Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Park Rapids
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet35
3MSHSL Sub Section 23A Tournament67
5MSHSL 6A Section Tournament32
7Grand Rapids Speech Fest31

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Amber Schroeder2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jake Reish2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amber Schroeder4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Kjenaas4Story (Story)Varsity
Brainerd Open - Final results
Amber Schroeder3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amber Schroeder5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Kjenaas6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brainerd Open - Next-in Final results
Daisy Sharp3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Nadia Yliniemi1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Autumn Kietzman3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Desarae Kohrs3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kaleb Stearns and Zach Van Batavia3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Allie Edelman5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Brenna Behrens6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Natalie Harvey6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Avery ClarkFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Emily WornerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emma MayFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Julia HarmonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Kiergon WilkinsFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Reese HansonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emily BradtFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Taylor DravisFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jaynine BordersFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Kaylie WestbergFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emma RavnaasFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Halle SosaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Naomi KnaackFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Madysen ManingaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Owen VanbativiaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sarae BessmanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Amber Schroeder1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Nadia YliniemiFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Emily Kjenaas2Story (Story)Varsity
Jake Reish4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Coral Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maeve Bolton1Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Detroit Lakes - Final results
Amber Schroeder1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Devon Cordahl and Kole Gieseke4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Coral Johnson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daisy Sharp6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily KjenaasFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nadia YliniemiFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Maeve BoltonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Danielle BrakefieldFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jaynine Borders and Lily FriedlFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Allie EdelmanFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jaynine BordersFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sierra SharpFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fosston/Bagley Speech Meet - Final results
Devin Cordahl and Kole Gieseke2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Kjenaas2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Peter Van Batavia6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Final results
Amber Schroeder1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Devin Cordahl and Kole Gieseke3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Danielle Brakefield4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Next-in Final results
Emily Kjenaas1Storytelling (Story)Varsity
Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Merit Final results
Nadia Yliniemi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL 6A Section Tournament - Final results
Amber Schroeder1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Coral Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily Kjenaas1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Devin Cordahl and Kole Gieseke4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL Sub Section 23A Tournament - Final results
Emily Kjenaas1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jake Reish1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Coral Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Worner3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Devin Cordahl and Kole Gieseke4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amber Schroeder5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Autumn Kietzman6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Daisy Sharp6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Peter Van Batavia6Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy