Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Venetis and Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
2Kira Matheson and Sam SelakovichDowners Grove South
3Elias Perez and Ola KalafarskiElk Grove
4Tate Renner and Tim MoserHinsdale Central
5Kate Riley and Kevin TateDowners Grove South
6Michael Tu and Sophie BiancalanaHinsdale Central
Fin.Joe Paveleck and Kate ScaccoDowners Grove North
Fin.Eleanor White and Simona BernfeldGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma GordonHinsdale Central
2Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
3Maya KusalovicProspect
4Tanner NewmanGrant Community High School
5Madelyn MoushonDowners Grove South
6Raechel ZoellickElk Grove
Fin.Olivia CanoHersey

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akash KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.
2Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
3Amani MryanHinsdale Central
4Genevieve TorreyGrant Community High School
5Harini MarchadiHuntley
6Samia DesaiHuntley
Fin.Yasmeen Mohammed RafeeGlenbrook South

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassem Ossman and Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
2Hayley Johnson and Micky HorstmanHinsdale Central
3Erin Lee and Mike BindemanYork
4Emma Gordon and Tim MoserHinsdale Central
5Kate Gehrke and Marianna GattiYork
6Elias Perez and Raechel ZoellickElk Grove
Fin.Aliyah Phillips and Tara BaitiElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kacie LeidwingerGlenbrook North
2Hannah KipermanHinsdale Central
3Maeve DoodyOak Park-River Forest
4David HansenYork
5Jake RehlingYork
6Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
Fin.Sam Moore Huntley

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe BrownYork
2Esther XiangFreeport H.S.
3Aaron LuHinsdale Central
4Amani MryanHinsdale Central
5Akash KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.
6Emily LeatherwoodDowners Grove South
Fin.Allie ZyckBuffalo Grove
Fin.Naomi RajeshDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janella GuzmanDowners Grove South
2Trinity LookWarren Township
3Amanda FavilaHuntley
4Yvin ShinNormal University
5Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
6Allie BeamNormal University

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin RosenfeldGlenbrook North
2Harini LoganathanHinsdale Central
3Aralia Pawlick Lake Zurich
4Madelyn MoushonDowners Grove South
5Ariel WilliamsElk Grove
6Matthew CoronadoCary-Grove
Fin.Alya PatelRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HansenYork
2Kevin TateDowners Grove South
3Cole LebrechtProspect
4Amanda FavilaHuntley
5Deepti PavithranHuntley
6Isabel Kachappilly York

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew CoronadoCary-Grove
2Asbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
3Amani MryanHinsdale Central
4Hannah JonGlenbrook South
5Kate CaforioYork
6Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
Fin.Ishan PatelWarren Township
Fin.Noora BahramiGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
2Donna FondjoHuntley
3Erin PalmeroCary-Grove
4Rhaya TrumanDowners Grove South
5Emily GogginHinsdale Central
6Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
Fin.Jessica MillerHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micky HorstmanHinsdale Central
2Sam SelakovichDowners Grove South
3Catherine WingerNormal University
4Julia CarterCary-Grove
5Keely AlfanoHuntley
6Caroline VenetisDowners Grove South
Fin.Erin LeeYork
Fin.Maddie ChangHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley GillibrandNormal University
2Emily DowYork
3Connor BurnsHuntley
4Matthew CoronadoCary-Grove
5Jon CharoenkulHoffman Estates H.S.
6Lily McHughBarrington
Fin.Sarah GrinenElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine DolanHinsdale Central
2Hannah KipermanHinsdale Central
3Owen Espinosa York
4Kayleigh ExcellHinsdale Central
5Emmitt ThulinDowners Grove North
6Emily WalkerYork
Fin.Rhaya TrumanDowners Grove South
Fin.Renee HintzCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy