Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Downers Grove North
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Extemporaneous SpeakingMaddie Naisbitt3  
Humorous InterpretationMolly Smith3  
Impromptu SpeakingElla Dennis12 
Original OratoryAsbah Moosani3  
Prose ReadingGrace McTigue4  
Radio SpeakingSean Lifka43 
Special Occasion SpeakingMaddie Naisbitt33 

All results

Team sweepstakes results
3IHSA Journalism Sectional - Summit (Argo)58
3Normal West Speech Tournament237
4IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central)37
4DeKalb Corn Classic 2018382
6Willowbrook HS Winter Tournament300
6Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational14

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meghan Maci1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kevin Danner3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lily Buehler and Nolen Stevens3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Sophia LaBianco3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naomi Rajesh4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Patrick Ryan6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Novice Final results
Alexis Adamo and Kevin Danner1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Cora Lingenfelter and Kat Rutkowski1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Colin Doyle2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Colin Doyle2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Conor Thomas2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Amy Spreitzer3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mackie Hopkins3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Alexis Adamo4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kat Rutkowski4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Saoirse Kerr4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mia Chen5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Next-in Final results
Patrick Ryan1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Thomas Huffman3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Final results
Patrick Ryan2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Sophia LaBianco4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Audrey Dwyer5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Audrey Dwyer5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Lily Wenger6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Novice Final results
Amy Spreitzer1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kat Rutkowski1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Colin Doyle2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Saoirse Kerr2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Andrew Marron3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Grace McTigue3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Adam Sitabkhan4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Natalie Mall4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Alexis Adamo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Amanda Ragnini and Dan Sosnovsky6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Mia ChenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mia NorrisFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Colin Doyle2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Kat Rutkowski2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Alexis Adamo and Kevin Danner3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Christina Godar3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Mia Chen3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Molly O'Toole3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Natalie Mall3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Andrew Marron4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Kashmala Ahmad4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Saoirse Kerr4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Andrew Marron5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Cora Lingenfelter and Kat Rutkowski5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Emma Budnik5Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Kevin Danner5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alexis Adamo6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Amy Spreitzer6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Saoirse Kerr6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Final results
Sophia LaBianco5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexa Park6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central) - Final results
Ella Dennis1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Asbah Moosani3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Molly Smith3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace McTigue4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sean Lifka4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South) - Final results
Ella Dennis2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Sean Lifka3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Normal West Speech Tournament - Final results
Asbah Moosani1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Patrick Ryan2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella Dennis3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meghan Maci3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alexandra Panos4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Joe Paveleck and Kate Scacco4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt4Original Oratory (OO)JV
Alexa Park5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Audrey Dwyer5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Emmitt Thulin and Lauren Schenk5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Lily Wenger5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Amber Moca and Megan Wikowsky6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Asbah Moosani6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ben Kulat6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katherine Tokash6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Normal West Speech Tournament - JV Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Jaclyn Duellman2Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Merjaan Ahmad2Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Merjaan Ahmad2Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Sean Lifka2Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Jack Kwasniewski3Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Jaclyn Duellman3Original Comedy (OC)JV
Lucas Marra4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Lucas Marra4Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Jack Kwasniewski and Sean Lifka4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Joe Paveleck5Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Pirates' Booty Invitational - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Megan Wikowsky4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Patrick Ryan4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaclyn DuellmanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Final results
Asbah Moosani2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Joe Paveleck and Kate ScaccoFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Naomi RajeshFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Asbah Moosani4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexis Adamo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin and Lauren Schenk6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament - Final results
Ella Dennis5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Final results
Ella Dennis5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Katherine Tokash6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Molly Smith6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella DennisFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meghan MaciFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alexa ParkFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddie NaisbittFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophia LaBiancoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
WeGo Novice Tournament - Final results
Natalie Mall2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Andrew Marron3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Colin Doyle3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Grace McTigue3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kat Rutkowski3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Brooke Hazen4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Jessica Adamson4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kashmala Ahmad4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Amy Spreitzer5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Andrew Marron5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Colin Doyle5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kevin Danner5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Mackie Hopkins5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Molly O'Toole5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Saoirse Kerr5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Adam Sitabkhan6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Dimitri Marinakos6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Emma Budnik6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Mia Chen6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mia Norris6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Ella Dennis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Next-in Final results
Thomas Huffman2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lily Wenger5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Molly SmithFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Willowbrook HS Winter Tournament - Final results
Molly Smith4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Katherine Tokash5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Naomi Rajesh5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Katherine Tokash6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace McTigueFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy