyssa Oswald4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ellie Dalman4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Izzy Olson4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jacob Foster4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Pernilla Petersen and Sophia Hunter4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Gracie Eilertson5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Skylar Spessard5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Brayden Johnson and Brayden Manston6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Detroit Lakes - Final results
Alcia Ciak1Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Conor Speer1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex Kelso3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ashley John3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Conor Speer3Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Jacob Arends5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jerad Nelson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caleb Hoagland6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Alison OchoaFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Marissa JohnFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Reegan WeitenauerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Seth TudersFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace RamesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKayla BuchwitzFin.Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Jenna AakreFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
AJ GreenleyFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyssa OswaldFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Oliva BoydFin.Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Tyler TrebeinbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hayden EilertsonFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Maddi Haguen Fin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew SevertsonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mercedes DennisFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rylee MontplaiserFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Julia RiegertFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maggie O'HaraFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Grace OtteFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Paige SimmonsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sam BladowFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah LizotteFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eve LizotteFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
McKayla BuchwitzFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sydney SpessardFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Izzy OlsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Reegan WietenauerFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Allison Van DykeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Josie Van DykeFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Maggie AndersenFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Michelle Van Bavel Fin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emma McFarlandFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ellie DalmanFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
River BuzalskyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dilworth Glyndon Felton - Final results
Alicia Ciak1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alicia Ciak1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Christine Klementson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Conor Speer1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashley John2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jacob Schoenborn2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Aakre2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jerad Nelson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alyssa Oswald3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caleb Hoagland3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
McKalya Buchwitz3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Drew Severtson4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Conor Speer5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marissa John5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sam Bladow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen and Sophie Hunter5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alex Kelso6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Otte6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tyler Trebenbach6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8A Tournament - Final results
Alicia Ciak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley John2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
AJ Greenley3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Conor Speer4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jerad Nelson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Drew Severtson6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Seth Tuders6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace RamesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hayden EilertsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jacob ArendsFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia RiegertFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Olivia BoydFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Subsection 30 (8A) - Final results
AJ Greenley1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb Hoagland1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alicia Ciak1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley John1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Drew Severtson1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jerad Nelson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Marissa John1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Allison Ochoa2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Rames2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maddi Haguen 2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sam Bladow2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyssa Oswald3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Christine Klementson3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Conor Speer3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Riegert3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah Lizotte3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Seth Tuders3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyler Trebeinbach3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elle Dalman4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hayden Eilertson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jacob Arends4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maggie O'Hara4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Boyd4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eve Lizotte5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gracie Eilertson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maggie Andersen5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allison Van Dyke6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annabelle Rebrovich6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Deanna Nicholas6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Izzy Olson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jenna Aakre6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maggie Opatril6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
McKayla Buchwitz6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Paige Simmons6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rylee Montplaiser6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pernilla Petersen and Sophia Hunter6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sydney SpessardFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Alcia Ciak1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashlely John3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
AJ Greenley4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alicia Ciak4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex Kelso6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jared NelsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Jacob Schoenborn1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madi Warne1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
McKalya Buchwitz1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Drew Severtson and Maddi Haguen 2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sydney Spessard3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reegan Weitnauer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tyler Trebenbach6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace RamesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Alicia Ciak2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley John2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
AJ Greenley3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alicia Ciak6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Otte6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jenna Aakre6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alex Kelso and Caleb HoaglandFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Christine KlementsonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Conor SpeerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jerad NelsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Drew Severtson and Maddi Haguen Fin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Conor Speer1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alex Kelso2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alyssa Oswald2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marissa John2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alison Ochoa3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eve Lizotte3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauryn Sauer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Rames4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tyler Trebenbach4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew Severtson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mercedes Dennis5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sydney Spessard5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Christine Klementson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gracie EilertsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Underwood Lions Junior High Invitational - Final results
Jenna Aakre1Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Marissa John1Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Paige Simmons1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Grace Otte2Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Olivia Boyd2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Alyssa Oswald3Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Michelle Van Bavel 3Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Maggie O'Hara4Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah Lizotte4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Allison Van Dyke5Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Ellie Dalman5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Maggie Opatril5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Sydney Spessard5Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Hayden Eilertson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Nevaeh Williams6Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Rylee Montplaiser6Prose Reading (PRO)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy